Oulu 2016

Labrador Specialty Show /
Erikoisnäyttely 3.9.2016, OULU


Tuomarit / Judges:

Vanessa Malkmus, kennel Black Pearls Of Mainhatten (urokset / dogs)
Lisa Weiss, kennel Lobuff (nartut / bitches)

Kuvat / Photos: Johanna Alasuutari
 

- - - -


BOB: Strongline's Lucky Lips (left) &  BOS: Follies Don Basilio (right)

BOB-puppy: Strongline's Princess Leia (left) & BOS-puppy: Mysis Blue Doctor (right)

BOB-veteran: FI CH & FI TR CH Game Sparkle's Väinö (left) &
BOS-veteran: Evening's Kismet Kalliope (right)

BIS-breeder: Strongline's

Tulokset / Results

 
DOGS, BEST DOGS -CLASSBITCHES, BEST BITCH -CLASS

1. SERT/CC, BIS II
 Follies Don Basilio
(Naiken Zephyr - Follies Quesada)

2. VA-SERT/res-CC
Strongline’s In Beetween
(Mouldhill’s Kind Of Kiss - Strongline’s Missy)

3. RU&RU GR MVA RU JMVA RKFV
Stenveyz Mango-Mango 

(Thanks A Lot De La Legende De La Loutre - Follies Moulin Rouge)

4. FIN MVA FI JVA Game Sparkle’s Väinö 
(Upwards Goodwill Gunnar - Jummi-Jammin Geisha)

1. BIS I
Strongline’s Lucky Lips

(Lucky My Angel Touch - Strongline’s Quinda)

2. SERT/ CC
Kavamel Set Fire To The Rain
(Mallorn’s Silver Surfer - Follies Rain Or Shine)

3. VA-SERT/res-CC
Follies Finntastique 

(Carpenny Made A Million - Follies Madison)

4. C.I.B FI&EE&NO&LT MVA HEW-13
Tealway Park Avenue 

(Devonshires London Edition - Tealway Imagination)

KP BIS II-PENTU/ HP, BIS II-PUPPY
Mysis Blue Doctor 

(Mysis Tempo Vivo – Mysis Xanthippe) 

 KP, BIS I-PENTU/ HP, BIS I-PUPPY
Strongline’s Princess Leia 

(Shalimar’s The Animator - Strongline’s Make My Day)

BIS I-VETERAN
FIN MVA FI JVA Game Sparkle’s Väinö 

(Upwards Goodwill Gunnar - Jummi-Jammin Geisha)

BIS II-VETERAN
Evening’s Kismet Kalliope 

(Mallorn’s Romeo - Evening’s Fetching Fay)

 

Puppy 1: 5-7 months Puppy 1: 5-7 months 

 

1. KP BIS II-PENTU/ HP, BIS II-PUPPY
Mysis Blue Doctor

(Mysis Tempo Vivo – Mysis Xanthippe) 

2. KP/HP
 Sense Of Pleasure’s York
(A Sense Of Pleasure’s I’m A Joker - Waterline’s Selleria)

3. Strongline’s Xilling Around
(Dickendall Buckstone Three Dog Night – Strongline’s Missy)

4. Artsusa’s Lifestyle
(Mallorn’s Ring My Bell - Artsusa’s Somebody To Love)

1. KP, BIS I-PENTU/ HP, BIS I-PUPPY
Strongline’s Princess Leia

(Shalimar’s The Animator - Strongline’s Make My Day)

2. KP/ HP
Tawastway’s Hello Kitty
(Tawastway’s Snowholic - Follies Raindrop)

3. KP/HP
Konsul Lab Indiana
(Richboune Macdougal - Clearcreek American Pearl For Konsul)

4. KP/HP
Artsusa’s Love Of My Life
(Mallorn’s Ring My Bell - Artsusa’s Somebody To Love)

 

Mysis Blue Doctor
Strongline's Princess Leia
Puppy 2: 7-9 monthsPuppy 1: 7-9 months

