Hyvinkää 2013

The Labrador Main Specialty /
Pääerikoisnäyttely 2.2.2013, Hyvinkää


Tuomarit / Judges:

Mr Geoff Allen GB, Allenie (urokset / dogs)
Mr Anthony Allen GB, Allenie (nartut / bitches)
Mr Ian Ganney, Darrabol (pennut, junioriurokset, veteraanit / puppies, juniordogs, veterans)

Kuvat / Photos: Karola Kahrila
(Osa kuvista muiden ottamia)
 

- - - -

 

BOB: FI & EE CH Follies Madison  (left) & BOS: Stickypaw’s Eagle Touch (right)

BOB-puppy: Mallorn's Mr Vain (left) & BOS.-puppy: Follies Qatana (right)

BOS-veteran: C.I.B FI&EE&RU&LT&BY CH Follies Imperial Eagle (left) &
BOB-veteran: FI KVA Markkisten Havis Amanda (right)

BIS-breeder: Kennel Mouldhill's
 

Tulokset / Results

 
DOGS, BEST DOGS -CLASSBITCHES, BEST BITCH -CLASS

1. BIS II
Stickypaw’s Eagle Touch

(Eagle’s Playmate - Stickypaw’s Wonder Woman)

2.
Mallorn’s Ring My Bell
(Chablais Your Place Or Mine - Mallorn’s Ring Any Bells)

3. VARA-SERT / RES-CC
Middle River’s Dior Dune

(Adventurer’s U-Reckon - Middle River’s Black Beauty)

4.
Follies Montana
(Lubberline Martingale - Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

1. BIS
FI & EE CH Follies Madison
(Lubberline Martingale - Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

2. SERT / CC
Mallorn’s Ring Any Bells
(Mallorn’s Romeo- Mallorn’s Terracotta)

3.
FI CH Do Day’s Adalia
(Follies Mon Oncle - Sweetmix Doris Day)

4. VARA-SERT / RES-CC
Do Day’s Dianna
(Follies Tasso - Sweetmix Flashdance)

1. BIS I-PENTU, KP / BIS I-PUPPY, HP
Mallorn’s Mr Vain

(Charm Bluveil Mr.Darcy - Mallorn’s Vanilla Ice)

1. BIS II-PENTU, KP / BIS II-PUPPY, HP
Follies Qatana
(Follies Whiz Kid - Follies Game Point)

1. BIS II-VETERAN
C.I.B FI&EE&RU&LT&BY CH Follies Imperial Eagle

(Tweedledum Crispy Duck - Follies Wood Lark)

1. BIS I-VETERAN
FI KVA Markkisten Havis Amanda
(Palabras Keep On Movin e. Follies Canned Laughter)

 

Puppy 1: 5-7 months (14 entries) Puppy 1: 5-7 months (15 entries)

 

1. KP / HP
Do Day’s Farron
(Lucky My Born Free - Do Day’s Adelaide)

2. KP / HP
Strongline’s Fair And Square
(Follies Mon Oncle - Strongline’s Dinger)

3. KP / HP
Evening’s Roicity Roller
(Mouldhill’s Kind Of Kiss - Tweedledum Purple Evening)

4. KP / HP
Loresho Donatello
(Loresho Liberty - Loresho Frosting On The Cake)

1. KP / HP
Brighter’s Mascarpone
(Lenches Wordsworth - Brighter’s Gossip Girl)

2. KP / HP
Brighter’s Milkshake
(Lenches Wordsworth - Brighter’s Gossip Girl)

3. KP / HP
Strongline’s French Kiss
(Follies Mon Oncle - Strongline’s Dinger)

4. KP / HP
Do Day´s Fleurette
(Lucky My Born Free - Do Day’s Adelaide)

 

Do Day's Farron
Brighter's Mascarpone
Puppy 2: 7-9 months (7 entries) Puppy 1: 7-9 months (15 entries)

 

1. BIS I-PENTU, KP / BIS I-PUPPY, HP
Mallorn’s Mr Vain

(Charm Bluveil Mr.Darcy - Mallorn’s Vanilla Ice)

2. KP / HP
Perfect Sweet Dream Golden Revenge
(Aston De L’Etang Balancet - Adventurer’s Vitis Labrusca)

3.
Strongline’s Cupido
(Mouldhill’s Kind Of Kiss - Strongline’s Prime Time)

4.
Loresho Bagheera
(Mistybrook Mr Bojangles - Loresho Soul Deep)

1. BIS II-PENTU, KP / BIS II-PUPPY, HP
Follies Qatana

(Follies Whiz Kid - Follies Game Point)

