Porvoo 2017

Labrador Specialty Show /
Erikoisnäyttely 18.6.2017 PORVOO


Tuomarit / Judges:

Linda McGillivray (urokset / dogs)
Mary McCulloch (nartut / bitches)

Kuvat / Photos: Johanna Alasuutari & Karola Kahrila
 

- - - -


BOS: Mouldhill's Miss Lemon (left) &  BOB: Mocnys Islander (right)

BOS-puppy: Strongline´s Zillion Dreams (left) & BOB-puppy: October´s One Minute Silence (right)

BOS-veteran: Gilbron Pride Olaf Baltic Rock (left) & BOB-veteran: Strongline's Mary-Rose (right)

BIS-Breeder: kennel Strongline's
 

BIS-Progeny: Strongline's Xantamaria

Tulokset / Results

 
DOGS, BEST DOGS -CLASSBITCHES, BEST BITCH -CLASS

1.BIS-I 
Mocnys Islander
(Sennas Rugo Of The Work Fellows - Mysis Usvainen Meri)

2. SERT/ CC 
Follies Don Basilio
(Naiken Zephyr – Follies Quesada)

3. VARA-SERT/RES-CC
Follies Don Basilio
(Naiken Zephyr – Follies Quesada)

4.October's Mario
(Mementos Mario - October's Inez)

1.BIS-II 
Mouldhill's Miss Lemon
(Devonshires London Edition - Mouldhill's Dark Kiss)

2. SERT/CC 
Mocnys Once Upon A Time
(Waterline's Pistachio Nougat - Mocnys Incredibly Zany)

3. Strongline's Xantamaria
(Sidewild Northern Frost - Strongline's Quantanamera)

4. vara-SERT/ RES-CC 
Tawastway's Hello Kitty 
(Tawastway's Snowholic - Follies Raindrop)

BIS I-PENTU/BIS I-PUPPY 
October´s One Minute Silence 
(October's Mario - October's Living Colour)

BIS II-PENTU/BIS II-PUPPY
Strongline´s Zillion Dreams 

(Rainriver His Magesty - Strongline's Jubilee)

BIS-II-VETERAN 
Gilbron Pride Olaf Baltic Rock
(Lab Treasure's Dario - Stormley Anaka)

BIS-I-VETERAN 
Strongline's Mary-Rose
(Adventurer's Taittinger – Strongline's Vega)

 

Puppy 1: 5-7 months (7 entries)Puppy 1: 5-7 months (9 entries)

 

1. KP, BIS I-PENTU /HP BIS I-PUPPY 
October´s One Minute Silence
(October's Mario - October's Living Colour)

2. KP/HP 
October´s Phosphorus
(Mocnys Knoxville - October's Hazy Days)

3. Riemukuplan Arvo
(Macita's Indy Caracas - Tiny Temptresses Excel Edition)

4. Alexsinas Used To
(Labry Berry Name Of Winner - Alexsinas Eva's Eelia)

1. KP/HP 
Aprilmist Kiss´n Tell
(Labry Berry Name Of Winner - Aprilmist Farouche)

2. KP/HP 
Gajlanaville Isadora
(Waterline's House Blend - Sudeo Beatrix)

3. October´s Once A Blonde
(October's Mario - October's Living Colour)

4. Jerriman Trust No One
(Mouldhill's Too Hot To Handle - Mouldhill's OMG)

 

October's One Minute Silence
Aprilmist Kiss'n Tell
Puppy 2: 7-9 months (11 entries)Puppy 1: 7-9 months (11 entries)

 

 

1. KP/HP 
Rainriver Prestige
(Rainriver His Magesty - Play Mor Too Hot To Handle)

2. KP/HP
Odorosas Kippari Kalle
(Adventurer's King And I - Odorosas De La Rose)

3. KP/HP
Odorosas Kalle-Kunkku
(Adventurer's King And I - Odorosas De La Rose)

4. KP/HP
Odorosas Kung Fjalar
(Adventurer's King And I - Odorosas De La Rose)

1. KP, BIS II-PENTU/ HP, BIS II-PUPPY
Strongline´s Zillion Dreams

(Rainriver His Magesty - Strongline's Jubilee)

