Kokemäki 2001

Labrador Speciality Show /
Erikoisnäyttely 3.2.2001, Kokemäki

Tuomarit / Judges:

urokset / for dogs: Mr Philippe Lammens (BEL), Of Misty Dreams -kennel
nartut / for bitches: Mr Rony Michiels (BEL), Duals Hope -kennel

BIS-2: FIN MVA Grumbling The Snowlady & BIS-1: Tweedledum Agaist All Odds

Puppy 1: 5-7 months (10 entries) Puppy 1: 5-7 months (9 entries)

 

1. KP Lucky My All My Loving
(BJW97 EUJSG97 Master of Chocolat Du Taillis Madame - Loresho Walnut)
om. Marja-Leena & Christer Fallenius, Helsinki

2. Brookhill's Golden Gate
(FIN MVA Brookhill's Daddy's Hope - Brookhill's Extra Joke)
om. Rami Rantanen, Rauma

3. Adventurer's Mama's Choice
(FIN M&JVA Santtomin Mamas Choice - FIN MVA Nerocas Cuurankukka)
om. Jaana Railamaa & Juhani Heikniemi, Nousiainen

4. Rosanan Dollar Grin
(FIN MVA JMV-98 Rosanan Chelsea Bun - FIN MVA Rosanan Purple Rose)
om. Rauni Aslamo, Otalampi

5. Lucky My Love Forever
(BJW97 EUJSG97 Master of Chocolat Du Taillis Madame - Loresho Walnut)
om. Marja-Leena & Christer Fallenius, Helsinki

1. KP Grumbling Daydream
(KANS&FIN&EST MVA Bubbling Churchill - Grumbling Gimmick)
om. Marina Saarentaus, Vihti BIS-pentu/puppy

2. KP M'Ladys Fair Lady
(KANS&FIN MVA V-99 SV-97 Palabras Blue Bayo - M'Ladys My Fair Lady)
om. Marika Nahkuri, Vantaa

3. Loresho Europa
(O´Sofinas Back To You - Loresho Xsara)
om. kasv & Pirkko Hannula, Masku

4. Black Bet's Greta
(FIN M&JVA Shamila's Coming Charm - Black Bet's Barbara)
om. Hannu Salminen, Äänekoski

5. Rosanan Desert Rose
(FIN MVA JMV-98 Rosanan Chelsea Bun - FIN MVA Rosanan Purple Rose)
om. Rauni Aslamo, Otalampi

 

Puppy 1: 7-9 months (7 entries) Puppy 1: 7-9 months (2 entries)

 

1. KP Sidewild At Once
(FIN MVA Follies Storm Petrel - Aprilmist Love Zone)
om. Laura Sillman, Tuusula BIS-2 pentu/puppy

2. Loresho Duty-Free
(O'Sofinas Back To You - Whitney Houston)
om. Chantal Symkens-Sörensen, Helsinki

3. Seafields Vintagewine
(O'Sofinas Back To You - Seafilds Private Property)
om. Pirkko Hellsten, Ylöjärvi

4. Mallorn's Rinaldo
(FIN MVA Mallorn's Shenandigan - FIN MVA Mallorn's Chinook)
om. Nora Ylikylä & Markku Vuorinen, Turku

5. Loresho Darwin
(O'Sofinas Back To You - Whitney Houston)
om. Sonja Kirjoranta, Tuusula

1. KP Loresho Darling
(O'Sofinas Back To You - Whitney Houston)
om. kasv. & Eva Vilamo, Helsinki

2. Strongline's Miss Bowmore
(FIN MVA Follies Storm Petrel - Strongline's Custom-Made)
om. kasv. & Satu Tammisto, Maxmo

 

Junior (9 entries) Junior (18 entries)

 

1/1 SA Tweedledum Agaist All Odds
(Tweedledum Brookland Savoy -Tweedledum Mascara)
om. Kirsi Luomanen, Vihti PU-1, BIS-1

1/2 SA Rosanan April Fool
(JV-99 Strongline's Cooling Around - FIN MVA, MV-98 Rosanan Taffeta Rose)
om. Rauni Aslamo, Otalampi

1/3 Bubbling Racketeer
(AM CH Tabatha's Drifter At Dickendall - Bubbling My-Oh-Me)
om. Anu Itäniemi, Seinäjoki

1/4 Palabras It's My Party
(Dickendall Davaron No Exit - FIN MVA Palabras Exquisite Blue)
om. Hannele Jokisilta, Espoo

1/5 Nerocas Onnepekka
(FIN MVA Brookhill's Daddy's Hope - Nerocas Hunajainen)
om. Jaakko Korhonen, Turku

1/1 SA Rosanan Arctic Rose
(JV-99 Strongline's Cooling Around - FIN MVA, MV-98 Rosanan Taffeta Rose)
om. kasv & Jenna Hallberg, Järvenpää PN-3

1/2 SA Ipohin Opaali
(FIN & S MVA Strongline's Have A Break -Ipohin Aina-Amora)
om. Satu Tammisto, Maxmo

1/3 SA Rosanan Carnival Rose
(FIN MVA JMV-98 Rosanan Chelsea Bun - Rosanan Pretty Rose)
om. Rauni Aslamo, Otalampi

1/4 KP Markkisten Claim To Fame
(AM& CAN CH FIN MVA Chancellor Merry)
om. Päivi Övermark, Toijala

