Järvenpää 2019

Labrador Specialty Show /
Erikoisnäyttely 2.2.2019 JÄRVENPÄÄ


Tuomarit / Judges:

Cinzia Masetti Fedi (urokset / dogs)
Galina Motor (nartut / bitches)
Tanja Nordhues (pennut ja juniorinartut/ Puppies and juniorbitches)
 

- - - -


Tuomarikommentit / Judges' comments

BOS: Follies Don Basilio (right) & BOB: Follies Finntastique (left)

BOS-Puppy: Strongline's Okey Dokey (left) & BOB-Puppy: Tweedledum Off The Record (right)

BOS-Veteran: Do Day's Adelaide (left) & BOB-Veteran: Mouldhill's Joking Around (right)

BIS-Breeder: Kennel Strongline's

BIS-Progeny: Okrados Alessia

Tulokset / Results

 
DOGS, BEST DOGS -CLASSBITCHES, BEST BITCH -CLASS

1.BIS II
Follies Don Basilio
(Naiken Zephyr - Follies Quesada)

2.Tawastway's Hottentot 
(Tabatha's Caffu Queijero - Tawastway's Think Thrice) 

3. SERT/ CAC 
Follies Filius

(Sarracenia Rigoletto - Follies Finntastique) 


4. vara-SERT/res-CAC 
Follies Italiano 
(Loch Mor Quartermaster - Follies Wish Kiss)
 

1. BIS I
Follies Finntastique
 
(Carpeny Made A Million - Follies Madison) 

2. SERT/ CAC
Tawastway's Miaumix
(Bloomwood Royal Major Globtrotter - Follies Raindrop) 

3. Follies Birdie
(Sidewild Northern Frost - Follies Rainbow Bird) 

4. Strongline's Princess Leia
(Shalimar's The Animator - Strongline's Make My Day) 

 

BIS I-PENTU/ BIS I-PUPPY
Tweedledum Off The Record 
(Paradocs Bellwether Heath - Nicol' Poli Sea Breeze) 

BIS II-pentu/ BIS II-PUPPY Strongline's Okey Dokey 
(Bloomwood Royal Major Globtrotter - Strongline's Make My Day)

BIS I-VETERAN
Mouldhill's Joking Around
 
(Strongline's Mr Bean - Mouldhill's Dark Kiss)

BIS II-VETERAN
Do Day's Adelaide

(Follies Mon Oncle - Sweetmix Doris Day)

 

Puppy 1: 5-7 months Puppy 1: 5-7 months

 

1. KP/HP
Toffeetassun Coco
(Strongline's Xirocco - Opsin Hilppa) 

2. KP/HP
Just Believe In Yourself
(Upwards Yucca Poika - Brighter's Queen Of Texas) 

3. KP/HP
Just Believe Diia's Miracle
(Upwards Yucca Poika - Brighter's Queen Of 
Texas) 

4. KP/HP
Loresho Bondi Beach
(Poroporo Of Bohemia Bras - Loresho Blue Lagoon) 


 

1. KP/HP
Rantakankaan Niittymaarianheinä (Mallorn's Rocket Science - Rantakankaan Ursula Orvokki) 

2. KP/HP
Halolan Nais Paholainen (Strongline's Eenie Meenie Miney Moe - Alliesfollies) 

3. KP/HP
Just Believe In Your Dreams
(Upwards Yucca Poika - Brighter's Queen Of Texas) 

 

Puppy 2: 7-9 months Puppy 1: 7-9 months

 

1. KP BIS I-PENTU/ HP BIS I-PUPPY Tweedledum Off The Record (Paradocs Bellwether Heath - Nicol' Poli Sea Breeze) 


2. KP/HP
Strongline's Old Macdonald
(Bloomwood Royal Major Globtrotter - Strongline's Make My Day) 

3. KP/HP
Heathway Blue Razzberry (Richbourne Macdougal - Heathway Caramella) 

4. Omenalaakson Rhode Island
(Follies Don Basilio - Omenalaakson 
Jubilee By Annero) 

 

