Helsinki 2009

Labrador Speciality Show /
Erikoisnäyttely 21.5.2009, Helsinki

Tuomarit / Judges:

Ms Marilyn Nightingale, kennel Boothgate, GB (pennut + urokset, BIS-pentu, BIS-VET)
Mr Manolo Queijeiro, kennel Queijeiro's Retrievers, MEX (nartut, BIS-kasvattaja, BIS)

BOB: EST LV LTU BALT JCH BALT JW-04 EST LV LTU BALT BLR FIN CH Mallorn’s Elysee (left) &
BOS: Mallorn’s Aint Mizbehavin

BOB-puppy: Follies Game Point (left) & BOS-puppy: Sidewild Northern Frost

BOB-veteran: Follies Born In Barn (left) & BOS-veteran: Sidewild By The Way

Tulokset / Results

 
DOGS, BEST DOGS -CLASSBITCHES, BEST BITCH -CLASS

1. BOS, BIS-2
MALLORN’S AINT MIZBEHAVIN

(FIN MVA Mallorn’s Shenandigan - FIN MVA Boothgate Miz Showbusiness)

2. CC
ROSANAN ZEN CAFÉ

(Mallorn’s Aint Mizbehavin - Rosanan Tequila Sunrose)

3. RES-CC
DICKENDALL PEACEKEEPER JH

(NL CH Trendmaker’s Tycoon - Dickendall Davaron Peaceful)

4.
JV-08 FOLLIES COSSACK

  (Guideline’s Jam And Fritters - Tealway Dollies)

1. BOB, BIS-1, CC -> FIN CH
EST LV LTU BALT JCH BALT JW-04 EST LV LTU BALT BLR CH MALLORN’S ELYSEE

(N CH S CH N W-97 Mambrino’s Triumph - FIN CH Mallorn’s Xanadu)

2. RES-CC
WATERLINE’S REMEMBER ME

(Mallorn’s Aint Mizbehavin - Waterline’s Thea)

3.
LTU MVA FIN MVA SASKIAN ARIEL

(FIN MVA Upwards Goodwill Gunnar - FIN MVA Saskian Tutti-Frutti)

4.
MALLORN’S URSA MAJOR

(Visions I’m Able - Mallorn’s Mmm Marabou)

1. VSP-PENTU, BIS-2 PUPPY, KP
SIDEWILD NORTHERN FROST
(S(u) CH Cambremer Wellington - FIN CH JW-03 W-03 Sidewild Down Under)

1. ROP-PENTU, BIS-1 PUPPY, KP
FOLLIES GAME POINT

(INT FIN EST LT MVA V-06 Follies Mon Oncle - FIN MVA Cayenne)

1. VSP-VET, BIS-2 VET
SIDEWILD BY THE WAY

(Dickendall Davaron No Exit - Tweedledum Get A Life)

1. ROP-VET, BIS-1 VET
FOLLIES BORN IN BARN

(Tawastway’s Fooling Around - Follies Rock Candy)

 

Mallorn's Aint Mizbehavin.
Rosanan Zen Cafe.
Dickendall Peacekeeper.
Follies Cossack.
Sidewild Northern Frost.
Sidewild By The Way.
Mallorn's Elysee.
Waterline's Remember Me.
Follies Game Point.
Follies Born In Barn.
Puppy 1: 5-7 months (7 entries, 1 abs.) Puppy 1: 5-7 months (6 entries, 1 abs.)

 

1. KP, PUP-1, VSP-PENTU
SIDEWILD NORTHERN FROST
(S(u) CH Cambremer Wellington - FIN CH JW-03 W-03 Sidewild Down Under)

2. KP
ODOROSAS BON VOYAGE
(SU(U)CH Follies Voyager - FIN MVA EST MVA Odorosas Amelie)

3.
MALLORN’S MAGNUM
(Dickendall Peacekeeper - Mallorn’s Ursa Major)

4.
MALLORN’S ZONE ALARM
(Dickendall Peacekeeper - Mallorn’s Miz Demeanour)

 

1. KP, PNP-2
WATERLINE’S NAEMI
(C.I.B. FI EE LT CH FIW-06 Follies Mon Oncle - FI CH SE(n)CH Lucky My Endless Love)

2. ÄLVGÅRDENS IRONY
(Lab Treasure’s Dario - Älvgårdens Clos Bagatelle)

3.
ODOROSAS BELLA ROSA
(Su(u)CH Follies Voyager - FI CH EE CH Odorosas Amelie)

4.
ODOROSAS BON ARRIVEE
(Su(u)CH Follies Voyager - FI CH EE CH Odorosas Amelie)

 

 

