Hyvinkää 2015

Labrador Specialty Show /
Erikoisnäyttely 31.1.2015, HYVINKÄÄ


Tuomarit / Judges:

Steven Kirschner, kennel Big Sky's  (urokset / dogs)
Shari Kirschner, kennel Big Sky's (nartut / bitches)
Jan Roger Sauge, kennel Mambrinos (pennut ja juniorinartut / puppies and juniorbitches)

Kuvat / Photos: Karola Kahrila
 

- - - -

 

BOS: FI CH Strongline's Mary-Rose (left) &
BOB: SE SHCH NO CH Mallorn's Ring My Bell (right)

BOB-puppy: Konsul Lab Wow-Wee Rose

BOS-puppy: Mirilkan Love At Once

BOB-veteran: Chrismes Ibsen Geiranger (left) & BOS-veteran: Pinegate's Yellow Rose (right)

BIS-breeder: Kennel Adventurer's
 

BIS-progeny: MULTI CH MULTI WINNER Adventurer's Taittinger
 

Tulokset / Results

 
DOGS, BEST DOGS -CLASSBITCHES, BEST BITCH -CLASS

1. BIS I
SE SHCH NO CH Mallorn's Ring My Bell

(Chablais Your Place Or Mine-Mallorn’s Ring Any Bells)

2. SERT/ CC
Quieijeiro Dolce Gabbana

(Kimleigh Gucci Roll In The Moon-Paradoc's Wica)

3. FI CH Mocnys Islander
(Sennas Rugó Of Work Fellows-Mysis Usvainen Meri)

4. VARA-SERT/ RES-CC
RU CH HeJW-13 HeW-13
Lab'spb Heartbreaker

(Robnie's Net Asset-American Dream For Lab'spb)

1. BIS II
FI CH Strongline's Mary-Rose

(Adventurer's Taittinger-Strongline's Vega)

2. SERT/ CC
RU&BY&EE JCH NordJW-13 Kinrian Kivi

(Adventurer's Taittinger-Adventurer's Dutch Treat)

3. VARA-SERT/ RES-CC
Lab'spb Wasabi

(Larkspur's Lynx-Mallorn's Esencia)

4. BIS I-VETERAANI/ BIS I-VETERAN
Pinegate's Yellow Rose

(Rosanan April Fool-Follies Nome Della Rosa)

 

BIS II-PENTU, KP/ BIS II-PUPPY, HP
Mirilkan Love At Once

(Adventurer's U-Reckon-Summery Sea's Bianca)

BIS I-PENTU. KP/ BIS I-PUPPY, HP
Konsul Lab Wow-Wee Rose

(Nipntuck Happenstance-Clearcreek American Pearl For Konsul)

 BIS II VETERAN
Chrismes Ibsen Geiranger

(Camelot Palabras Pb And Jelly-Palabras Jungle Fever)

BIS I-VETERAANI/ BIS I-VETERAN
Pinegate's Yellow Rose

(Rosanan April Fool-Follies Nome Della Rosa)

 

Puppy 1: 5-7 months (10 entries) Puppy 1: 5-7 months (12 entries)

 

1. KP, BIS II-PENTU/ HP, BIS II-PUPPY
Mirilkan Love At Once

(Adventurer's U-Reckon-Summery Sea's Bianca)

2. KP/ HP
Milrikan Lightning And Thunder
(Adventurer's U-Reckon-Summery Sea's Bianca)

3. KP/ HP 
Countrylove's My Love
(Naiken Xavier-Countrylove's Sing Loud Sing Proud)

4. KP/ HP
Saskian Åboy
(Mementos Mario-Saskian Pixy Wixy)
 

1. KP/ HP
Mirilkan Lounatuuli
(Adventurer's U-Reckon-Summery Sea's Bianca)

2. KP/ HP
Saskian Å La Laa
(Mementos Mario-Saskian Pixy Wixy)

3. KP/ HP
Middle River's Ms Shannon
(Mallorn's Ring My Bell-Middle River's Dior Cherie)

4. KP/ HP
Saskian Åi Odessa
(Mementos Mario-Saskian Pixy Wixy)
 

 

Mirilkan Love At Once
Mirilkan Lounatuuli
Puppy 2: 7-9 months (3 entries) Puppy 1: 7-9 months (8 entries)

 

1. Cheektail's Vichingo
(Mallorn's Mr Vain-Mocnys Hanky-Panky)

2. Aprilmist Concetto
(Waterline's Meant To Be-Sidewild Party Passion)

 

