Joensuu 2016

Labrador Specialty Show /
Erikoisnäyttely 11.6.2016 JOENSUU


Tuomarit / Judges:

Jane Rawlinson, kennel Halshimoor ( pennut ja urokset / puppies and dogs)
Mark Rawlinson, kennel Halshimoor (nartut / bitches)

Kuvat / Photos: Johanna Alasuutari

 

- - - -


BOB: Mallorn's Keeps Gettin' Better (left) &  BOS: FI CH Strongline's Mary-Rose (right)

BOB-veteran: FI CH Strongline's Mary-Rose (left) &
BOS-veteran: FI CH Tawastway's Join To Foxtrot (right)

BIS-breeder: Strongline's

Tulokset / Results

 
DOGS, BEST DOGS -CLASSBITCHES, BEST BITCH -CLASS

1. BIS I, SERT/CC
Mallorn's Keeps Gettin' Better
(A Sense Of Pleasure’s I’m A Joker - Mallorn’s Ring Any Bells)

2. FI CH Mocnys Islander
(Sennas Rugó Of The Work Fellows - Mysis Usvainen Meri)

3. VARA-SERT/ RES-CC
Mouldhill's Too Hot To Handle

(Sure Shot Hyspire Impressive - Tawastway’s Moon Madness)

4. Windywood's Captain J Sparrow
(Yelmerin Valiant - Stenveyz Boogie-Woogie)

1. BIS II, BIS-Veteran
Strongline's Mary-Rose

(Adventurer’s Taittinger - Strongline’s Vega)

2. SERT/CC
Jenzkun Sadetanssi

(Mementos Mario - Mocnys Itsy-Bitsy)

3. C.I.B FI & EE & LT CH HeW-13
Tealway Park Avenue

(Devonshires London Edition - Tealway Imagination)

4. VARA-SERT/ RES-CC
Middle River's Kiss To Countryloves

(Middle River’s Dior Dune - Rosanan Cara Mia)

BIS II-PENTU/ BIS II-PUPPY
Summery Sea's Double-O-Seven

(Tabatha’s Caffu Queijeiro - Tawastway’s Snowflake)

BIS I-PENTU/ BIS I-PUPPY
Alexsinas On The Road

(Waterline’s House Blend - Alexsinas Alillian)
 

BIS II-VETERAANI/ BIS II-VETERAN
Tawastway's Join To Foxtrot

(Biggas Ynga - Strongline’s Well-Known)

BIS I-VETERAANI/ BIS I-VETERAN
Strongline's Mary-Rose

(Adventurer’s Taittinger - Strongline’s Vega)

 

Puppy 1: 5-7 months (7 entries)Puppy 1: 5-7 months (9 entries)

 

1. KP, BIS II-pentu/HP, BIS II-puppy
Summery Sea's Double-O-Seven

(Tabatha’s Caffu Queijeiro - Tawastway’s Snowflake)

2. KP/HP
Windywood's New Kid In Town
(Summery Sea’s Badding - Windywood’s Black Diamond)

3. Summery Sea's Demsey
(Tabatha’s Caffu Queijeiro - Tawastway’s Snowflake)

4. Windywood's Busy Being Fabulous (Summery Sea’s Badding - Windywood’s Black Diamond)

1. KP, BIS I-pentu/ HP, BIS II-puppy
Alexsinas On The Road

(Waterline’s House Blend - Alexsinas Alillian)

2. KP/HP
Mallorn's Frezza Mocca
(Epochs Josh Howard Of Oceans Eleven - Mallorn’s Coffee Express)

3. KP/HP
Mallorn's Miu Miu
(Queijeiro Dolce Gabbana - Mallorn’s Madame Tussauds)

4. Windywood's Witchy Woman (Summery Sea’s Badding - Windywood’s Black Diamond)

 

Summery Sea's Double-O-Seven
Alexsinas On The Road
Puppy 2: 7-9 months (6 entries)Puppy 1: 7-9 months (5 entries)

 

1.KP/ HP
Jenzkun Popkuningas
(Strongline’s Master Of Disaster - Mocnys Itsy-Bitsy)

2. Neptune's Legacy Quicksilver
(Nipntuck Happenstance - Tealway Imagination)

3. Mallorn's Valentino
(Queijeiro Dolce Gabbana - Mallorn’s Bell Of The Ball)

4. Rantakankaan Uuras Ukko
(Bournhall’s On The Waterfront - Rantakankaan Nette Orvokki)
 

1. KP/ HP
Jenzkun Popstara
(Strongline’s Master Of Disaster - Mocnys Itsy-Bitsy)

2. KP/ HP
Mallorn's La Perla
(Queijeiro Dolce Gabbana - Mallorn’s Bell Of The Ball)

 

 

Jenzkun Popkuningas
Jenzkun Popstara
Junior 9-18 months (10 entries)Junior 9-18 months (24 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA, VARA-SERT/ EXC, CCQ, RES-CC
Mouldhill's Too Hot To Handle

(Sure Shot Hyspire Impressive - Tawastway’s Moon Madness)

2. Strongline's Rocktail
(Sunnydaze Running Across The Miles - Strongline’s Its A Kiss)

3. Summery Sea's Cheek
(Tawastway’s Join To Foxtrot - Yelmerin Why Me)

4. Heathway Cappuccino
(Nipntuck Happenstance - Brighter’s Mascarpone)

1. ERI,SA/ EXC, CCQ
Alexsinas It's No Way Easy
(Follies Nicodemus - Bridgehill’s Broken Arroganc)

2. Strongline's Versace (Bournhall’s On The Waterfront - Strongline’s Jubilee)

3. Heathway Caienna
(Nipntuck Happenstance - Brighter’s Mascarpone)

4. Mocnys Mz Hyde
(Clearcreek Bona Venture Texas Steele - Mysis Usvainen Meri)
 

 