Puppy 2: 7-9 months (10 entries, 2 abs.) Puppy 1: 7-9 months (18 entries)

 

1.
MARIZ MAXWELL SMART

(Follies Mon Oncle - Mariz Sweet Diamond)

2.
SPARKHOUSE GOODWIN
(Mallorn’s Romeo - EST JCH ESTW-03 BALTW-03 EST V CH INT CH Hill Heights Ocean Princess)

3.
TAWASTWAY’S RAGAMUFFIN
(FIN MVA JV-02 Tawastway’s Howdy - Tawastway’s I Like Foxes)

4.
EVENING’S MISTY MOONRAKER
(Follies Traveller - Evening’s Icepoppy)

1. KP, PNP-1, ROP-PENTU
FOLLIES GAME POINT

(INT FIN EST LT MVA V-06 Follies Mon Oncle - FIN MVA Cayenne)

2. KP
ROSANAN MAGIC ROSE
(FIN MVA Rosanan April Fool - Rosanan Winter Rose)

3. KP
FOLLIES FESTIVAL EVE
(FIN CH Loresho Liberty - FIN MVA Follies Tessa)

4. KP
FOLLIES FUNNY FINN

(FIN CH Loresho Liberty - FIN MVA Follies Tessa)

 

Junior 9-18 months (21 entries, 3 absent) Junior 9-18 months (24 entries, 2 abs.)

 

1. ERI, PU2, CC
ROSANAN ZEN CAFE
(Mallorn’s Aint Mizbehavin - Rosanan Tequila Sunrose)

2. ERI
LORESHO INDIAN TEMPLE
(Loresho Lakota - Loresho Almond Flower)

3. ERI
MALLORN’S WILD SIDE
(Sidewild By The Way - Pucketts Mallorn’s Margarita)

4. ERI
APRILMIST WALL STREET
(FIN MVA Follies Trovatore - Aprilmist Jazzie)

1. ERI
ADVENTURER’S UNDURRAGA

(Gowanwale Balance - Loresho Doublechocolate)

2. ERI
MALLORN’S BEYOND CHOCO
(PMJV-05 Mallorn’s Capuccino - Mallorn’s Chocomotion)

3. ERI
ROSANAN ZINNIA
(Mallorn’s Aint Mizbehavin - Rosanan Tequila Sunrose)

4. ERI
STENVEYZ MOST OF ALL
(Mallorn’s Chocolate Czar - RUS CH BLR CH Mallorn’s Rosamunda)

 

Intermediate: 15-24 months (8 entries) Intermediate: 15-24 months (18 entries, 1 abs.)

 

1. ERI, PU4 
JV-08 FOLLIES COSSACK
(Guideline’s Jam And Fritters - Tealway Dollies)

2. ERI
KINRIAN DIGIBOXI
(Loresho Liberty - Rosanan Scarlet Rose)

3. ERI
ITÄSIIVEN NUPUN PYRY
(Talimar Mallorn’s Storm Warning - Mallorn’s Arctic Flower)

4. ERI
LUCKY MY ANGEL TOUCH
(Lucky My Born Free - Lucky My Greta Garbo)

1. ERI, PN2, RES-CC
WATERLINE’S REMEMBER ME

(Mallorn’s Aint Mizbehavin - Waterline’s Thea)

2. ERI
LORESHO LYRIC
(Mallorn’s Aint Mizbehavin - Loresho Choco Topping)

3. ERI
EVENING’S KIND KYBELE
(Mallorn’s Romeo - Evening’s Fetching Fay)

4. ERI
WATERLINE’S ROSALIE

(Mallorn’s Aint Mizbehavin - Waterline’s Thea)

 

Open: +15 months (11 entries, 1 abs.) Open: +15 months (14 entries, 1 abs.)

 

1. ERI, PU1, VSP
MALLORN’S AINT MIZBEHAVIN
(FIN MVA Mallorn’s Shenandigan - FIN MVA Boothgate Miz Showbusiness)

2. ERI
TSARODEJ AVALANCHE
(Mallorn’s Romeo - Tsarodej Miss Twiggy)

3. ERI
COUNTRYLOVE’S NATURAL
(FIN MVA EST MVA Nipntuck Happy Days - Countrylove’s Cat Ballou)

4. ERI
PIRRIINAN KING OF HEART
(Upwards Google - Pirriinan Gingerbread)

1. ERI, PN4
MALLORN’S URSA MAJOR
(Visions I’m Able - Mallorn’s Mmm Marabou)

2. ERI
WATERLINE’S THEA
(MULTI CH Rocheby Smokescreen - FI CH SE(n)CH Lucky My Endless Love)

3. ERI
EST LV RUS JCH LV & EST JW-05 EST W-05 MALLORN’S ROSABRANDY
(Visions I’m Able - Rosanan La Rosa)

4. ERI
TSARODEJ O’SOFIE
(RUS CH BLR CH RKFV Stenveyz Get Popular - Tsarodej Velvet Kiss)

 

Working (3 entries, 1 abs.) Working (4 entries, 1 abs.)

