Harjavalta 2014

The Labrador Specialty /
Erikoisnäyttely 7.6.2014, Harjavalta


Tuomarit / Judges:


Shaun Williamson GB, Sharouns (urokset / dogs)
Gary Johnson GB, Cremino (nartut / bitches)

Kuvat / Photos: Karola Kahrila
 

- - - -

 

BOB: Follies Maryland  (left) & BOS: Mocnys Islander (right)

BOS-puppy: Neptune's Legacy Kitty Snow (left) & BOB-puppy: Neptune's Legacy King Kong (right)

BOS-veteran: FI CH Saskian X-Tra Joy (left) &
BOB-veteran: C.I.B & FIN & EE & RU & LT & BY CH Follies Imperial Eagle (right)

BIS-breeder: Kennel Follies
 

BIS-Progeny: EEJW-07 & EEW-07 Hyspire Jessica At Adventurer's
 

Tulokset / Results

 
DOGS, BEST DOGS -CLASSBITCHES, BEST BITCH -CLASS

1. BIS II
Mocnys Islander
(Sennas Rugó Of Work Fellows - Mysis Usvainen Meri)


2. SERT / CC
Nicol’poli Don’t Try Any Tricks
(Guideline’s Trade Gothie – Nicol’Poli Margo)

3.
C.I.B & FIN & EE & RU & LT & BY CH
Follies Imperial Eagle

(Tweedledum Crispy Duck – Follies Wood Lark)

4.
Follies Montana
(Lubberline Martingale – Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

VARA-SERT / RES-CC
Tiny Temptresses Power Of Love
(Mementos Mario - Tiny Temptresses Next To My Heart)

1. BIS I
Follies Maryland
(Lubberline Martingale – Tweedledum Folies Bergerer )

2. SERT / CC
Follies Romeo's Juliet
(Mouldhill’s Gleam Of Glory – Follies Michigan)

3.
FI & RU CH Black Spice U Will See
(Mardas Roman Republic – Crossington Vanilla Spice at Mardas)

4.
Mocnys Incredibly Zany
(Sennas Rugó Of Work Fellows - Mysis Usvainen Meri)

VARA-SERT / RES-CC
Follies Rainbow Bird

(Arthus Sarracenia Majestic Chameleon – Follies Maryland)

1. BIS I-PENTU, KP / BIS I-PUPPY, HP
Neptune’s Legacy King Kong

(Seawind Polish Poker – Tealway Imagination)

1. BIS II-PENTU, KP / BIS II-PUPPY, HP
Neptune’s Legacy Kitty Snow

(Seawind Polish Poker – Tealway Imagination)

1. BIS I-VETERAN
C.I.B & FIN & EE & RU & LT & BY CH
Follies Imperial Eagle

(Tweedledum Crispy Duck – Follies Wood Lark)

1. BIS II-VETERAN
FI CH
Saskian X-Tra Joy

(Mailiksen Gentleman – Saskian Nightcap)

 

Puppy 1: 5-7 months (4 entries) Puppy 1: 5-7 months (9 entries)

 

1. KP / HP
BIS I-PENTU, KP / BIS I-PUPPY, HP
Neptune’s Legacy King Kong

(Seawind Polish Poker – Tealway Imagination)

2. KP / HP
Waterline's Think Twice
(Mtn Meadow Buckeye Brutus - Follies Maryland)

3.
Neptune's Legacy Kingston
(Seawind Polish Poker – Tealway Imagination)

4.
Lahilma's Alejandro
(Tiny Temptresses Bottom Of My Heart - Yolanda)

1. KP / HP
BIS II-PENTU, KP / BIS II-PUPPY, HP
Neptune’s Legacy Kitty Snow

(Seawind Polish Poker – Tealway Imagination)

2.
Karankawa Katori
(Royal Brown Cooper - Karankawa Petunia)

3.
Lahilma's Abigail
(Tiny Temptresses Bottom of My Heart - Yolanda)

4.
Adventurer's Quite A Catch
(Adventurer’s Deadliest Catch - Adventurer’s Signd Seald Dlvrd)

 

Neptune’s Legacy King Kong
Neptune’s Legacy Kitty Snow
Puppy 2: 7-9 months (6 entries) Puppy 1: 7-9 months (6 entries)

 

