Kisko 2006

Labrador Speciality Show /
Erikoisnäyttely 10.9.2006, Kisko

Tuomari / Judge:

Mrs Anja Verbeek, Netherlands, Kennel Farbourne

BIS-1: AM CH Loresho Royal Flush (left) & BIS-2: FIN CH Yelmerin Queen Bee (right)

BIS-1-puppy: HySpire Jessica at Adventurers (left) & BIS-2 -puppy: Nuuskunenän Lorenzo Lamas (right)

BIS-1-veteran: FIN CH Cruzeiro's Daymonkiss (left) & BIS-2 -veteran: FIN&EST CH Mellows Killing Fantasy (right)

Tulokset / Results

Entries: Total 94, Puppies: 14, Dogs: 34, Bitches: 46

 
DOGS, BEST DOGS -CLASSBITCHES, BEST BITCH -CLASS

1. BOB, BIS-1
AM CH Loresho Royal Flush

(Mallorn's Arcturus - Loresho Walnut)

2. CC
ESTJW-06 ESTW-06 Adventurer's Taittinger

(HySpire Barbary Coast - Adventurer's Show Waddy Waddy)

3. RES-CC
Follies Rara Avis

(Golden Eagle over Rocheby - Follies I Love Lucy)

4.
FIN&EST&RUS&BLRUS&LTU CH Follies Imperial Eagle

(Tweedledum Crispy Duck - Follies Wood Lark)

1. BOS, BIS-2
FIN CH Yelmerin Queen Bee

(Bubbling Picasso - Yelmerin No Doubt)

2. CC
Strongline's Nightpearl

(Bear's Oscar - Tawastway's Piglet)

3. RES-CC
EST&LV&LTU&BALT JCH EST CH BALTJW-04 Mallorn's Elysee

(Mambrino's Triumph - Mallorn's Xanadu)

4.
Tealway Dollies

(Follies Storm Petrel - Bubbling Savannah)

1. BOS-puppy, BIS-2 puppy
Nuuskunenän Lorenzo Lamas

(Marshy Hope's American Dream - Nuuskunenän Jennifer Lopez )

1. BOB-puppy, BIS-1 -puppy
HySpire Jessica at Adventurers

(Borador's By George - HySpire Cavanaugh)

1. BOB-veteran, BIS-veteran
FIN CH Cruzeiro's Daymonkiss

(Mellows Cream Cracker - Biggas Memory Kiss)

1. BOS-veteran, BIS-2 -veteran
FIN&EST CH Mellows Killing Fantasy

(Carromer Charlie Chalk - Mellows Fair Fantasy)

 

Puppy 1: 5-7 months (4 entries) Puppy 1: 5-7 months (7 entries)

 

1. HP
Nuuskunenän Lorenzo Lamas

(Marshy Hope's American Dream - Nuuskunenän Jennifer Lopez)

2. HP
Chrismes Ibsen Geiranger

(Camelot Palabras Pb And Jelly - Palabras Jungle Fever)

3. HP
Saskian Akela

(Upwards Goodwill Gunnar - Saskian Tutti-Frutti)

4. HP
Halolan Yöperhonen

(FIN MVA Bear's Oscar - Halolan Quunsäde)

 

1. HP, BIS-puppy
HySpire Jessica at Adventurers

(Borador's By George - HySpire Cavanaugh)

2. HP
Nuuskunenän Liza Minelli

(Marshy Hope's American Dream - Nuuskunenän Jennifer Lopez)

3. HP
Nuuskunenän Laura Pausini

(Marshy Hope's American Dream - Nuuskunenän Jennifer Lopez)

4. HP
Game Sparkle's Iita

(Upwards Goodwill Gunnar - Jummi-Jammin Geisha)

 

 

Puppy 2: 7-9 months (0 entries) Puppy 1: 7-9 months (4 entries)

 

 

1. HP
Mallorn's Miz Demeanour

(Mallorn's Shenandigan - Boothgates Miz Showbusiness)

2. HP
Odorosas Amelie

(Loresho Liberty - Loresho Real Romance)

3. HP
Odorosas Angelica

(Loresho Liberty - Loresho Real Romance)

4.
Madmill's Outlander

(Upwards Camel Boots - Tawastway's Shamrock)

 

Junior 9-18 months (13 entries) Junior 9-18 months (12 entries)

 

1. exc, Best Dog-2, RES-CC
ESTJW-06 ESTW-06 Adventurer's Taittinger

(HySpire Barbary Coast - Adventurer's Show Waddy Waddy)

2. exc
Follies Tintoretto

(Loch Mor Spencer - Rosanan Ice Follies)

3. exc
Follies Trovatore

(Loch Mor Spencer - Rosanan Ice Follies)

4. exc
Adventurer's Unbreak M'Heart

(Janrod's Wet'n'Wild at Brawner Cr - Strongline's Unknown)

1. exc
Loresho Doublechocolate

(Lubberline Pumpernickle - Loresho Novella)

2. exc
Strongline's Xina

(Tawastway's Howdy - Strongline's Fuzzy)

3. exc
Brookhill's Primrose

(Adventurer's All Avalanche - Adventurer's Niagara Falls)

