Kerava 2010

Labrador Speciality Show /
Erikoisnäyttely 31.1.2010, Kerava

Tuomarit / Judges:

Kirsi Nieminen, kennel Heilurihännän (junioriluokan nartut / junior class bitches)
Vic Cole GB, kennel Stajantor (urokset / dogs)
Janet Cole GB, kennel Stajantor (pennut ja nartut / puppies and bitches)

BIS-2: Odorosas Bon Voyage (left) & BIS: Follies Daphne (right)

BIS-2-veteran: Wetten Drake (left) & BIS-veteran: FIN S MVA FIN KVA Strongline's Piggywiggy (right)

BIS-breeder Kennel Strongline's

Tulokset / Results

Entries: Total 225, Puppies: 37, Dogs: 77, Bitches: 111

 
DOGS, BEST DOGS -CLASSBITCHES, BEST BITCH -CLASS

1. CC, BIS-2
Odorosas Bon Voyage
(SU(U)CH Follies Voyager - FIN EST MVA Odorosas Amelie)

2. RES-CC
Naiken Xavier

(Buckholt Kestrel - Naiken Quizzical)

3.
JV-08 Follies Cossack
(Guideline's Jam And Fritters - Tealway Dollies)

4.
FI EE MVA Saskian Akela
(Upwards Goodwill Gunnar - Saskian Tutti-Frutti)

1. CC, BIS
Follies Daphne
(KANS DK N S MVA Lab Treasure's Dario - Follies Opera Comique)

2. RES-CC
Follies Funny Finn
(Loresho Liberty - Follies Tessa)

3.
Follies Madison
(Lubberline Martingale - Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

4.
Brighter's Force Major
(KANS FIN EST MVA V-06 LTUV-08 Follies Mon Oncle - Brighter's Black Magic)

1. HP, BD-puppy, BIS-puppy
Strongline's Firestone

(Hyspire Darktown Bandit - Strongline's Ivana)

2. HP
Adventurer's Forever And A Day

(AM CH Hyspire One More Strutt - Adventurer's Korinthia)

1. HP, BB-puppy, BIS-2 puppy
Valpisa's Elegia

(Markwell Frozen Moment - Valpisa's American Beauty)

2. HP
Waterline's Bellis

(Mallorn's Aint Mizbehavin - Waterline's Earl Gray)

1. BIS-2 -veteran
Wetten Drake

(Rocheby North Light - Watch-Out's Holly)

1. BIS-veteran
FIN S MVA FIN KVA Strongline's Piggywiggy

(KANS FIN EST MVA MV-98 V-00 SV-98 ESTV-99 Tawastway's Fooling Around - INT FIN EST MVA Strongline's Jolly Known)

 

Puppy 1: 5-7 months Puppy 1: 5-7 months

 

1. HP, BD-puppy, BIS-puppy
Strongline's Firestone
(Hyspire Darktown Bandit - Strongline's Ivana)

2.
Stronline's First Sight

(Hyspire Darktown Bandit - Strongline's Ivana)

3.
Mouldhill's Hot Adventurer

(Strongline's Dalwhinnie - Mouldhill's Dark Kiss)

4.
Macita's Indy Caracas

(Wildn'Beauty's Alacazam - Macita's Connie Francis)

1. HP
Waterline's Bellis

(Mallorn's Aint Mizbehavin - Waterline's Earl Gray)

2. HP
Strongline's Gicella

(C.I.B. FI EE LT CH FIW-06 Follies Mon Oncle - Strongline's Quantanamera)

3.
Strongline's Flare

(Hyspire Darktown Bandit - Strongline's Ivana)

4.
Bridgehill's Caperdonich Girl

(Strongline's Dalwhinnie - Grumbling Cabaret)

 

Puppy 2: 7-9 months Puppy 1: 7-9 months

 

1. HP
Adventurer's Forever And A Day

(AM CH Hyspire One More Strutt - Adventurer's Korinthia)

2.
Scentaction's Badass

(Upwards Goodwill Gunnar - Mysis Kirinki)

3.
Allington

(My Brand Indiana Jonez - My Brand Love For Sale)

4.
O'Sofinas Svensson

(Annual's Trendsetter - Lab Treasure's Miracle )

1. HP, BB-puppy, BIS-2 -puppy
Valpisa's Elegia

(Markwell Frozen Moment - Valpisa's American Beauty)

2. HP
Strongline's Dancing Queen

(FI MVA Markwell Frozen Silence - Strongline's Love Note)

3. HP
Strongline's Emmylou

(Adventurer's Unbreak M'Heart - Strongline's Minnie)

4.
Annero

(My Brand Indiana Jonez - My Brand Love For Sale)

 

Junior 9-18 months Junior 9-18 months

 

1. CC, BEST DOG-1, BIS-2
Odorosas Bon Voyage
(SU(U)CH Follies Voyager - FIN EST MVA Odorosas Amelie)

2. exc
Waterline's Nash

(C.I.B. FI EE LT CH FIW-06 Follies Mon Oncle - FI CH SU(u)CH Lucky My Endless Love)

3. exc
Mouldhill's Good To Be Bad

(MULTI CH Lab Treasure's Dario - FIN MVA LV MVA PMV-09 Strongline's Kiss Kiss)

4. exc
Sidewild Northern Frost

(S(u)CH Cambremer Wellington - FIN CH JW-03 W-03 Sidewild Down Under)

1. exc, BEST BITCH-3
Follies Madison

(Lubberline Martingale - Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

2. exc
Diamontina
(C.I.B. FI EE LT CH FIW-06 Follies Mon Oncle - Follies Antonia)

