Lohja 2012

The Labrador Main Specialty /
Pääerikoisnäyttely 4.2.2012, Lohja
 

Tuomarit / Judges:

Mrs. Susanna Wiles, GB Richbourne  (urokset, veteraanit / dogs, veterans)
Mr Richard Wiles, GB Richbourne (nartut / bitches)
Pia Itkonen, kennel Countrylove's (pennut, juniorinartut / puppies, juniorbitches)

Kuvat / Photos: Karola Kahrila 

BOB:  FOLLIES MADISON (left) & BOS: MOULDHILL´S JOKING AROUND (right)

BOB-Veteran:  C.I.B FI&EE&RU&LT&BY CH FOLLIES IMPERIAL EAGLE (left) &
BOS-Veteran: FI JVA LORESHO REAL ROMANCE (right)

BOB-Puppy:  SPARKHOUSE FOLLIES MAY DAY (left) & BOS-Puppy: ANNUAL´S STAR PERFORMER (right)

BIS-breeder: KENNEL FOLLIES (Copyright Ansu)

Tulokset / Results

 
DOGS, BEST DOGS -CLASSBITCHES, BEST BITCH -CLASS

1. SERT / CC, BIS 2
MOULDHILL´S JOKING AROUND

(Strongline´s Mr Bean - Mouldhill´s Dark Kiss)

2. VARA-SERT / RES-CC
FOLLIES IVAR

(Queijeiro Da Vnci - Follies Big Bertha)

3.
WATERLINE´S COCCO MIO
Naiken Way Out West - Mallorn´s Beyond Choco)

4.
C.I.B&C.IE FI&BALT&EE&RU&RKF&LV&LT&SE(n)&BY&SI&UA&RO MVA RO GR MVA EEJMVA EEV-06&10 RKFV-07 BALTV-09 LVV-10 EE&FI JV-06 ADVENTURER´S TAITTINGER
(Hyspire Barbary Coast - Adventurer´s Show Waddy Waddy)

1. BIS
FOLLIES MADISON

(Lubberline Martingale - Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

2.
FI MVA STRONGLINE´S MARY-ROSE
(Adventurer´s Taittinger - Strongline´s Vega)

3.
DIAMONTINA
(Follies Mon Oncle - Follies Antonia)

4. SERT / CC
BUCKTHORN'S STARLING
(Upwards John Wayne - Buckthorn's Mozzarella)

VARA-SERT / RES-CC
TEALWAY KANEBO

(Annual's Trendsetter - Tealway Early Bird)

1. BIS II -PUPPY & HP
ANNUAL´S STAR PERFORMER
(Hyspire Mainland Something Special - Annual´s She Bangs)

1.  BIS I-PUPPY & HP
SPARKHOUSE FOLLIES MAY DAY
(Follies Ivar - Follies Funny Finn)

1. BIS I-VETERAN
C.I.B FI&EE&RU&LT&BY CH FOLLIES IMPERIAL EAGLE
(Tweedledum Crispy Duck - Follies Wood Lark)

1.  BIS II-VETERAN
FI JVA LORESHO REAL ROMANCE
(Mallorn's Arcturus - Loresho Walnut)

 

Puppy 1: 5-7 months (6 entries, abs. 1) Puppy 1: 5-7 months (7 entries)

 

1. KP / HP
WATERLINE´S SHERIDAN
(Waterline´s Le Petit - Follies Maryland)

2. KP / HP
SASKIAN Q-MADOGGI
(Devonshires London Edition - Follies Tessa)

3. KP / HP
WATERLINE´S SASSO
(Waterline´s Le Petit - Follies Maryland

4.
LORESHO WOODLAND BROWN
( Mallorn´s Ring My Bell - Loresho Sugarplum Fairy )

1. KP / HP
WATERLINE´S SIENNA
(Waterline´s Le Petit - Follies Maryland)

2. . KP / HP
SIIKAKOSKEN AMARONE
(Adventurer´s U-Reckon - Yelmerin Sweet Indeed)

3. KP / HP
SIIKAKOSKEN AMAZING INDEED
(Adventurer´s U-Reckon - Yelmerin Sweet Indeed)

4. KP / HP
MARIZ WENDY WIVIEN
(Waterline´s Nash - Mouldhill´s Gem Noir)

 

Waterline's Sheridan
Waterline's Sienna
Puppy 2: 7-9 months (9 entries, abs. 4) Puppy 1: 7-9 months (9 entries, abs. 1)

 

1. BIS II-PENTU, KP / BIS II-PUPPY, HP
ANNUAL´S STAR PERFORMER

(Hyspire Mainland Something Special - Annual´s She Bangs)

