Harjavalta 2009

Labrador Main Speciality Show /
Pääerikoisnäyttely 2.8.2009, Harjavalta

Tuomarit / Judges:

Mrs. Linda Harvey Major (kennel Linjor), GB
Mrs. Rhonwein Phillips (kennel Sheenaron), GB

BIS-2: Follies Cossack (left) & BIS: Mallorn's Vanilla Ice (right)

BIS-puppy: Follies Maryland (left) & BIS-2-puppy: Wizard's Creek Zorro Loves Liberty (right)

BIS-2-veteran: Strongline's Enjoying Around (left) & BIS-veteran: Strongline's Knock On Wood (right)

BIS-breeder Kennel Mallorn's

Tulokset / Results

 
DOGS, BEST DOGS -CLASSBITCHES, BEST BITCH -CLASS

1. CC, BIS-2
Follies Cossack

(Guideline's Jam And Fritters - Tealway Dollies)

2.
FIN & EST CH Nipntuck Happy Days

(Dickendall Amberlyn U Never Know - Nipntuck Miss American Pie)

3. RES-CC
Countrylove's Natural

(Nipntuck Happy Days - Countrylove's Cat Ballou)

4.
Mallorn's Aint Mizbehavin

(Mallorn's Shenandigan - Boothgate Miz Showbusiness)

1. BIS
Mallorn's Vanilla Ice

(Jayncourt Star Yoker - Mallorn's Snow Is White)

2.
Waterline's Thea

(Rocheby Smokescreen - Lucky My Endless love)

3.
EE & LV CH LV & LT & EE JCH Mallorn's Elysee

(Mambrino's Triumph - Mallorn's Xanadu)

4.
Tealway Early Bird

(Utter Nonsense of Tintagel Winds - Bubbling Savannah)

CC
Mallorn's Ring Any Bells

(Mallorn's Romeo - Mallorn's Terracotta)

1. HP, BD-puppy, BIS-2 -puppy
Wizard's Creek Zorro Loves Liberty

(Loresho Liberty - Wizard's Creek Te Deum Mystic Moon)

1. HP, BB-puppy, BIS-puppy
Follies Maryland

(Lubberline Martingale - Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

1. BIS-2 -veteran
Strongline's Enjoying Around

(Tawastway's Fooling Around - Strongline's Jolly Known)

1. BIS-veteran
Strongline's Knock On Wood

(Upwards Alfonso - Strongline's Ever Known)

 

Puppy 1: 5-7 months Puppy 1: 5-7 months

 

1. HP, BD-puppy, BIS-2 -puppy
Wizard's Creek Zorro Loves Liberty
(Loresho Liberty - Wizard's Creek Te Deum Mystic Moon)

2. HP
Follies Montana

(Lubberline Martingale - Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

3. HP
Adventurer's Deadliest Catch

(Sunset Lubberline Spinaker - HySpire Jessica At Adventurer's)

4. HP
Adventurer's Erase'N Rewind

(Mallorn's Romeo - Enial's Cruella De Vil)

1. HP, BB-puppy, BIS-puppy
Follies Maryland

(Lubberline Martingale - Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

2. HP
Follies Michigan

(Lubberline Martingale - Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

3. HP
Follies Madison

(Lubberline Martingale - Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

4. HP
Adventurer's Devil Wears Prada

(Sunset Lubberline Spinaker - HySpire Jessica At Adventurer's)

 

Puppy 2: 7-9 months Puppy 1: 7-9 months

 

1.
Adventurer's Bunnahabhain

(Mallorn's Aint Mizbehavin - Countrylove's Camille)

2.
Odorosas Besame Mucho

(Follies Voyager - Odorosas Amelie)

1.
Valpisa's Oona

(Follies Mon Oncle - Valpisa's Aramanda)

2.
Bridgecorner's This Dream

(Follies Tasso - Bridgecorner's Dream Of You)

 

Junior 9-18 months Junior 9-18 months

 

1. exc
Adventurer's Vertical Limit
(Adventurer's Taittinger - Tawastway's Aint No Saint)

2. exc
Mallorn's Double Choco

(Mallorn's Cappuccino - Mallorn's Chocomotion)

3. exc
Nerocas Don Juan

(Nerocas Tango - Nerocas Revontuli)

4. exc
Naiken Xavier

(Buckholt Kestrel - Naiken Quizzical)

1. exc
Palabras Wannabe Black

(Follies Mon Oncle - Palabras Temptation)

2. exc
Pirriinan My Lucky Lady
(Lucky My Born Free - Loresho Europa)

3. exc
Adventurer's Vveuve Clicquot

(Adventurer's lanson - Brookhill's Mezzomondo)

4. exc
Pirriinan Milky Way

(Lucky My Born Free - Loresho Europa)

 

Intermediate: 15-24 months Intermediate: 15-24 months

 

1. exc, BEST DOG-1, CC, BIS-2
Follies Cossack
(Guideline's Jam And Fritters - Tealway Dollies)

2. exc
Lucky My Angel Touch
(Lucky My Born Free - Lucky My Greta Garbo)

3. exc
Wizard's Creek Vision In Black
(Beechcroft's Study In Black - Preton Luna)

4. exc
Adventurer's Second To None

(Adventurer's Taittinger - Adventurer's Exempli Gratia)

1. exc
Adventurer's Seriously

(Adventurer's Taittinger - Adventurer's Reneissance)

2. exc
Loresho Lyric

(Mallorn's Aint Mizbehavin - Loresho Choco Topping)

3. exc
Valpisa's Maya

(Black Bet's Kreivi - Valpisa's American Beauty)