 

1. KP/HP
Flaming Volcano Z Grodu Hrabiego Malmesbury (Misty Mountain Bull Durham At Ghoststone - Scarlet Z Grodu Hrabiego Malmesbury)

2. Aadolf (Greenwood Lodge Joyful Thijmen - Halolan Yrtti)

 

1. KP/ HP
Karontassu Bimu
(Scentaction’s Big Boss - Pucelle’s Miniatyr Kind Of Nice)

2. KP/HP
October’s Nockturn Alley
(Charm Bluveil Mr. Darcy - October’s Greenpeace)

3. Gajlanaville Hilda
(Libra D’or Mastercraft - Bridgecorner’s Avatar)

4. Hirsimäen Alexandra
(Upwards Ran Tan Plan - Countrylove’s Sound Of Silence)

 

Flaming Volcano Z Grodu Hrabiego Malmesbury
Karontassu Bimu
Junior 9-18 months Junior 9-18 months 

 

1. ERI,SA,PU1,SERT, BIS II/ EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-1, CC, BIS II
 Follies Don Basilio
(Naiken Zephyr - Follies Quesada)


2. ERI SA/ EXC, CCQ
Mocnys Machico
(Mocnys Islander - Mallorn’s Madeira)

3. Wildsunny Enrique
(Queijeiro Dolce Gabbana - Wildsunny Boobarella)

4. Mysis Bugatti
(Mysis True Colour - Mysis Xanthippe)
 

1. ERI, SA, PN2, SERT/ EXC, CCQ,
BEST BITCH-2, CC

Kavamel Set Fire To The Rain
(Mallorn’s Silver Surfer - Follies Rain Or Shine)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Strongline’s Versace
(Bournhall’s On The Waterfront - Strongline’s Jubilee)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Alexsinas On The Road
(Waterline’s House Blend - Alexsinas Alillian)

4. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Cheektail’s Angel Eyes
(Mallorn’s Keeps Gettin’ Better - Mallorn’s Set Fire To The Rain) 

 

Follies Don Basillio
Kavamel Set Fire To The Rain
Intermediate: 15-24 months Intermediate: 15-24 months 

 

1. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Strongline’s Rosco
(Sunnydaze Running Across The Miles - Strongline’s Its A Kiss)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Neptune’s Legacy Magnus Ver Magnusson
(Time Square Ulysses - Tealway Oh-My Neptune’s)

3. Artsusa’s Never Grow Old
(Destinys Tellmenothingidon’tknow - Jarlein Queen Of Water)

4. Alexsinas Eva’s Neville
(Mallorn’s Ring My Bell - Bridgehill’s Dalton Eva May Meya)
 

1. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Strongline’s Quissy
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward - Strongline’s Missy)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Waterline’s Pumpkin Pie
(Lucky My Born Free - Follies Maryland)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Rosanan Autumn Rose
(Follies Mason - Rosanan Chocolate Rose)

4. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Mallorn’s Bling Bling
(Bournhall’s On The Waterfront - Mallorn’s Brunette)

 

Strongline's Rosco
Strongline's Quissy
Open: +15 months Open: +15 months 

 

1. ERI,SA, PU2, VA-SERT/ EXC, CCQ,
BEST DOG-2, res-CC

Strongline’s In Beetween
(Mouldhill’s Kind Of Kiss - Strongline’s Missy)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Lilymoon Krossa Regal
(Mallorn’s Aint Mizbehavin - Mysis Island Mist)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Strongline’s Money For Nothing
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward - Strongline’s Xantamaria)

4. Lilymoon Green Halo (Saskian No More - Mysis Utuinen Saari)
 

1. ERI, SA, PN1, BIS I/ EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-1, BIS I
Strongline’s Lucky Lips

(Lucky My Angel Touch - Strongline’s Quinda)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Evening’s Noir Nugget
(Dickendall Peacekeeper - Tweedledum Purple Evening) 