2. KP / HP
SPARKHOUSE MAIN WAY BACK TO FOLLIES
(Follies Ivar - Follies Funny Finn)

3. KP / HP
SPARKHOUSE MAN IN BLACK
(Follies Ivar - Follies Funny Finn)

4.
STRONGLINE´S WALKIE-TALKIE
(Zinfndel Brigham - Strongline´s Dinger)

1. BIS I-PENTU, KP / BIS I-PUPPY, HP
SPARKHOUSE FOLLIES MAY DAY

(Follies Ivar - Follies Funny Finn)

2. KP / HP
STRONGLINE´S WASP
(Zinfndel Brigham - Strongline´s Dinger)

3. KP / HP
DO DAY´S DIANNA
(Follies Tasso - Sweetmix Flashdance)

4. KP / HP
DO DAY´S DIAMANDA
(Follies Tasso - Sweetmix Flashdance)

 

Annual's Star Performer
Sparkhous Follie May Day
Junior 9-18 months (16 entries, abs. 2) Junior 9-18 months (21 entries, abs. 4)

 

1. ERI1, SA, PU3 / EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-3
WATERLINE´S COCCO MIO

( Naiken Way Out West - Mallorn´s Beyond Choco )

2. ERI2, SA/ EXC, CCQ
MOULDHILL´S KIND OF KISS
(Zinfndel Brigham - Strongline´s Kiss Kiss )

3. ERI3, SA / EXC, CCQ
FOLLIES OLIVER
(Arlon Hyspire Bohemian Ink e. Follies Daphne)

4. ERI4 / EXC
FOLLIES NEVILLE
(Tintagle Winds Xanadu - Follies Hillarity)

1. ERI1, SA / EXC, CCQ
ROSANAN DAISY
(Adventurer's Lanson - Rosanan Zinnia)

2. ERI2, SA/ EXC, CCQ
QUBBLING'S ANASTACIA
(Odorosas Bon Voyage - Mouldhill's Free Fi Fo)

3. ERI3, SA / EXC, CCQ
AVALANCHE
(Follies Mon Oncle - Upwards Jalla Jalla)

4. ERI4, SA / EXC, CCQ
FOLLIES NICE SPICE
(Tintagle Winds Xanadu - Follies Hillarity)

 

Waterline's Cocco Mio
Intermediate: 15-24 months (11 entries, abs. 2) Intermediate: 15-24 months (22 entries, abs. 8)

 

1. ERI1, SA, SERT, PU1, BIS 2 /
EXC, CCQ, CC, BEST DOG-1, BIS 2
MOULDHILL´S JOKING AROUND

(Strongline´s Mr Bean - Mouldhill´s Dark Kiss)

2. ERI2/ EXC
MALLORN´S POKER FACE
(Queijeiro Da Vinci - Mallorn´s Eternity)

3. ERI3 / EXC
COUNTRYLOVE´S WIZARD OF OZ
(Heybern´s Rhumba Jumps - Countrylove´s Piece of Cake)

4. ERI4 / EXC
FULMARUS PRIDE AND JOY
(Lucky My Born Free - Fulmarus Kindred Soul)

1. ERI1, SA, VARA-SERT / EXC, CCQ, RES-CC
TEALWAY KANEBO

(Annual's Trendsetter - Tealway Early Bird)

2. ERI2 / EXC
STRONGLINE'S ONE NIGHT STAND
(Saskian Akela - Strongline's Vanit Fair)

3. ERI3 / EXC
WATERLINE'S LA PERLA
(Ahti Aspen of Finnwoods - Waterline's Rosalie)

4. ERI4 / EXC
IPOHIN LITTLE HOPE
(Annual´s Nice Device - Ipohin Valona)

 

Mouldhill's Joking Around
Tealway Kanebo
Open: +15 months (19 entries, abs.2) Open: +15 months (26 entries, abs. 3)

 

1.  ERI1, SA, / EXC, CCQ
FOLLIES MONTANA
(Lubberline Martingale - Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

2. ERI2, SA / EXC, CCQ
MALLORN´S ZODIAC
(Dickendall Peacekeeper - Mallorn´s Miz Demeanour)

3. ERI3 / EXC
CHESLABBEN ON DISPLEY
(Lab Treasure´s Dario - Cheslabben Golden Goose)

4. ERI4 / EXC
LORESHO BAROLO
(Mementos Mario - Loresho Dakota)

 

1. ERI1, SA, PN1, BIS / EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-1, BIS
FOLLIES MADISON

(Lubberline Martingale - Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

2. ERI2, SA PN3 / EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-3
(Ei Kuvaa / No Photo)
DIAMONTINA
(Follies Mon Oncle - Follies Antonia)

3. ERI3, SA / EXC, CCQ
FOLLIES MARYLAND
(Lab Treasure´s Dario - Cheslabben Golden Goose)

4. ERI4, SA / EXC, CCQ
MY BRAND ESPIRIT
(Annual´s Nice Device - Mallorn´s Elysee)

 

Follies Montana
Follies Madison
Working (17 entries, 1 abs.) Working (29 entries, 2 abs.)