1. KP / HP
Waterline's Galliano
(A Sense of Pleasure’s I’m A Joker - Waterline’s Bubble Tea)

2.
Countrylove's Peter Pan
(Countrylove's Wizard of Oz - Countrylove’s Vanilla Song)

3.
Juliena's Kavaljeeri
(Mallorn’s Mr Vain- Adventurer’s Korinthia)

4.
Iituvaaran Öljysäiliö
(Sidewild Northern Frost - Iituvaaran Unelma-Kerttu)

1.
Rosanan Yellow Diamond
(Shadowbrook’s Bet On It - Rosanan Fleur De Jasmine)

2.
Tawastway's Snowbird
(Seawind Polish Poker - Tealway Early Bird)

3.
Soldalens Chocolate Kiss
(Macita’s Indy Caracas - Soldalens Apple Crumple)

4.
Soldalens Chocolate Candy
(Macita’s Indy Caracas - Soldalens Apple Crumple)

 

Waterline's Galliano
Rosanan Yellow Diamond
Junior 9-18 months (10 entries) Junior 9-18 months (23 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA, VARA-SERT / EXC, CCQ, RES-CC
Tiny Temptresses Power Of Love

(Mementos Mario - Tiny Temptresses Next To My Heart)

2. ERI / EXC
Bowmore's Trans Am
(Waterline’s Sasso - Bowmore’s Just Do It)

3. ERI / EXC
Wizard's Creek Guyver Mc In Black
(Wizard’s Creek Vision In Black - Wizard’s Creek Apple-Pie)

4. ERI / EXC
Strongline's Hurly Burly
(Tealway Lapsang - Strongline’s Prime Time)

1. ERI / EXC
Waterline's Marry Me
(Gateway’s Nothin’ But Trouble - Waterline’s Rosalie)

2. ERI / EXC
Birchbrook's Piece Of Joy
(Carpenny Micah at Suttonpark - Birchbrook’s Joy-Pack

3. ERI / EXC
Mallorn’s Fairytale
(Mallorn’s Mr Vain - Mallorn’s Cherry Blossom)

4. ERI / EXC
Middle River's Kiss To Countrylove's
(Middle River’s Dior Dune - Rosanan Cara Mia)

 

Tiny Temptresses Power Of Love
Waterlin's Marry Me
Intermediate: 15-24 months (11 entries) Intermediate: 15-24 months (10 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA, SERT, PU2 / EXC,  CCQ, CC, BEST DOG-2
Nicol’poli Don’t Try Any Tricks

(Guideline’s Trade Gothie – Nicol’Poli Margo)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Soldalens Northern Bell
(Mallorn’s Ring My Bell - Omenalaakson Annero)

3. ERI / EXC
Wizard's Creek Emil
(Tapeatom F For Fabulous - Wizard’s Creek Apple-Pie)

4. ERI / EXC

BY JCH Night Club Bella Mare
(Maidstoneedlyn Naeco Clownfish - Vanity Fair Bella Mare)

1. ERI, SA, VASERT / EXC, CCQ, RES-CC
Follies Rainbow Bird

(Arthus Sarracenia Majestic Chameleon – Follies Maryland)

2. ERI / EXC
Brighter's Mascarbone
(Lenches Wordsworth - Brighter’s Gossip Girl)

3. ERI / EXC
Iituvaaran Wolinda
(Lenches Wordsworth - Iituvaaran Janna)

4. ERI / EXC
BY & EE JCH & BYJW-13 & NORD JW-13 Kinrian Kivi
(Adventurer’s Taittinger - Adventurer’s Dutch Treat)

 

Nicol’poli Don’t Try Any Tricks
Follies Rainbow Bird
Open: +15 months (15 entries) Open: +15 months (14 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA, PU1, BIS II / EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-1, BIS II
Mocnys Islander

(Sennas Rugó Of The Work Fellows - Mysis Usvainen Meri)

2. ERI, SA, PU4 / EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-4
Follies Montana
(Lubberline Martingale – Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

3. ERI / EXC
Annual's Star Performer
(HySpire Mainland Something Special -
Annual’s She Bangs)

4. ERI / EXC
Birchbrook's Snow Rider
(Saskian No More - Birchbrook’s Joy-Joy)

1. ERI, SA, PN1, BIS I / EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-1, BIS I
Follies Maryland
(Lubberline Martingale – Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

2. ERI, SA, PN2, SERT / EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-2, CC
Follies Romeo's Juliet
(Mouldhill’s Gleam Of Glory – Follies Michigan)