 

 

 


 

1. KP, BIS I-PENTU/ HP, BIS I-PUPPY
Konsul Lab Wow-Wee Rose

(Nipntuck Happenstance-Clearcreek American Pearl For Konsul)

2. KP/ HP 
Waterline's Hold On To Me
(Time Square Ulysses-Waterline's Nocciola)

3. Melanitta Born To Be Free
(Shadowbrook's Bet On It-Tawastway's Ragdoll)

4. Black Bet's Xenia
(Rantakankaan Kusti Urmas-Black Bet's Emmanuell)

 

Cheektail's Vichingo
Konsul Lab Wow-Wee Rose
Junior 9-18 months (25 entries) Junior 9-18 months (42 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ 
Palabras Choco Taco
(Adventurer's U-Reckon-Palabras XO Chocolate)

2. ERI, SA/EXC, CCQ
Adventurer's Rahmaninovs Concerto
(Seawind Polish Poker-Hyspire Jessica At Adventures)

3. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
Strongline's Master Of Disaster
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward-Strongline's Xantamaria)

4. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Kotilinnun Jokeri
(Upwards Ran Tan Plan-Kotilinnun Diiva)

1. ERI, SA, PN3, VARA-SERT/ EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-3, RES-CC
Lab'spb Wasabi

(Larkspur's Lynx-Mallorn's Esencia)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Konsul Lab Belle
(Hyspire Adrenaline Rush-Clearcreek Bonaventure Play It Texas)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Mocnys Keep It Alexinas
(Seawind Polish Poker-Mysis Usvainen Meri)

4. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Tawastway's Snowflake
(Seawind Polish Poker-Tealway Early Bird)
 

 

Palabras Choco Taco
Lab'spb Wasabi
Intermediate: 15-24 months (11 entries) Intermediate: 15-24 months (20 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Lab'spb USA Edition
(Gateway's Nothin' But Trouble-Lab'spb Idea Fix)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Night Club Bella Mare
(Maidstoneedlyn Naeco Clownfish-Vanity Fair Bella Mare)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Mallorn's Keeps Gettin' Better
(A Sense Of Pleasure's I'm A Joker-Mallorn's Ring Any Bells)

4. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ 
Mariz Captains Coppler
(Miltra's Captain Morgan-Saskian Never Say Yes)
 

1. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Sweeten Imprint Of Rose
(BIg Sky's Heaven Sent From Trinity-Sweeten Dogma)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Mallorn’s Chocolate Jasmine
(Mallorn's Ring My Bell-Mallorn's Premium Chocolate)

3. ERI/ EXC
Mallorn’s Fairytale
(Mallorn's Mr Vain- Mallorn's Cherry Blossom)

4. ERI/ EXC
Mallorn’s Bell Of The Ball
(Mallorn's Ring My Bell-Mallorn's Illusive)

 

Lab'spb USA Edition
Sweeten Imprint Of Rose
Open: +15 months (12 entries) Open: +15 months (39 entries)

 

1.  ERI, SA, PU2, SERT/ EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-2, CC
Quieijeiro Dolce Gabbana

(Kimleigh Gucci Roll In The Moon-Paradoc's Wica)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Adventurer's Forever And A Day
(Hyspire One More Strutt-Adventurer's Korinthia)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Annual's Star Performer
(Hyspire Mainland Something Special-Annual's She Bangs)

4. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Rubens Herbu Zadora
(Kimleigh's New Moon Rising-Sandamar Hyspire You're So Vain)

1. ERI, SA, PN2, SERT/  EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-2, CC
RU&BY&EE JCH NordJW-13 Kinrian Kivi

(Adventurer's Taittinger-Adventurer's Dutch Treat)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ 
Nicol'Poli Seaside Story
(Dickendall Peacekeeper-Nicol'Poli Sea-Sand)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Mallorn's Good Girl Gone Bad
(Chablais Your Place Or Mine-Mallorn's Ring Any Bells)

4. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Nicol'Poli Dizzy With A Game
(Guideline's Trade Gothic-Nicol'Poli Margo)

 

 

Queijeiro Dolce Gabbana
Kinrian Kivi
Working (11 entries) Working (9 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA, PU3/ EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-3
FI CH Mocnys Islander
(Sennas Rugó Of Work Fellows-Mysis Usvainen Meri)

