Helsinki 2014

The Labrador Specialty /
Erikoisnäyttely 6.8.2014, Helsinki


Tuomarit / Judges:

Kirsi Luomanen Finland, Tweedledum (urokset / dogs)
Carol Reynold GB, Carromer (nartut / bitches)
Glenice Mcclure Australia,  Blackboy (pennut, juniorit / puppies, juniors)

Kuvat / Photos: Johanna Alasuutari 
(Osa kuvista muiden ottamia)
 

- - - -

 

BOS: Mallorn's Ring My Bell (left) &
BOB: FI & SE (N) CH &  SEW-10 & NORDW-13 & W-13 SEW-13 & NW-13 Tjotte’s Fan Bloody Tastic( right)

BOB-puppy: Adventurer’s Romanov’s Strawberry (left) & BOS-puppy: Do Day's Oliver (right)

BOS-veteran: C.I.B & FI & EE & RU & LT & BY CH Follies Imperial Eagle (left) &
BOB-veteran: FI & S CH & FI FT CH Strongline's Piggywiggy (right)

Tulokset / Results

 
DOGS, BEST DOGS -CLASSBITCHES, BEST BITCH -CLASS

1. BIS II
Mallorn’s Ring My Bell

(Chablais Your Place Or Mine - Mallorn’s Ring Any Bells)

2. SERT / CC
Karankawa Pinon
(Follies Ivar – Forest Fan Lilith)

3. VARA-SERT / RES-CC
HeJW-13 HeW-13
Lab’spb Heartbreaker

(Robnie’s Net Asset – American Dream For Lab’SPb)

4.
FI CH Mocnys Islander
(Sennas Rugó Of Work Fellows - Mysis Usvainen Meri)

1. BIS I
FI & SE (N) CH &  SEW-10 & NORDW-13 & W-13 SEW-13 & NW-13 Tjotte’s Fan Bloody Tastic
(Tjotte’s Lover Under Cover – Tjotte’s For Heaven’s Sake)

2. SERT / CC
Lab’spd Sheherezada
(Devonshire’s Limited Edition – Mallorn’s Esencia)

3.
Waterline’s Don’t Tell Mama
(Lucky My Born Free – Snackbar’s Camomile)

4. VARA-SERT / RES-CC
Nora Iceflower Of Finnwoods
(Loch Mor Romeo - Yolie Armi Of Finnwoods)

1. BIS II-PENTU, KP / BIS II-PUPPY, HP
Do Day’s Oliver

(Devonshire’s London Edition – Sweetmix Flashdance)

1. BIS I-PENTU, KP / BIS I-PUPPY, HP
Adventurer’s Romanov’s Strawberry
(Seawind Polish Poker – Hyspire Jessica At Adventures)

1. BIS II-VETERAN
C.I.B & FI & EE & RU & LT & BY CH
Follies Imperial Eagle

(Tweedledum Crispy Duck – Follies Wood Lark)

1. BIS I-VETERAN
FI & S CH & FI FT CH
Strongline’s Piggywiggy

(Tawastway’s Fooling Around – Strongline’s Jolly Known)

 

Puppy 1: 5-7 months (11 entries) Puppy 1: 5-7 months (11 entries)

 

1. KP / HP
BIS II-PENTU, KP / BIS II-PUPPY, HP
Do Day’s Oliver

(Devonshire’s London Edition – Sweetmix Flashdance)

2. KP / HP
Soldalens Caramel Coctail
(Chablais Sable Blue Caramelo - Omenalaakson Annero)

3. KP / HP
Strongline’s Master Of Disaster
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward - Strongline’s Xantamaria)

4. KP / HP
Strongline’s Moonshine
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward - Strongline’s Xantamaria)

1. KP / HP
BIS I-PENTU, KP / BIS I-PUPPY, HP
Adventurer’s Romanov’s Strawberry

(Seawind Polish Poker - Hyspire Jessica At Adventurers)

2. KP / HP
Do Day's Olivia
(Devonshire’s London Edition – Sweetmix Flashdance)

3. KP / HP
Do Day's Odilea
(Devonshire’s London Edition – Sweetmix Flashdance)

4. KP / HP
Brighter’s Queen Berry
(Siimline’s Texas Ranger - Brighter’s I Believe)

 

Do Day's Oliver
Adventurer’s Romanov’s Strawberry
Puppy 2: 7-9 months (8 entries) Puppy 1: 7-9 months (3 entries)

 