 

1. ERI1, SA, PU2, VARA-SERT /
EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-2, RES-CC
FOLLIES IVAR

(Queijeiro Da Vnci - Follies Big Bertha)

2. ERI2, SA / EXC, CCQ
STRONGLINE´S YUPPY
( Sure Shot Hyspire Impressive - Strongline´s Quantanamera )

3. ERI3, SA / EXC, CCQ
VALPISA´S MACARIO
(Black Bet´s Kreivi - Valpisa´s American Beauty)

4. ERI4, SA / EXC, CCQ
HEJW-10 JV-10 DO DAY´S ALBERT
(Follies Mon Oncle - Sweetmix Doris Day)

 

1. ERI1, SA, PN4, SERT / EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-4, CC
BUCKTHORN'S STARLING

(Upwards John Wayne - Buckthorn's Mozzarella)

2. ERI2, SA / EXC, CCQ
DO DAY'S ADELAIDE
(Follies Mon Oncle - Sweetmix Doris Day)

3. ERI3, SA / EXC, CCQ
DO DAY'S ADALIA
(Follies Mon Oncle - Sweetmix Doris Day)

4. ERI4, SA / EXC, CCQ
FIN MVA STRONGLINE'S DUBBADUURIX
(Markwell Frozen Silence - Strongline's Love Note)

 

Follies Ivar
Buckthorn's Starling
Champion (5 entries) Champion (5 entries)

 

1. ERI1, SA, PU4 / EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-4
C.I.B&C.IE FI&BALT&EE&RU&RKF&LV&LT&SE(n)&BY&SI&UA&RO MVA RO GR MVA EEJMVA EEV-06&10 RKFV-07 BALTV-09 LVV-10 EE&FI JV-06 ADVENTURER´S TAITTINGER

( Hyspire Barbary Coast - Adventurer´s Show Waddy Waddy )

2. ERI2, SA / EXC, CCQ
FI CH FIW-10 ODOROSAS BON VOYAGE
(Follies Voyager - Odorosas Amelie)

3. ERI3, SA / EXC, CCQ
FI MVA MOULDHILL´S GLEAM OF GLORY
( Lab Treasure´s Dario - Strongline´s Kiss Kiss )

4. ERI4, SA / EXC, CCQ
FI MVA LUCKY MY ANGEL TOUCH
(Lucky My Born Free - Lucky My Greta Garbo)

1. ERI1, SA, PN2 / EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-2
FI MVA STRONGLINE´S MARY-ROSE

(Adventurer´s Taittinger - Strongline´s Vega)

2. ERI2, SA / EXC, CCQ
FI MVA EE MVA BRIGHTER'S FORCE MAJOR
(Follies Mon Oncle - Brighter's Black Magic)

3. ERI3, SA / EXC, CCQ
FI MVA HEW-10 FOLLIES DAPHNE
(Lab Treasure´s Dario - Follies Operah Comique)

4. ERI4, SA / EXC, CCQ
FI MVA STRONGLINE'S QUANTANAMERA
(Carpenny Anchorman - Strongline's Piggywiggy)

 

Adventurer's Taittinger
Strongline's Mary-Rose
Veteran: + 8 years old (6 entries, abs. 1) Veteran: +8 years old (11 entries, abs. 8)

 

1. ERI1, SA, BIS I-VETERAANI / EXC, CCQ, BIS I-VETERAN
C.I.B FI&EE&RU&LT&BY CH FOLLIES IMPERIAL EAGLE

(Tweedledum Crispy Duck - Follies Wood Lark)

2. ERI2, SA / EXC, CCQ
THE FAMOUS BIG DIC. OF TINTAGLE WINDS
(Hawksmoors Webster - Oozing What it Takes of Tintagle Winds)

3. ERI3 / EXC
FI EE CH FOLLIES NO KIDDING
(Cricklecreek Cruising Along - Rosanan Ice Follie )

4. ERI4 / EXC
SIDEWILD BY THE WAY
(Dickendall Davaron No Exit - Tweedledum Get A Life)

1. ERI1, SA, BIS II-VETERAANI / EXC, CCQ, BIS II-VETERAN
FI JVA LORESHO REAL ROMANCE

(Mallorn´s Arcturus - Loresho Walnut)

2. ERI2 / EXC
CIB FI SE MVA FI JVA STRONGLINE'S KNOCK ON WOOD
(Upwards Alfonso - Strongline's Ever Known )

3. . ERI3 / EXC
FI MVA & EEVV-08 SIZZIE'S ELEGANCE
(Chancellor Merry - Santtomin Taikaisku)

 

Follies Imperial Eagle
Loresho Real Romance
Kasvattajaluokka / Breeders Class Jälkeläisluokka / Progeny Class

1. KP, BIS-KASVATTAJA / HP BIS-BREEDER
KENNEL FOLLIES

2. KP / HP
STRONGLINE´S

3. KP / HP
ODOROSAS