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Neptune’s Legacy Kitty Snow
(Seawind Polish Poker - Tealway Imagination)

4. Artsusa’s Somebody To Love
(Sweeten Dancer For Money - Jarlein Queen Of Love)

 

Strongline's In Beetween
Strongline's Lucky Lips
Working Working 

 

1. ERI, SA, PU3/ EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-3
RU&RU GR MVA RU JMVA RKFV
Stenveyz Mango-Mango

(Thanks A Lot De La Legende De La Loutre - Follies Moulin Rouge)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
FI JVA Mallorn’s Libra
(Mallorn’s Aint Mizbehavin - Mallorn’s Illusive)

3. Rantakankaan Pakkas Raikas
(Hyspire Mainland Something Special - Rantakankaan Lumi Pyry)

4. Gajlanaville Dylan La Nuit
(Mallorn’s Ring My Bell - Ens Lumens Affinity For Stars)

1. ERI, SA, PN3, VA-SERT/ EXC, CCQ,
BEST BITCH-3, res-CC
Follies Finntastique

(Carpenny Made A Million - Follies Madison)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Strongline’s Make My Day
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward - Strongline’s Xantamaria)

3. Wildsunny Boobarella
(Mysis True Colour - Wildsunny Abriella)

4. FI KVA-J FI JVA
Countrylove’s Sound Of Silence
(Countrylove’s Wet’n’working - Countrylove’s Sound Of Music)

 

Stenveyz Mango-Mango
Follies Finntastique
Champion Champion

 

1. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
SE (N)&NO MVA Follies Nicodemus
(Tintagel Winds Xanadu - Follies Hillarity)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
FI MVA Mocnys Islander
(Sennas Rugó Of The Work Fellows - Mysis Usvainen Meri)

3. FI MVA Mysis True Colour
(Dickendall Peacekeeper - Mysis Magic Touch)

4. FI MVA Evening’s Polar Pirate
(Mementos Mario - Evening’s Kismet Kalliope)

1. ERI, SA, PN4/ EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-4
C.I.B FI&EE&NO&LT MVA HEW-13
Tealway Park Avenue

(Devonshires London Edition - Tealway Imagination)

2. ERI,SA/ EXC, CCQ
FI MVA Mallorn’s Silver Moon
(Seawind Polish Poker - Mallorn’s Vanilla Ice)
 

Follies Nicodemus
Tealway Park Avenue
Veteran: + 8 years old Veteran: +8 years old 

 

1. ERI, SA, PU4, BIS I-VETERAANI/ EXC, CCQ,
BEST DOG-4, BIS I-VETERAN
FIN MVA FI JVA Game Sparkle’s Väinö

(Upwards Goodwill Gunnar - Jummi-Jammin Geisha)

2. ERI,SA/ EXC, CCQ
Mysis Niinpä Tietysti
(Mallorn’s Romeo - Mysis Kersey)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Countrylove’s Natural
(Nipntuck Happy Days - Countrylove’s Cat Ballou)

4. Evening’s Mi Six
(Follies Traveller - Evening’s Icepoppy) 

1. ERI, SA, BIS II-VETERAANI/ EXC, CCQ,
BIS II-VETERAN
Evening’s Kismet Kalliope

(Mallorn’s Romeo - Evening’s Fetching Fay)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
FI MVA Strongline’s Mary-Rose
(Adventurer’s Taittinger - Strongline’s Vega)

3. Mysis Lairelosse
(Talimar Mallorns Storm Warning - Mysis Island Mist)

4. FIN JVA FI TVA Jummi-Jammin Nightwish (Jummi-Jammin Frankenstein - Wallwein’s Alion)

 

Game Sparkle's Väinö
Evening's Kismet Kalliope
Kasvattajaluokka / Breeders Class 

1. KP/HP, BIS BREEDER-I
kennel Strongline's