3. ERI, SA, PN4 / EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-3
Mocnys Incredibly Zany
(Sennas Rugó Of Work Fellows - Mysis Usvainen Meri)


4. ERI / EXC
Adventurer's You Might Think
(Adventurer’s Erase’N Rewind e. Hyspire Jessica at Adventurers)

 

Mocnys Islander
Follies Maryland
Follies Romeos Juliet
Mocnys Incredibly Zany
Working (2 entries) Working (8 entries)

 

1. EH / VG
FI CH Tiny Temptresses Angel Heart
(Lucky My Angel Touch - Mallorn’s Carmen)

2. EH / VG
Countrylove's Wizard Of Oz
(Heybern’s Rhumba Jums - Countrylove’s Piece of Cake)

1. ERI, SA, PN3 / EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-3
FI & RU CH Black Spice U Will See
(Mardas Roman Republic – Crossington Vanilla Spice at Mardas)

2. ERI  / EXC
C.I.B. & FI & EE & SE CH Tealway Early Bird
(Utter Nonsense of Tintagel Winds - Bubbling Savannah)

3. ERI / EXC
FI CH & HEW-13 Tealway Park Avenue
(Devonshires London Edition - Tealway Imagination)


4. ERI / EXC
FI CH & HEW-10 Follies Daphne
(Lab Treasure’s Dario - Follies Opera Comique)

 

Tiny Tempresses Angel Heart
Black Spice U Will See
Champion (7 entries) Champion (7 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA  / EXC,  CCQ
CIB & FI & EE MVA Lucky My Angel Touch
(Lucky My Born Free - Lucky My Greta Garbo)

2. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
C.I.B. & C.I.E. CH Adventurer's Lanson
(Adventurer’s Taittinger - Adventurer’s Lacryma Christi)

3. ERI / EXC
RUS & BLR & LT CH Follies Mason
(Lubberline Martingale - Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

4. ERI / EXC

C.I.B. FI & EE CH SE(U)CH BALT JCH BALTJW-10 Macita's Indy Caracas
(Wild’N’Beauty Alacazam - Macita’s Connie Francis)

1. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
RUS CH Nicol' Poli Did-Dle
(Stenveyz Limpopo - Stenveyz Huckleberry)

2. ERI / EXC
FI & EE CH Follies Madison
(Lubberline Martingale - Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)


3. ERI / EXC
FI & EE CH Tealway Imagination
(Thanks A Lot De La Legende De La Loutre - Tealway Dollies)

4. ERI / EXC
FI CH Adventurer’s Seriously
(Adventurer’s Taittinger - Adventurer’s Exempli Gratia)

 

Lucky My Angel Touch
Nicol' Poli Did-Dle
Veteran: + 8 years old (5 entries) Veteran: +8 years old (3 entries)

 

1. ERI1, SA, PU3, BIS I-VETERAANI /
EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-3, BIS I-VETERAN
C.I.B FI&EE&RU&LT&BY CH Follies Imperial Eagle

(Tweedledum Crispy Duck - Follies Wood Lark)

2. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
MULTI CH Adventurer’s Taittinger
(HySpire Barbary Coast -
Adventurer’s Show Waddy Waddy)

3. ERI / EXC
FIN CH Lenches Wordsworth
(Sandylands Wait And See - Lenches Mandarine)

4. ERI / EXC
FI & EE CH Nipntuck Happy Days
(Dickendall Amberlyn U Never Know - Nipntuck Miss American Pie)

1. ERI1, SA,  BIS II-VETERAANI /
EXC, CCQ, BIS II-VETERAN
FI CH Saskian X-Tra Joy

(Mailiksen Gentleman – Saskian Nightcap)

2. EH / VG
Brookhill's Mezzomondo
(Penny Royal’s Dutchman At Farnfield - Adventurer’s Save Me The Cookie)

 

Follies Imperial Eagle
Saskian X-Tra Joy
Kasvattajaluokka / Breeders Class Jälkeläisluokka / Progeny Class

1. KP, BIS-KASVATTAJA / HP BIS-BREEDER
Follies

2. KP / HP
Adventurer's

1. KP, BIS-JÄLKELÄISLUOKKA /
HP BIS-PROGENY CLASS
EEJW-07 EEW-07 Hyspire Jessica At Adventurer's