1. KP BIS II-pentu/ HP BIS II-PUPPY Strongline's Okey Dokey 
(Bloomwood Royal Major Globtrotter - Strongline's Make My Day) 

2. KP/HP
Heathway Cinnamon Pop (Richbourne Macdougal - Heathway Caramella) 

3. KP/HP
Hookhill's Indy Omnia Ivory
(Follies Don Basilio - Neptune's Legacy Omnia Crystalline) 

4. KP/HP
Okrados Ma Amour
(Flaming Volcano Z Grodu Hrabiego 
Malmesbury - Okrados Falling-In-Love) 

 

 

Junior 9-18 months Junior 9-18 months 

 

1. SA PU3 SERT/ CQ BEST DOG-3, CAC 
Follies Filius

(Sarracenia Rigoletto - Follies Finntastique) 


2. SA PU4 vara-SERT/ CQ, BEST DOG-4, res-CAC 
Follies Italiano 
(Loch Mor Quartermaster - Follies Wish Kiss) 

3. SA/CQ
Upwards Dacapo 
(Follies Don Basilio - Upwards You Raise Me Up) 

4. Strongline's Like I Can (Strongline's Master Of Disaster - Strongline's Yes I Can) 

1. SA vara-SERT/CQ res-CAC 
Glory Morning Merry Go All Around The
World

(Mallorn's Keeps Gettin' Better - Mallorn's La Perla) 

2. SA/CQ
Glory Morning One Cotton Candy Please (Mallorn's Keeps Gettin' Better - Mallorn's La Perla) 

3. SA/CQ
Follies Fantastique
(Sarracenia Rigoletto - Follies Finntastique) 

4. SA/CQ
Strongline's Honey Bee (Rainriver His Magesty - Strongline's Versace) 

 

 

Follies Filius
Glory Morning Merry Go All Around The World
Follies Italiano
Intermediate: 15-24 months Intermediate: 15-24 months 

 

1. Soldalens Nightwish
(Soldalens Kiss Me Goodnight - Soldalens Cripps Pink) 


2. Lahilmas Careless Conrad
(Follies Don Basilio - Lahilmas Abigail) 

3. Strongline's Etch-A-Sketch
(Shalimar's The Animator - Strongline's Quissy) 

4. Strongline's Do The Trick
(Bruno Banani Bella Mare - Strongline's Make My Day) 

1. SA PN2 SERT/ CQ BEST BITCH-2 CAC Tawastway's Miaumix
(Bloomwood Royal Major Globtrotter - Follies Raindrop) 

2. SA/CQ
Soldalens Mamma Mia
(Mambrinos Fair Play - Soldalens Leonore 
Lilian) 

3. SA/CQ
Waterline's Shining Samira
(Bloomwood Royal Major Globtrotter - Follies Rain Or Shine) 

4. SA/CQ
Waterline's Cotton Candy (Devonshires Huckelberry Finn - Waterline's Pumpkin Pie) 

 

 

Open: +15 months Open: +15 months

 

1. SA/CQ
Okrados Follow Your Heart
(Aprilmist Up-To-Date - Okrados Alessia) 


2. SA/CQ
Strongline's In Beetween
(Mouldhill's Kind Of Kiss - Strongline's Missy) 

3. SA/CQ
Valdisterza Northern Bound (Devonshires London Edition - Nursyland 
Esspresso Bambola At Val Di Sterza) 

4. SA/CQ
October's Mario
(Mementos Mario - October's Inez) 

1. SA/CQ
Black Bet's Call It Stormy Monday (Mambrinos Esquire - Rantakankaan Petronella) 

2. SA/CQ
Mallorn's Linda Evangelista
(Queijeiro Dolce Gabbana - Mallorn's Next Top Model) 

3. SA/CQ
Lachty Coast Moon Light
(Marial Persona No Comments - Marial Persona Tiffany Lachty Coast)  

4. Edlen House Annona
(Mallorn's Madmax - Sweeten Ice Lolly With Edlen House) 

 