2. KP / HP
Follies Quesada
(Follies Whiz Kid - Follies Game Point)

3. KP / HP
Strongline’s Cute Kiss
(Mouldhill’s Kind Of Kiss - Strongline’s Prime Time)

4. KP / HP
Strongline’s Burberry
(Waterline’s Stracciatella - Strongline’s Lady Luck)

 

Mallorn's Mr Vain
Follies Qatana
Junior 9-18 months (24 entries) Junior 9-18 months (28 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA / EXC,  CCQ
Mouldhill’s Mr Ripley
(Devonshires London Edition - Mouldhill’s Dark Kiss)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Mouldhill’s Lone Ranger
(Mouldhill’s Gunslinger - Mouldhill’s Epione)

3. ERI / EXC
Fiin Haisuli
(Bökardalens Spirit In The Sky - Fiin Alice Sebold)

4. ERI / EXC
Birchbrook’s Snow Rider
(Saskian No More - Birchbrook’s Joy-Joy)

1. ERI1, SA / EXC, CCQ
Tealway Park Avenue
(Devonshires London Edition - Tealway Imagination)

2. ERI2, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Mouldhill’s Miss Lemon
(Devonshires London Edition - Mouldhill’s Dark Kiss)

3. ERI3, SA / EXC, CCQ
Follies Romeo’s Juliet
(Mouldhill’s Gleam Of Glory - Follies Michigan)

4. ERI4, SA / EXC, CCQ
Mocnys Incredibly Zany
(Sennas Rugo Of The Work Fellows - Mysis Usvainen Meri)

 

Mouldhill's Mr Ripley
Tealway Park Avenue
Intermediate: 15-24 months (15 entries) Intermediate: 15-24 months (16 entries)

 

1. ERI1, SA, SERT, PU1, BIS 2 /
EXC,  CCQ, CC, BEST DOG-1, BIS 2
Stickypaw’s Eagle Touch

(Eagle’s Playmate - Stickypaw’s Wonder Woman)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Mouldhill’s Kind Of Kiss
(Zinfndel Brigham - Strongline’s Kiss Kiss)

3. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
Rosemade Ippolito
(Dickendall Buckstone American Idol - Mallorn’s Inspire)

4. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
Tawastway’s Energizer
(Klungerhaugen’s Quick Witted - Tealway Early Bird)

1. ERI1, SA, PN4, VARA-SERT /
EXC,  CCQ, BEST BITCH-4, RES-CC
Do Day’s Dianna

(Follies Tasso - Sweetmix Flashdance)

2. ERI2, SA / EXC, CCQ
Sparkhouse Follies Mayday
(Follies Ivar -Follies Funny Finn)

3. ERI3, SA / EXC, CCQ
EE JMVA BALTJV-12 Lady’s Crew Napping Beauty
(Lubberline Martingale - Lady’s Crew Days Of Thunder)

4. ERI4, SA / EXC, CCQ
Adventurer’s Unstoppable You
(Mallorn’s Painted Black - Adventurer’s Milmanda)

 

Stickypaw's Eagle Touch
Do Day's Dianna
Open: +15 months (13 entries) Open: +15 months (22 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA, PU2 / EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-2
Mallorn’s Ring My Bell

(Chablais Your Place Or Mine - Mallorn’s Ring Any Bells)

2. ERI, SA, PU4 / EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-4
Follies Montana

(Lubberline Martingale - Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

3. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
Sparkhouse Main Way Back To Follies
(Follies Ivar - Follies Funny Finn)

4. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
Tiny Temptresses Angel Heart
(Lucky My Angel Touch - Mallorn’s Carmen)

1. ERI1, SA, PN2, SERT /
EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-2, CC
Mallorn’s Ring Any Bells

(Mallorn’s Romeo- Mallorn’s Terracotta)

2. ERI2, SA  / EXC, CCQ
Follies Michigan
(Lubberline Martingale -Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

3. ERI3, SA / EXC, CCQ
Nicol’ Poli Seaside Story

(Dickendall Peacekeeper - Nicol’Poli Sea-Sand)

4. ERI4, SA / EXC, CCQ
Brighter’s Kick Ball Change
(Sandylands Aim To Please - Brighter’s Foxy Lady)

 

Mallorn's Ring My Bell
Mallorn's Ring Any Bells
Working (18 entries) Working (19 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA, PU3, VARA-SERT /
EXC,  CCQ, BEST DOG-3, RES-CC
Middle River’s Dior Dune