 

1. ERI, PU3, RES-CC
DICKENDALL PEACEKEEPER JH
(NL CH Trendmaker’s Tycoon - Dickendall Davaron Peaceful)

2. ERI
BALT LTU LV EST JMVA ADVENTURER’S LANSON
(MULTI CH Adventurer’s Taittinger - FIN MVA Adventurer’s Lacryma Christi)

1. ERI
MALLORN’S MIZ DEMEANOUR
(FIN CH Mallorn’s Shenandigan - FIN CH Boothgate Miz Showbusiness)

2. ERI
RUS CH STENVEYZ DREAMMAKER
(RUS CH Stenveyz Fox Trot - INT RUS BLR UKR RKF CH Stenveyz Diver Dream)

3. ERI
FIN MVA FOLLIES TESSA
(Loch Mor Spencer - FIN MVA Rosanan Ice Follies)

 

Champion (8 entries) Champion (11 entries)

 

1. ERI
FIN MVA JV-04 V-05 LUCKY MY BORN FREE
(Mailiksen Gentleman - Canefields Zena)

2. ERI
C.I.B BALT MVA FI MVA EE MVA RU MVA RKF MVA LV MVA LT MVA EE JMVA EEV-06 RKFV-07 EE JV-06 FI JV-06 ADVENTURER’S TAITTINGER
(HySpire Barbary Coast - Adventurer’s Show Waddy Waddy)

3. ERI
INT RUS BLR UKR FIN CH STENVEYZ GET POPULAR(FIN MVA Palabras Keep on Movin’ - Stenveyz Part of Million)

4. ERI
FI MVA PALABRAS KEEP ON MOVIN’
(N MVA NV-01 Birchbrook Barley Wine of Charway - FIN MVA Tweedledum Palabras Cleo)

1.  ERI, PN1, BIS, CC -> FIN MVA
EST LV LTU BALT JCH BALT JW-04 EST LV LTU BALT BLR CH MALLORN’S ELYSEE
(N CH S CH N W-97 Mambrino’s Triumph - FIN CH Mallorn’s Xanadu)

2. ERI, PN3
LTU MVA FIN MVA SASKIAN ARIEL
(FIN MVA Upwards Goodwill Gunnar - FIN MVA Saskian Tutti-Frutti)

3. ERI
FIN MVA STRONGLINE’S YANIS
(Mailiksen Gentleman - Strongline’s Extra Sweet)

4. ERI
FI CH SE(n)CH LUCKY MY ENDLESS LOVE
(FIW-03 Mailiksen Gentleman - FI CH Canefields Zena)

 

Veteran: + 8 years old (5 entries) Veteran: +8 years old (7 entries, 1 abs.)

 

1. ERI, VSP-VET
SIDEWILD BY THE WAY
(Dickendall Davaron No Exit - Tweedledum Get A Life)

2. ERI
FIN MVA ADVENTURER’S EV’RY WHICH WAY
(CAN & JPN CH Loresho Tango - FIN MVA Nerocas Cuurankukka)

3. ERI
TK2 EEVV-08 SANTTOMIN JÄNNÄRI
(FIN MVA Brookhill’s Daddy’s Hope - Sizzie’s Beauty Santtom)

4. ERI
WETTEN DRAKE
(Rocheby North Light - Watch-Out’s Holly)

1. ERI, ROP-VET
FOLLIES BORN IN BARN
(Tawastway’s Fooling Around - Follies Rock Candy)

2. ERI
FIN & RUS MVA BH SASKIAN NIGHTCAP
(INT CAN AM EST FIN MVA Chancellor Merry - FIN MVA Saskian Geri)

3. ERI
FIN KVA FIN MVA S MVA STRONGLINE’S PIGGYWIGGY
(MULTI CH Tawastway’s Fooling Around - KANS MVA FIN MVA EST MVA Strongline’s Jolly Known)

4. ERI
APRILMIST LOVE ZONE
(AM CH Dickendall Arnold - Aprilmist Yellow Page)

 

Kasvattajaluokka / Breeders Class Jälkeläisluokka / Progeny Class
1. BIS-KASVATTAJA, HP

KENNEL MALLORN’S

 

2.
KENNEL STRONGLINE’S