3. exc
Mouldhill's Gem Noir

(MULTI CH Lab Treasure's Dario - FIN MVA LV MVA PMV-09 Strongline's Kiss Kiss)

4. exc
Tealway Imagination
(Thanks A Lot De La Legende De La Loutre - Tealway Dollies)

 

Intermediate: 15-24 months Intermediate: 15-24 months

 

1. exc, RES-CC, BEST DOG-2
Naiken Xavier
(Buckholt Kestrel - Naiken Quizzical)

2. exc
Sidewild Magic Mimbo
(Waterline's Tranquillus - Sidewild Jäger Leben)

3. exc
Adventurer's Vertical Limit
(Adventurer's Taittinger - Tawastway's Ain't No Saint)

4. exc
Mouldhill's Freestyler

(KANS FIN EST MVA V-06 LTUV-08 Follies Mon Oncle - Mouldhill's All My Lovin')

1. exc, RES-CC, BEST BITCH-2
Follies Funny Finn

(Loresho Liberty - Follies Tessa)

2. exc
Tealway Halfpenny
(KANS FIN EST MVA V-06 LTUV-08 Follies Mon Oncle - Tealway Eleventh Hour)

3. exc
Nicol Poli Persnezh Mon Fleur

(Attikonak Truly Madly Deeply - Vremea Mechty Afrodita)

4. exc
Rosanan Zinnia

(Mallorn's Aint Mizbehavin - Rosanan Tequila Sunrose)

 

Open: +15 months Open: +15 months

 

1. exc
Palabras Unplugged
(INT PL CH Foulby Regan - Palabras Roxy Music)

2. exc
Greenwood Lodge Joyful Thijmen
(Banners Lubberline Chock - Greenwood Lodge Adorable Liza)

3. exc
Strongline's Mr Bean
(MULTI CH Adventurer's Taittinger - Strongline's Vega)

4. exc
Lenches Wordsworth
(GB SH CH Sandylands Wait And See - Lenches Mandarine)

1. exc, CC, BEST BITCH-1, BIS
Follies Daphne
(KANS DK N S MVA Lab Treasure's Dario - Follies Opera Comique)

2. exc
Loresho Lyric
(Mallorn's Aint Mizbehavin - Loresho Choco Topping)

3. exc
Mallorn's Vanilla Ice
(Jayncourt Star Yoker - Mallorn's Snow Is White)

4. exc
Strongline's Love Note
(KANS FIN EST MVA V-06 LTUV-08 Follies Mon Oncle - Strongline's Piece Of Jolly)

 

Working Working

 

1. exc, BEST DOG-3
JV-0 8 Follies Cossack

(Guideline's Jam And Fritters - Tealway Dollies)

2. exc
BALT LTU LV EST JMVA BALT FIN MVA Adventurer's Lanson

(MULTI CH Adventurer's Taittinger - FIN MVA Adventurer's Lacryma Christi)

3. exc
CIB FI EE RUS LT BY CH Follies Imperial Eagle

(D VDH CH Tweedledum Crispy Duck - Follies Wood Lark)

4. exc
CH RUS MD MK Miconti Amber Mark

(Talimar Mallorn's Storm Warning - Tawastway's Hide'n'Seek)

1. exc, BEST BITCH-4
Brighter's Force Major
(KANS FIN EST MVA V-06 LTUV-08 Follies Mon Oncle - Brighter's Black Magic)

2. exc
Follies Tessa

(Loch Mor Spencer - FIN MVA Rosanan Ice Follies)

3. exc
Strongline's Flashback

(Sidewild By The Way - FI MVA Sweetmix Dark Angel)

4. exc
Middle River's All Eyes On Me

(FIN EST MVA Nipntuck Happy Days - FIN FT CH Markkisten Havis Amanda)

 

Champion Champion

 

1. exc, BEST DOG-4
FI EE MVA Saskian Akela
(Upwards Goodwill Gunnar - Saskian Tutti-Frutti)

2. exc
FI MVA Strongline's Lennon
(KANS FIN EST MVA V-06 LTUV-08 Follies Mon Oncle - FIN MVA Strongline's Piece Of Jolly)

1. exc
FI MVA Strongline's Quantanamera
(Carpenny Anchorman - Strongline's Piggywiggy)

2. exc
FI MVA Mouldhill's Dark Kiss
(Withara's Sarahs Lovely Robin - Strongline's Kiss Kiss)

3 exc
FI EE MVA Tealway Dollies
(KANS FIN EST RUS MVA PMV-01 V-01 V-02 Follies Storm Petrel - FIN MVA Bubbling Savannah)

4. exc
FIN MVA Strongline's No Way
(FIN MVA Bear's Oscar - Tawastway's Piglet)

 

Veteran: + 8 years old Veteran: +8 years old

 

1. exc, BIS-2 -veteran
Wetten Drake

(Rocheby North Light - Watch-Out's Holly)

1. exc, BIS-veteran
FIN S MVA FIN KVA Strongline's Piggywiggy

(MULTI CH Tawastway's Fooling Around - INT FIN EST MVA Strongline's Jolly Known)

2. exc
Madelief's Fia

(KANS FIN RUS BLR MVA RUSV-96 BLRV-96 Gallybob Quiggley - Madelief's Afrodite)

3. exc
CIB FI SE MVA FI JVA Strongline's Knock On Wood

(Upwards Alfonso - Strongline's Ever Known)

4. exc
FIN MVA Black Bet's Janette

(Lintuvuoren Rymy - FIN MVA Black Bet's Beda)

 

Kasvattajaluokka / Breeders Class Jälkeläisluokka / Progeny Class

1. BIS-breeder
Kennel Strongline's