Mouldhill's Too Hot To Handle
Alexsinas It's No Way Easy
Intermediate: 15-24 months (6 entries)Intermediate: 15-24 months (11 entries)

 

1. Alexsinas Eva's Lowell
(Mallorn’s Ring My Bell - Bridgehill’s Dalton Eva May Meya)

2. Neptune's Legacy Magnus Ver Magnusson (Time Square Ulysses - Tealway Oh-My Neptune’s)

3. Mariz Full Of Stars
(Mementos Mario - Saskian Never Say Yes)

4. Countrylove's Tchaikovsky
(Bowmore’s Granville - Vimpulan Cornelia)

 

1.  ERI, SA, SERT, PN2/EXC, CCQ, CC, BEST BITCH-2
Jenzkun Sadetanssi

(Mementos Mario - Mocnys Itsy-Bitsy)

2. Rosanan Autumn Rose
(Follies Mason - Rosanan Chocolate Rose)

3. Follies Finntastique
(Carpenny Made A Million - Follies Madison)

4. Strongline's Quickstep
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward - Strongline’s Missy)

 

Alexsinas Eva's Lowell
Jenzkun Sadetanssi
Open: +15 months (11 entries)Open: +15 months (19 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA, PU1, SERT, BIS I/ EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-1, CC, BIS I
Mallorn's Keeps Gettin' Better
(A Sense Of Pleasure’s I’m A Joker - Mallorn’s Ring Any Bells)

2. ERI, SA, PU4/ EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-4
 Windywood's Captain J Sparrow
(Yelmerin Valiant - Stenveyz Boogie-Woogie)

3. Strongline's Firefighter
(Follies Mon Oncle - Strongline’s Dinger)

4. Mirilkan Lightning Andthunder
(Adventurer’s U-Reckon - Summery Sea’s Bianca)
 

1. ERI, SA, VARA-SERT, PN4/ EXC, CCQ, RES-CC, BEST BITCH-4
Middle River's Kiss To Countryloves

(Middle River’s Dior Dune - Rosanan Cara Mia)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Mocnys Incredibly Zany
(Sennas Rugó Of The Work Fellows - Mysis Usvainen Meri)

3. Mallorn's Milli Vanilli
(Charm Bluveil Mr. Darcy - Mallorn’s Vanilla Ice)

4. Mallorn's Bell Of The Ball
(Mallorn’s Ring My Bell - Mallorn’s Illusive)

 

Mallorn's Keeps Gettin´Better
Middle River's Kiss To Countryloves
Working (3 entries)Working (7 entries)

 

1. Mirilkan Love At Once
(Adventurer’s U-Reckon - Summery Sea’s Bianca)

2. Neptune's Legacy King Kong
(Seawind Polish Poker - Tealway Imagination)

3. Rantakankaan Pakkas Raikas
(Hyspire Mainland Something Special - Rantakankaan Lumi Pyry)





 

1. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Waterline's Marry Me (Gateway’s Nothin’ But Trouble - Waterline’s Rosalie)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Strongline's Quissy (Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward - Strongline’s Missy)

3. Tawastway's Think Thrice
(Waterline’s Stracciatella - Tealway Early Bird)

4. Alexsinas Alillian
(Mouldhill’s Kind Of Kiss - Bridgehill’s Broken Arroganc)

 

Waterlin's Marry Me
Champion (5 entries)Champion (4 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA, PU2/ EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-2
FI CH Mocnys Islander
(Sennas Rugó Of The Work Fellows - Mysis Usvainen Meri)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Strongline's Master Of Disaster
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward - Strongline’s Xantamaria)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Evening's Polar Pirate
(Mementos Mario - Evening’s Kismet Kalliope)

4. Summery Sea's Badding (Follies Ivar - Summery Sea’s Amelie)
 

1. ERI, SA, PN3/ EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-3
C.I.B FI & EE & LT CH HeW-13
Tealway Park Avenue

(Devonshires London Edition - Tealway Imagination)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Mallorn's Fairytale
(Mallorn’s Mr Vain - Mallorn’s Cherry Blossom)




 

 

Mocnys Islander
Tealway Park Avenue
Veteran: + 8 years old (4 entries)Veteran: +8 years old (6 entries)

 

1.ERI, SA, BIS II-VETERAANI/ EXC, CCQ, BIS II-VETERAN
Tawastway's Join To Foxtrot

(Biggas Ynga - Strongline’s Well-Known)

2. Strongline's Concord
(Belgairn Polo - Strongline’s Piggywiggy)

3. Lenches Wordsworth
(Sandylands Wait And See - Lenches Mandarine)

4. Evening's Inky Ikaros
(Ipohin Uolevi-ko – Evening’s Fetching Fay)







 

1. ERI, SA, PN1, BIS II, BIS-VETERAANI/ EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-1, BIS II,
BIS-Veteran
Strongline's Mary-Rose

(Adventurer’s Taittinger - Strongline’s Vega)

2. Tealway Early Bird
(Utter Nonsense Of Tintagel Winds - Bubbling Savannah)

3. Mouldhill's Dark Kiss
(Withara’s Sarahs Lovely Robin - Strongline’s Kiss Kiss)

4. Neptune's Legacy Amaranth
(Palabras Undercover - Neptune’s Legacy Sunbeam)

 

Tawastway's Join To Foxtrot
Strongline's Mary-Rose
Kasvattajaluokka / Breeders ClassJälkeläisluokka / Progeny Class

1. KP, BIS KASVATTAJA/ HP, BIS BREEDER
Kennel Strongline's
 

1. KP, BIS-JÄLK/ HP, BIS PROGENY
Neptune's Legacy King Kong