(Adventurer’s U-Reckon - Middle River’s Black Beauty)

2. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
Chrismes Ibsen Geiranger
(Palabras PB And Jelly - Palabras Jungle Fever)

3. ERI3, SA / EXC, CCQ
Tsarodej Marcello
(Saskian Akela - Tsarodej Marsella)

4. ERI4, SA / EXC, CCQ
Lenches Wordsworth
(Sandylands Wait And See - Lenches Mandarine)

1. ERI1, SA / EXC,  CCQ
Mouldhill’s Jump For Fun
(Strongline’s Mr Bean - Mouldhill’s Dark Kiss)

2. ERI2, SA / EXC, CCQ
Strongline’s Xantamaria
(Sidewild Northern Frost - Strongline’s Quantanamera)

3. ERI3, SA / EXC, CCQ
Saskian Mary Poppins
(Miltra’s Captain Morgan - Saskian Flamenco)


4. ERI4, / EXC
Pinegate’s Yellow Rose
(Rosanan April Fool - Follies Nome Della Rosa)

 

Middle River's Dior Dune
Mouldhill's Jump For Fun
Champion (10 entries) Champion (7 entries)

 

1. ERI1, SA  / EXC,  CCQ
FI MVA Mallorn’s Poker Face
(Queijero Da Vinci - Mallorn’s Eternity)

2. ERI2, SA / EXC, CCQ
FI & EE MVA Mouldhill’s Gleam Of Glory
(Lab Treasure’s Dario - Strongline’s Kiss Kiss)

3. ERI3, SA / EXC, CCQ
CIB FI & EE MVA Lucky My Angel Touch
(Lucky My Born Free - Lucky My Greta Garbo)

4. ERI4, SA / EXC, CCQ
FI MVA Ipohin Goblin Teddy
(Palabras Undercover - Ipohin Nicoliina)

1. ERI1, SA, PN1, BIS  /
EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-1, BIS
FI & EE MVA Follies Madison

(Lubberline Martingale - Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

2. ERI2, SA, PN3 / EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-3
FI MVA Do Day’s Adalia

(Follies Mon Oncle - Sweetmix Doris Day)


3. ERI3, SA / EXC, CCQ
BY MVA Juliena’s Coco-De-Mer
(Arlon Hyspire Bohemian Ink - Adventurer’s Korinthia)

4. ERI4, SA / EXC, CCQ
FI & BY MVA LV & EE JMVA EEJV-11
Adventurer’s Nothin’ Bu’The Truth
(Adventurer’s Second To None -
Hyspire Jessica At Adventurers)

 

FI CH Mallorn's Pokerface
FI & EE CH Follie's Madison
FI CH Do Day's Adalia
Veteran: + 8 years old (2 entries) Veteran: +8 years old (6 entries)

 

1. ERI1, SA, BIS II-VETERAANI /
EXC, CCQ, BIS II-VETERAN
C.I.B FI&EE&RU&LT&BY CH Follies Imperial Eagle

(Tweedledum Crispy Duck - Follies Wood Lark)

2. ERI2, SA / EXC, CCQ
FIN & EST MVA Follies No Kidding
(Cricklecreek Cruising Along - Rosanan Ice Follies)

1. ERI1, SA, BIS I-VETERAANI /
EXC,  CCQ, BIS I-VETERAN
FI KVA Markkisten Havis Amanda

(Palabras Keep On Movin e. Follies Canned Laughter)

2. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
FIN & EE MVA Tweedledum Purple Evening
(Mailiksen Gentleman - Tweedledum Curtain Call)

3. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
Rosanan Ebony Rose
(Tabatha’s Drifter At Dickendall JH - Rosanan Taffeta Rose)

4. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
FI MVA EEVV-08 Sizzie’s Elegance

(Chancellor Merry - Santtomin Taikaisku)

 

C.I.B FI&EE&RU&LT&BY CH Follies Imperial Eagle
FI KVA Markkisten Havis Amanda
Kasvattajaluokka / Breeders Class Jälkeläisluokka / Progeny Class

1. KP, BIS-KASVATTAJA / HP BIS-BREEDER
Mouldhill’s

2. KP / HP
Do Day’s

3. KP / HP
Adventurer’s

4. KP / HP
Ipohin

1. KP, BIS-JÄLKELÄISLUOKKA /
HP BIS-PROGENY CLASS
CIB FIN EE LV LT BALT RU MVA SE MVA(n) TK1 BH
Saskian Akela