2.ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
BY&RU&CZ CH EUW-14
Inamorato Tete-A-Tete
(Gilbron Pride Olaf Baltic Rock-Miliy Drug Arina)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
RU& RU GR CH RU JCH RKF CH
Stenveyz Mango-Mango
(Thanks A Lot De La Legende De La Loutre-Follies Moulin Rouge)

4. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
FI&EE&LT&LV&BALT&RU CH TLNW-13 Adventurer's No Man's An Island
(Adventurer's Second To None-Hyspire Jessica At Adventures)

1. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
 Alexinas Alilian
(Mouldhill's Kind Of Kiss-Bridgehill's Broken Arroganc)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Stenveyz Many Happy Returns
(Follies Mason-Stenveyz Euforia)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Tawastway's Think Thrice
(Waterline's Stracciatella-Tealway Early Bird)

4. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
C.I.E AZ& BY&EE&GE&LV&LT&UA&RU CH
Nicol'Polici Sarpa Riverva Di Poli
(Sretlaw Sea Biscuit-Nicol'Poli Dogs' Tail)

 

Mocnys Islander
Alexsinas Alillian
Champion (11 entries) Champion (9 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA, PU1, BIS I/ EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-1, BIS I
SE ShCH NO CH Mallorn's Ring My Bell
(Chablais Your Place Or Mine-Mallorn’s Ring Any Bells)

2. ERI, SA, PU4, VARA-SERT/ EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-4, RES-CC
RU CH HeJW-13 HeW-13
Lab'spb Heartbreaker

(Robnie's Net Asset-American Dream For Lab'spb)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
FI CH Strongline's Mr Bean
(Adventurer's Taittinger-Strongline's Vega)

4. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
FI&EE&RU CH Mouldhill's Gleam Of Glory
(Lab Treasure's Dario-Strongline's Kiss Kiss)

1. ERI, SA, PN1,BIS II/ EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-1, BIS II
FI CH Strongline's Mary-Rose

(Adventurer's Taittinger-Strongline's Vega)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
FI CH Adventurer's Seriously
(Adventurer's Taittinger-Adventurer's Exempli Gratia)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
C.I.B EE&LV&LT&BALT&FI CH BALT JCH
Perfect Sweet Dream Break Every Rule
(Wizard's Creek Vision In Black-Adventurer's Vitis Labrusca)

4. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
FI& RU CH Chablais Soldalens Primadonna
(Chablais Caid-Chablais Chocolatine)

 

Mallorn's Ring My Bell
Stronglineäs Mary Rose
Veteran: + 8 years old (4 entries) Veteran: +8 years old (14 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA, BIS II-VETERAANI/ EXC, CCQ, BIS II-VETERAN
Chrismes Ibsen Geiranger

(Camelot Palabras Pb And Jelly-Palabras Jungle Fever)

2. ERI, SA
MULTI CH MULTI WINNER
Adventurer's Taittinger
(Hyspire Barbary Coast-Adventurer's Show Waddywaddy)

3. ERI/ EXC
Balnova Guest Of Honour
(Lynbee The Mole In Carpenny-Balnova Amazing Grace)

4. ERI/ EXC
RU&BY&LT CH
Back From The Brink Of Tintagel Winds
(Tam O'Shanter Of Tintagel Winds-User Friendly Of Tintagel Winds)

1.ERI, SA, PN4, BIS I-VETERAANI/ EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-4, BIS I-VETERAN
Pinegate's Yellow Rose

(Rosanan April Fool-Follies Nome Della Rosa)

2. EH/ VG
FI TrCH Game Sparkle's Iita
(Upwards Goodwill Gunnar-Jummi-Jammin Geisha)

3. EH/VG
FIN& RU CH Saskian X-Tra Joy
(Mailiksen Gentleman-Saskian Nightcap)

4. EH/ VG
C.I.B FIN&EE CH Sweetmix Doris Day
(Strongline's Halley's Comet-Strongline's Xtra Sweet)

 

 

 

 

Chrismes Ibsen Geiranger
Kasvattajaluokka / Breeders Class Jälkeläisluokka / Progeny Class

1. KP, BIS I-KASVATTAJA/ HP, BIS I-BREEDER
Adventurer's


2. KP/ HP
Strongline's

1. KP, BIS I-JÄLKELÄISLUOKKA/ HP, BIS I-PROGENY CLASS
MULTI CH MULTI WINNER
Adventurer's Taittinger