2. KP/HP 
Palabras Prescious Pearls
(Mambrinos Esquire - Simandem Secret Shimmer)

3. Pucelle´s Miniatyr Zabrina
(Adventurer's Mission - Pucelle's Miniatyr Pearl Of The River)

4. Assassin Prinsessa Ruusupippuri
(Mambrinos Esquire - Carromer Shimmering Dancer)


 

 

Rainriver Prestige
Strongline's Zillion Dreams
Junior 9-18 months (16 entries)Junior 9-18 months (23 entries)

 

1. ERI,SA/EXC, CCQ 
Valdisterza Northern Bound
(Devonshires London Edition – Nursyland Esspresso Bambola At Val Di Sterza)

2. ERI,SA/ EXC, CCQ
Strongline's Where
(Mambrinos Esquire - Strongline's Marzipan)

3. ERI,SA/ EXC, CCQ 
Ipohin Pikku-Kunkku
(Adventurer's King And I - Adelains Florencia)

4. ERI,SA/ EXC, CCQ 
Just Known Camouflage
(Shalimar's The Animator - Strongline's Xantamaria)

1. ERI,SA PN2 SERT/ EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-2 CC 
Mocnys Once Upon A Time
(Waterline's Pistachio Nougat - Mocnys Incredibly Zany)

2. ERI, SA/EXC, CCQ
Black Bet's Call It Stormy Monday
(Mambrinos Esquire - Rantakankaan Petronella)

3. Asterblix Artemis
(Strongline's Master Of Disaster - Qubbling's Salt'n'pepa)

4. Tawastway's Pussycat
(Tawastway's Snowholic - Follies Raindrop)

 

 

Valdisterza Northern Bound
Mocnys Once Upon A Time
Intermediate: 15-24 months (8 entries)Intermediate: 15-24 months (12 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA PU2 SERT/ EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-2 CC 
Follies Don Basilio
(Naiken Zephyr – Follies Quesada)

2. SA/CCQ
Strongline's Viceguy
(Bournhall's On The Waterfront - Strongline's Jubilee)

3. SA/CCQ 
Tawastway's Hottentot
(Tabatha's Caffu Queijeiro - Tawastway's Think Thrice)

4. SA/CCQ
Odorosas Josper Jovial
(Adventurer's Erase'n Rewind - Odorosas De La Rose)

1.ERI, SA PN4 vara-SERT/EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-4, RES-CC 
Tawastway's Hello Kitty
(Tawastway's Snowholic - Follies Raindrop)

2. SA/CCQ Cheektail's Angel Eyes
(Mallorn's Keeps Gettin' Better - Mallorn's Set Fire To The Rain)

3. SA/CCQ 
Kavamel Set Fire To The Rain
(Mallorn's Silver Surfer - Follies Rain Or Shine)

4. Mocnys Noisy May
(Queijeiro Dolce Gabbana - Mocnys Incredibly Zany)



 

 

Follies Don Basilio
Tawastway's Hello Kitty
Open: +15 months (9 entries)Open: +15 months (19 entries)

 

1. ERI,SA PU4/ EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-4
October's Mario
(Mementos Mario - October's Inez)

2. SA/ CCQ
Mouldhill's Too Hot To Handle
(Sure Shot Hyspire Impressive - Tawastway's Moon Madness)

3. SA/CCQ 
Brookhill's Iron Man
(Night Club Bella Mare - Follies Romeo's Juliet)

4. SA/CCQ
Countrylove's Tchaikovsky
(Bowmore's Granville - Vimpulan Cornelia)

1. SA/CCQ 
Adventurer's Romanov's Strawberry
(Seawind Polish Poker - Hyspire Jessica At Adventures)

2. SA/CCQ
Strongline's Kissy
(Lab'spb Heartbreaker - Strongline's Prime Time)

3. SA/CCQ 
Heathway Camomilla
(Nipntuck Happenstance - Brighter's Mascarpone)

4. Rosanan Cloudberry
(Stenveyz Mango-Mango - Rosanan Eternal Rose)

 