Working Working

 

1. SA/CQ
Fiin Pakkanen
(Xantos Ex Chelsea - Fiin Kultu Kimallus) 


2. Temames Angel Anthony
(Naiken Xavier - Soldalens Angel Sleep) 

3. Upwards Yucca Poika 
(Mementos Vadillo - Upwards Urban Legend) 

4. Birchbrook's Eternal Sunshine (Charm Bluveil Mr Darcy - Birchbrook's Joy-Pack) 

1.SA PN1 BIS I/ CQ BEST BITCH-1 BIS I 
Follies Finntastique
 
(Carpeny Made A Million - Follies Madison) 

2. SA/CQ
October's Ocean Colour Scene
(October's Mario - October's Living Colour) 

3. SA/CQ
Birchbrook's My Love
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward - 
Birchbrook's I'm So Happy) 

4. SA/CQ
Kinrian Lady Sansa
(Mouldhill's Kind Of Kiss - Kinrian Fairytale) 

 

 

ChampionChampion

 

1. SA PU1 BIS II/ CQ, BEST DOG-1, BIS II Follies Don Basilio
(Naiken Zephyr - Follies Quesada)
 

2. SA PU2/CQ BEST DOG-2 Tawastway's Hottentot (Tabatha's Caffu Queijero - Tawastway's Think Thrice) 

3. SA/CQ
Strongline's Rosco
(Sunnydaze Running Across The Miles - Strongline's Its A Kiss) 

4. SA/CQ
Mariz Full Of Stars
(Mementos Mario - Saskian Never Say Yes) 

1. SA PN3/CQ BEST BITCH-3
Follies Birdie

(Sidewild Northern Frost - Follies Rainbow Bird) 

2. SA PN4/ CQ BEST BITCH-4 Strongline's Princess Leia
(Shalimar's The Animator - Strongline's Make My Day) 

3. SA/CQ
Kavamel Set Fire To The Rain
(Mallorn's Silver Surfer - Follies Rain Or Shine) 

4. SA/CQ
Timantti Solid Ma Griffe (Timantti Solid Obolensky - Timantti Solid Past And Future) 

 

Follies Don Basilio
Follies Birdie
Tawastway's Hottentot
Strongline's Princess Leia
Veteran: + 8 years old Veteran: +8 years old 

 

1. SA BIS-veteraani I/ CQ BIS-VETERAN I Mouldhill's Joking Around (Strongline's Mr Bean - Mouldhill's Dark Kiss)
 

2. SA/CQ
Mouldhill's Gleam Of Glory
(Lab Treasure's Dario - Strongline's Kiss Kiss) 

3. Tsarodej Marcello (Saskian Akela - Tsarodej Marsella) 

4. Follies Montana
(Lubberline Martingale - Tweedledum Folies Bergerer) 

1. SA BIS-veteraani II/ CQ BIS-VETERAN II
Do Day's Adelaide

(Follies Mon Oncle - Sweetmix Doris Day) 

2. SA/CQ
Strongline's Mary-Rose (Adventurer's Taittinger - Strongline's Vega) 

3. SA/CQ
October's Greenpeace
(Mementos Wagner - Strongline's Quickypiggy) 

4. SA/CQ
Evening's Kind Kybele
(Mallorn's Romeo - Evening's Fetching Fay) 

 

 

Kasvattajaluokka / Breeders ClassJälkeläisluokka / Progeny Class

1. KP/HP
kennel Strongline's

2.KP/HP
kennel Follies

3. KP/HP 
kennel Do Day's

4. KP/HP
kennel Mouldhill's
 

1. KP/HP 
Okrados Alessia