4. exc
Adventurer's Tell Me No Lies

(HySpire Barbary Coast - Adventurer's Show Waddy Waddy)

 

Intermediate: 15-24 months (7 entries) Intermediate: 15-24 months (6 entries)

 

1. exc, Best Dog-3
Follies Rara Avis

(Golden Eagle over Rocheby - Follies I Love Lucy)

2. exc
RUS CH Vvise And Wonderful of Tintagel Winds

(The Famous Big Dic of Tintagel Winds - Rainbow's End of Tintagel Winds)

3. exc
Adventurer' Over'n Out

(Follies No Kidding - Adventurer's Reneissance)

4. exc
FINJW-05 BALTW-06 EUJW-06 Adventurer's Labyrinth

(Follies Storm Petrel - Strongline's Unknown)

1. exc, Best Bitch-4
Tealway Dollies

(Follies Storm Petrel - Bubbling Savannah)

2. exc
EST&BLR&LT&LV&BALT&RUS JCH BALTJW-06
Wizard's Creek Pia Desideria

(Strongline's Dalwhinnie - Wizard's Creek Hufflepuff Brownie)

3. exc
Enial's Believe In Me

(Danjacs Finnegan - Adventurer's Next Edition)

4. exc
Adventurer's Lacryma Christi

(Follies Storm Petrel - Strongline's Unknown)

 

Open: +15 months (2 entries) Open: +15 months (17 entries)

 

1. exc
Stenveyz Cold Cream

(Mallorn's Chocomania - Stenveyz Taste of Chocolate)

2. vg
Nuuskunenän James Dean

(Strongline's Truly Mellow - Adventurer's Play Around)

1. exc, Best Bitch-2, CC
Strongline's Nightpearl

(Bear's Oscar - Tawastway's Piglet)

2. exc
Brookhill's Mezzomondo

(Penny Royal's Duchman at Farnfield - Adventurer's Save Me The Cookie)

3. exc
Loresho Real Romance

(Mallorn's Arcturus - Loresho Walnut)

4. exc
Pirriinan Gingerbread

(Palabras Keep on Movin' - Pirriinan Eye Catcher)

 

Working (5 entries) Working (3 entries)

 

1. exc, Best Dog-4
FIN&EST&RUS&BLRUS&LTU CH Follies Imperial Eagle

(Tweedledum Crispy Duck - Follies Wood Lark)

2. exc
FIN CH FINW-05 FINJW-04 Lucky My Born Free

(Mailiksen Gentleman - Canefileds Zena)

3. exc
Nipntuck Happy Days

(Dickendall Amberlyn U Never Know - Nipntuck Miss American Pie)

4. exc
Solitaire Jack Od Himalajskeho Cedru

(Rocheby Union Jack - Ravone Yellow Rosie at Rocheby)

1. exc
Tealway Blue Hawaii

(Mailiksen Gentleman - Bubbling Valse Charlotte)

2. exc
Adventurer's Yackety-Yak

(Countrylove's Choose Me - Mallorn's Aniara)

 

Champion (3 entries) Champion (5 entries)

 

1. exc, Best Dog-1, CC, BIS-1
AM CH Loresho Royal Flush

(Mallorn's Arcturus - Loresho Walnut)

2. exc
FIN&EST CH Follies No Kidding

(Cricklecreek Cruising Along - Rosanan Ice Follies)

3. exc
FIN&EST CH Strongline's Dalwhinnie

(Adventurer's Ev'ry Which Way - Strongline's Xy)

1. exc, Best Bitch -1, BIS-2
FIN CH Yelmerin Queen Bee

(Bubbling Picasso - Yelmerin No Doubt)

2. exc, Best Bitch-3, RES-CC
EST&LV&LTU&BALT JCH EST CH BALTJW-04 Mallorn's Elysee

(Mambrino's Triumph - Mallorn's Xanadu)

3. exc
FIN CH FINW-05 Follies I Love Lucy

(Tweedledum Crispy Duck - Follies Wood Lark)

4. exc
FIN CH FINW-03 FINJW-03 Sidewild Down Under

(Tweedledum Steamy Windows - Sidewild At First)

 

Veteran: + 8 years old (4 entries, 1 abs.) Veteran: +8 years old (3 entries)

 

1. exc, BIS-1 -veteran
FIN CH Cruzeiro's Daymonkiss

(Mellows Cream Cracker - Biggas Memory Kiss)

2. exc
FIN CH Loresho Real Love

(Mallorn's Missionary Man - Loresho Justify My Love)

3. exc
Nuuskunenän Eikka Gröön

(Exhibition Man De Saint Urban - Tsarodej Happy Mint)

1. exc, BIS-2 -veteran
FIN&EST CH Mellows Killing Fantasy

(Carromer Charlie Chalk - Mellows Fair Fantasy)

2. exc
Aprilmist Love Zone

(Dickendall Arnold - Aprilmist Yellow Page)

3. exc
Kathill Forever Lonely

(Hawksmoors Webster - Genisval Lonely Girls of Kathill)

 

 

Kasvattajaluokka / Breeders Class Jälkeläisluokka / Progeny Class

1. HP, BIS-breeder
Kennel Loresho

2. HP
Kennel Adventurer's