October's Mario
Adventurer's Romanov's Strawberry
Working (12 entries)Working (12 entries)

 

1. ERI,SA PU3 vara-SERT/ EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-3 RES-CC
Follies Don Giovanni
(Naiken Zephyr - Follies Quesada)

2. SA/CCQ 
Strongline's Master Of Disaster
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward – Strongline's Xantamaria)

3. SA/CCQ 
Adventurer's No Man's An Island
(Adventurer's Second To None - Hyspire Jessica At Adventures)

4. SA/CCQ
Rambix Braveheart
(Tsarodej Marcello - Do Day's Favianne)

1. ERI, SA PN3/ EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-3
Strongline's Xantamaria
(Sidewild Northern Frost - Strongline's Quantanamera)

2. Birchbrook's Piece Of Joy
(Carpenny Micah At Suttonpark - Birchbrook's Joy-Pack)

3. Sweeten Guelder Rose
(Stenveyz Red October - Stenveyz Chicory Rose)

4. Tiny Temptresses Cant Stop Loving You (Mallorn's Ring My Bell - Tiny Temptresses Near To My Heart)


 

 

Follies Don Giovanni
Strongline's Xantamaria
Champion (4 entries)Champion (4 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA PU1 BIS I/ EXC, CCQ BEST DOG-1 BIS-I 
Mocnys Islander
(Sennas Rugo Of The Work Fellows - Mysis Usvainen Meri)

2. SA/CCQ
October's Galipot
(Mementos Wagner - Strongline's Quickypiggy)

3. SA/CCQ
Strongline's Money For Nothing
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward – Strongline's Xantamaria)

4. SA/CCQ
Evening's Polar Pirate
(Mementos Mario - Evening's Kismet Kalliope)

1. ERI, SA PN1 BIS-II/EXC, CCQ BEST BITCH-1 BIS-II 
Mouldhill's Miss Lemon
(Devonshires London Edition - Mouldhill's Dark Kiss)

2. Strongline's Hubba Bubba
(Tealway Lapsang - Strongline's Pandoras Box)

3. Follies Romeo's Juliet
(Mouldhill's Gleam Of Glory – Follies Michigan)

 

Mocnys Islander
Mouldhill's Miss Lemon
Veteran: + 8 years old (8 entries)Veteran: +8 years old (7 entries)

 

1. ERI,SA BIS-II-veteraani/ EXC, CCQ, BIS-II-VETERAN 
Gilbron Pride Olaf Baltic Rock
(Lab Treasure's Dario - Stormley Anaka)

2. SA/CCQ 
Mouldhill's Gleam Of Glory
(Lab Treasure's Dario -Strongline's Kiss Kiss)

3. SA/CCQ
Strongline's Concord
(Belgairn Polo - Strongline's Piggywiggy)

1. ERI,SA BIS-I-veteraani/ EXC, CCQ, BIS-I-VETERAN 
Strongline's Mary-Rose
(Adventurer's Taittinger – Strongline's Vega)

2. SA/EXC
Evening's Kismet Kalliope
(Mallorn's Romeo - Evening's Fetching Fay)

3. Mcgregor's Garden Vandal
(Follies Mon Oncle - Mcgregor's Garden Teaser)

4. Brighter's Force Major (Follies Mon Oncle - Brighter's Black Magic)

 

Gilbron Pride Olaf Baltic Rock
Strongline's Mary-Rose
Kasvattajaluokka / Breeders ClassJälkeläisluokka / Progeny Class

1. KP, BIS-I-KASV/ HP, BIS-I-BREEDER
Kennel Strongline's

1. KP, BIS-I-JÄLK/ HP, BIS-I-PROGENY
Strongline's Xantamaria