1. KP / HP
Ekskvaer Nord Romantik
(Follies Nicodemus - Avrora Gold Favourite Sharm)

2. KP / HP
Neptune’s Legacy King Kong
(Seawind Polish Poker - Tealway Imagination)

3. KP / HP
Strongline’s Landsman
(Annual’s Star Performer - Strongline’s Ulanda)

4.
Richbourne Trust In Me
(Mambrinos Thriller At Richbourne - Richbourne Kristina)

1.
Tiny Temptresses Snapdragon
(Shadowbrook’s Bet On It - Tawastway’s Giddyup)

2.
Lahilmas Abigail
(Tiny Temptresses Bottom Of My Heart - Yolanda)

3.
Karankawa Catori
(Royal Brown Cooper - Karankawa Petunia)

 

Ekskvaer Nord Romantik
Tiny Temptresses Snapdragon
Junior 9-18 months (29 entries) Junior 9-18 months (30 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
Mallorn’s Invisible Ink
(Rosemade Ippolito - Mallorn’s Rough Diamond)

2. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
Mambrinos Black Cap
(Destinys Tellmenothingidon’tknow - Mambrinos Tessie)

3. ERI / EXC
Tiny Temptresses Power Of Love
(Mementos Mario - Tiny Temptresses Next To My Heart)

4. EH / VG
Malimba’s Crawford
(Boompaw’s Blue Tit - Lucky Diver’s Cypraea)

1. ERI, SA, SERT, PN2 / EXC, CCQ, CC, BEST BITCH-2
Lab’spb Sheherezada

(Devonshires Limited Edition - Mallorn’s Esencia)

2. ERI / EXC
Pashkira’s Jojo Apporter
(Follies Traveller - Pashkira’s Fit For Fight Apporter)

3. ERI / EXC
West Sib Story Lapysh
(Time Square Ulysses - Lab'Spb Alabama Girl)

4. EH / VG
Birchbrook’s Piece Of Joy
(Carpenny Micah At Suttonpark - Birchbrook’s Joy-Pack)

 

Mallorn's Invisible Ink
Lab’spb Sheherezada
Intermediate: 15-24 months (10 entries) Intermediate: 15-24 months (24 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
West Sib Story Aidaho
(Larkspur’s Linx - Lab’spb Alabama Girl)

2. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
Waterline’s Meant To Be
(Gateway’s Nothin’ But Trouble - Waterline’s Rosalie)

3. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
Follies Rainier
(Mouldhill’s Kind Of Kiss - Strongline’s Prime Time)

4. ERI,SA / EXC, CCQ

Dolbia Le Mans
(Dolbia Christian Lacroix - Dolbia Smooth Operator)

1. ERI1, SA, PN4, VASERT /
EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-4, RES-CC
Nora Iceflower Of Finnwoods

(Loch Mor Romeo - Yolie Armi Of Finnwoods)

2. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
Lab’spb Hello Victoria For Labri Berry
(Robnie’s Net Asset - American Dream For Lab’spb)

3. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
Follies Rainbow Bird
(Arthus Sarracenia Majestic Chameleon - Follies Maryland)

4. ERI / EXC
Tawastway’s Think Thrice
(Waterline’s Stracciatella - Tealway Early Bird)

 

West Sib Story Aidaho
Nora Iceflower Of Finnwoods
Open: +15 months (23 entries) Open: +15 months (29 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA, PU1, BIS II / EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-1, BIS II
Mallorn’s Ring My Bell

(Chablais Your Place Or Mine - Mallorn’s Ring Any Bells)

2. ERI, SA, SERT, PU2 / EXC, CCQ, CC, BEST DOG-2
Karankawa Pinon

(Follies Ivar - Forest Fan Lilith)

3. ERI, SA, VASERT, PU3 /
EXC, CCQ, RES-CC, BEST DOG-3
Lab’spb Heartbreaker

(Robnie’S Net Asset - American Dream For Lab’Spb)

4. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
Guideline’s Scrabble Das
(Musical’s Man Of Mode - Guideline’s Jigsaw Puzzle)

1. ERI, SA, PN3 / EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-3
Waterline’s Don’t Tell Mama

(Lucky My Born Free - Snackbar’s Camomille)

2. ERI, SA  / EXC, CCQ
Soldalens Angel Sleep
(Lucky My Angel Touch - Rosanan Amorosa)

3. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
Particles Soul Annabel
(Guideline’s Trade Gothic - Rashel Very Laving)


4. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
West Sib Story Alabama
(Larkspur’s Linx - Lab’spb Alabama Girl)

 

Mallorn's Ring My Bell
Waterline's Don't Tell Mama
Karankawa Pinon
Working (10 entries) Working (10 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA, PU4 / EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-4
FI CH Mocnys Islander

(Sennas Rugó Of The Work Fellows - Mysis Usvainen)

2. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
Summery Sea’s Badding
(Follies Ivar - Summery Sea’s Amelie)

3. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
Lab`Spb Louis Vuitton
(Arlon Hyspire Bogemian Ink - Mallorn`S Esencia)


4. ERI / EXC
Chrismes Ibsen Geiranger
(Camelot Palabras Pb And Jelly - Palabras Jungle Fever)

1. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
C.I.B & FI & SE (N) & EE CH Tealway Early Bird
(Utter Nonsense Of Tintagel Winds - Bubbling Savannah)

2. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
RU & CY CH Stenveyz Many Happy Returns
(Follies Mason - Stenveyz Euforia)

3. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
Black Spice U Will See
(Mardas Roman Republic - Crossington Vanilla Spice)


4. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ

Omenalaakson Annero
(My Brand Indiana Jonez - My Brand Love For Sale)

 

Mocnys Islander
Tealway Early Bird
Champion (11 entries) Champion (20entries)

 

1. ERI, SA  / EXC,  CCQ
SE (N) & NO CH Follies Nicodemus
(Tintagel Winds Xanadu - Follies Hillarity)

2. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
C.I.B & GI CH & EJW12 Kowalski Bufallo Bill
(Cornerstone Thank You At Kowalski -
Belquest Miami At Kowalski)

3. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
FI & EE CH Mouldhill’s Kind Of Kiss
(Zinfndel Brigham - Strongline’s Kiss Kiss)

4. ERI / EXC

NO &SE(N) CH NW13 Bare-Bra’s Ecko
(Zinfndel Brigham - Strongline’s Kiss Kiss)

1. ERI, SA, PN1, BIS I  /
EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-1, BIS I
FI & SE (N) CH &  SEW-10 & NORDW-13 & W-13 SEW-13 & NW-13 Tjotte’s Fan Bloody Tastic

(Tjotte’s Lover Under Cover - Tjotte’s For Heaven’s Sake)

2. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
RU & FI & EE & LT CH Zolotaya Osen Yasmin
(Guideline’s Trade Gothic - Olivia Elizabet)


3. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
C.I.E & NO & SE & SK CH Pashkira’s Go Go Apporter
(Lemonys Catchdriver - Pashkira’s Diadora Apporter)

4. ERI,SA / EXC, CCQ
FI CH & HEW-13 Tealway Park Avenue
(Devonshires London Edition - Tealway Imagination)

 

Follies Nicodemus
Tjotte’s Fan Bloody Tastic
Veteran: + 8 years old (6 entries) Veteran: +8 years old (9 entries)

 

1. ERI1, SA, BIS II-VETERAANI /
EXC, CCQ, BIS II-VETERAN

FI & EE & RU & LT & BY CH Follies Imperial Eagle
(Tweedledum Crispy Duck - Follies Wood Lark)

2. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
MULTI CH Adventurer’s Taittinger
(HySpire Barbary Coast -
Adventurer’s Show Waddy Waddy)C.I.B

3. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
RU CH Ray Bradbery Star
(Ave Concorde European Star - Estrelia First Girl)

4. EH / VG
FI CH Strongline’s Concord
(Belgairn Polo - Strongline’s Piggywiggy)

1. ERI1, SA, BIS I-VETERAANI /
EXC,  CCQ, BIS I-VETERAN
FI & S CH & FI FT CH Strongline's Piggywiggy

(Tawastway’s Fooling Around - Strongline’s Jolly Known)

2. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
Mallorn's Cafe Au Lait
(Bubbling Picasso - Tjotte’s Pure Colour At Mallorn’s)

3. ERI / EXC
FI TR CH Brighter’s Black Label
(Danjacs Finnegan -  Madelief’s Fia)

4. ERI / EXC
Rosanan Ebony Rose
(Tabatha’s Drifter At Dickendall - Rosanan Taffeta Rose)

 

Follies Imperial Eagle
Strongline's Piggywiggy
Kasvattajaluokka / Breeders Class Jälkeläisluokka / Progeny Class

1. KP, BIS-KASVATTAJA / HP BIS-BREEDER
Lab'Spd

2. KP / HP
Strongline's