4. exc
Nicol' Poli Rasberry

(Fairywood's Ultramontane - Stenveyz Huckleberry)

 

Open: +15 months Open: +15 months

 

1. exc, BEST DOG-3, RES-CC
Countrylove's Natural

(Nipntuck Happy Days - Countrylove's Cat Ballou)

2. exc, BEST DOG-4
Mallorn's Aint Mizbehavin

(Mallorn's Shenandigan - Boothgate Miz Showbusiness)

3. exc
Pirriinan King Of Heart
(Upwards Google - Pirriinan Gingerbread)

4. exc
Pucelle's Miniatyr Hanky-Panky
(Mallorn's Cappucino - Pucelle's Miniatyr Cuvee Vistoire)

1. exc, BEST BITCH-1, BIS
Mallorn's Vanilla Ice
(Jayncourt Star Yoker - Mallorn's Snow Is White)

2. exc, BEST BITCH-2
Waterline's Thea
(Rocheby Smokescreen - Lucky My Endless Love)

3. exc, CC
Mallorn's Ring Any Bells
(Mallorn's Romeo - Mallorn's Terracotta)

4. exc
Trendmaker's I'm Cute
(Nursyland Aviator Jumbo - Cassatas Irreplaceable Ivory)
 

 

Countrylove's Natural.
Mallorn's Vanilla Ice.
Mallorn's Aint Mizbehavin.
Mallorn's Ring Any Bells.
Working Working

 

1. exc
Adventurer's Lanson

(Adventurer's Taitiinger - Adventurer's Lacryma Christi)

2. exc
Stenveyz Corn Flakes

(Mallorn's Chocomania - Stenveyz Taste Of Chocolate))

3. exc
Follies Imperial Eagle

(Tweedledum Crispy Duck - Follies Wood Lark)

4. exc
Upwards John Wayne

(Palabras Keep On Movin' - Upwards Camilla)

1. exc, BEST BITCH-4
Tealway Early Bird

(Utter Nonsense Of Tintagel Winds - Bubbling Savannah)

2. exc, RES-CC
Madelief's Blondi

(Rosanan April Fool - Madelief's Q-Keiju)

3. exc
Upwards Kustos Ruska

(Robust Brown Cupido - Upwards Gilda)

4. exc
Halolan Pohjantähti

(Halolan Goskenkorva - Halolan Harvinainen)

 

Champion Champion

 

1. exc, BEST DOG-2
FIN & EST CH Nipntuck Happy Days

(Dickendall Amberlyn U Never Know - Nipntuck Miss American Pie)

2. exc
CIB & BALT & FI & EE & RU & RKF & LV & LT CH & EEJW-06 & EEW-06 & RKFW-07 & EEJW& FINJW-06 Adventurer's Taittinger

(HySpire Barbary Coast - Adventurer's Show Waddy Waddy)

3. exc
C.I.B FIN & EST & LT CH W-06 LTUW-08 Follies Mon Oncle

(Mallorn's Romeo - Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

4. exc
FIN CH JW-04 W-05 Lucky My Born Free

(Mailiksen Gentleman - Canefields Zena)

1. exc, BEST BITCH-3
EE & LV CH LV & LT & EE JCH Mallorn's Elysee

(Mambrino's Triumph - Mallorn's Xanadu)

2. exc
FIN & LV CH Strongline's Kiss Kiss

(Strongline's Goblin - Strongline's Piggywiggy)

3 exc
C.I.B FIN & EE CH Tealway Chloe

(Follies No Kidding - Bubbling Valse Charlotte)

4. exc
RUS CH RUS & EST JCH ESTJW-06 Loresho Lun-A

(Hightide Bonaventure Cap'n Jack - Loresho Zell-O)

 

Veteran: + 8 years old Veteran: +8 years old

 

1. exc, BIS-2 -veteran
Strongline's Enjoying Around

(Tawastway's Fooling Around - Strongline's Jolly Known)

2. exc, the oldest veteran of the show
Loresho Real Love

(Mallorn's Missionary Man - Loresho Justify My love)

3. exc
Shamila's Halley's Burst

(Pastime's Tripe-Hound - Bear's Extra Lass)

 

1. exc, BIS-veteran
Strongline's Knock On Wood

(Upwards Alfonso - Strongline's Ever Known)

2. exc
Upwards Camilla

(Cambremer Tom Cobbley Of Charway - Upwards Amanda)

3. exc
Countrylove's All About Eve

(Loresho Real Love - Loresho Vanilla Velvet)

4. exc
Palabras Jungle Fever

(Palabras Blue Bayo - Tweedledum Palabras Cleo )

 

 

Strongline's Enjoying Around
Strongline's Knock On Wood
Loresho Real Love
Kasvattajaluokka / Breeders Class Jälkeläisluokka / Progeny Class

1. BIS-breeder
Kennel Mallorn's

1. C.I.B FIN & EST & LT CH W-06 LTUW-08 Follies Mon Oncle
(Mallorn's Romeo - Tweedledum Folies Bergerer

2. FIN & EST CH Nipntuck Happy Days
(Dickendall Amberlyn U Never Know - Nipntuck Miss American Pie)

3. CIB & BALT & FI & EE & RU & RKF & LV & LT CH & EEJW-06 & EEW-06 & RKFW-07 & EEJW& FINJW-06 Adventurer's Taittinger
(HySpire Barbary Coast - Adventurer's Show Waddy Waddy)

4. FIN CH JW-04 W-05 Lucky My Born Free
(Mailiksen Gentleman - Canefields Zena)