1/5 KP Bubbling Rowena
(AM CH Tabatha's Drifter At Dickendall - Bubbling My-Oh-Me)
om. Eeva Rautala, Helsinki

 

Intermediate (13 entries) Intermediate (13 entries)

 

1/1 SA Strongline's Enjoying Around
(KANS&FIN&EST MVA MV-98 SV-98 ESTV-99 V-00 Tawastway's Fooling Around –
FIN&EST MVA Strongline's Jolly Known)
om. Petra Vallin, Kauttua PU-2

1/2 SA Pirriinan Choco Charlie
(CAN CH Loresho Tango – Pirriinan Balleriina)
om. Jussi ja Janina Hannula, Turku

1/3 SA Jummi-Jammin Black Sabbath
(AM CH Cook's Midnight Bandit -FIN KVA Jummi-Jammin Tortilla)
om. Tuula & Sakari Halonen, Kuusa

1/4 SA Adventurer's Hennessy XO
(FIN MVA JMV-98 Rosanan Chelsea Bun -FIN MVA Nerocas Fazerina)
om. Anu & Heidi Kitula, Perniö as.

1/5 Grumbling Wildside
(KANS&FIN MVA PMV-97 Mallorn's Onassis - Grumbling Gimmick)
om. Riitta Viljamaa, Hyvinkää

1. SA Loresho Zell-O
(Mallorn's Yukon – INT&FIN&EST CH FINW-95 ESTW-96 Loresho Jell-O)
om. Annaliisa Harjukari, Kirkkonummi PN-5

1/2 SA Countrylove's All Night Long
(FIN MVA Loresho Real Love - Loresho Vanilla Velvet)
om. Mika Salo, Kokemäki

1/3 Strongline's It's Me
(Dickendall Davaron No Exit - FIN MVA Strongline's Knock on Wood)
om. kasv & Jaana Railamaa & Tarja Uusitalo, Vanha-Ulvila

1/4 Strongline's If Possible
(Dickendall Davaron No Exit - FIN MVA Strongline's Knock on Wood)
om. Heikki & Marja Rinne, Lahti

1/5 Strongline's Heaven Knows
(KANS&FIN&EST MVA MV-98 SV-98 ESTV-99 V-00 Tawastway's Fooling Around -
FIN MVA Strongline's Just Illusion)
om. Tuuna Rantanen, Heinola

 

Open (9 entries) Open (16 entries)

 

1/1 SA AM & CAN CH FIN MVA Chancellor Merry
(Carromer Mystery - Ardmargha Good Fortune)
om. Regev & Annaliisa Harjukari, Kirkkonummi PU-4

1/2 SA Bubbling Lipton
(Bubbling Just Sailing - FIN MVA Bubbling Indira)
om.Johanna Vallin, Kauttua PU-5

1/3 SA O'Sofinas Back To You
(S UCH Trendmaker's The Moose Is Loose –
INT&FIN&EST CH FINW-95 ESTW-96 Loresho Jell-O)
om. M-L Fallenius, Helsinki

1/4 SA Adventurer's Ev'ry Which Way
(CAN CH Loresho Tango - FIN MVA Nerocas Cuurankukka)
om. Sari Tuominen, Turku

1/5 SA FIN MVA Follies Private Joke
(Winnie's Frankfurter Team - Trendmaker's She's Got The Look)
om. Juha-Pertti Leino, Preitilä

1/1 SA M'Ladys My Fair Lady
(Lindall Harris Tweed - FIN MVA Grumbling The Snowlady)
om. kasv. & Arja Niemi, Vantaa PN-2, SERT

1/2 SA Pirriinan Balleriina
(KANS&FIN&EST MVA MV-94 Bubbling Bedouine -Carmelan Riina)
om. kasv. & Jussi Hannula, Turku PN-4

1/3 SA Tweedledum Country Girl
(AM CH Dickendall Arnold - Tweedledum Mascara)
om. Anja Wiljanen, Espoo

1/4 Loresho Vanilla Velvet
(FIN CH Loresho Ozzie – FIN CH Loresho Keep In View)
om. Annaliisa Harjukari, Kirkkonummi

1/5 Adventurer's Enjoy The Ride
(CAN CH Loresho Tango - FIN MVA Nerocas Cuurankukka)
om. Heidi Loman, Kemiö

 

Working (10 entries) Working (8 entries)

 

1/1 SA KANS&FIN&EST MVA MV-98 SV-98 ESTV-99 V-00
Tawastway’s Fooling Around

(KANS&FIN&EST&RUS MVA FIN JVA V-97 Strongline's Flame of Fame –
FIN M&JVA Mistmoor's Blandbaker)
om. Jari Laine, Orimattila

1/2 SA FIN MVA Brookhill's Daddy's Hope
(KANS&FIN MVA Follies Cutty Sark – Brookhill's Almost An Angel)
om. Juha-Pertti Leino, Preitilä

1/3 SA FIN MVA FIN JVA Bahokki's Domino
(FIN JVA Baldioran Eridanus -FIN JVA Applehill's Änoire)
om. Leena Hauhola, Pori

1/4 Shamila's Halley's Burst
(FIN MVA Pastime's Tripe-Hound -FIN MVA Bear's Extra Lass)
om. Auli Ojala & Pasi Peltokangas, Soini

1/5 FIN MVA Loresho Real Love
(Mallorn's Missionary Man – Loresho Justify My Love)
om. Pia Itkonen ja Mika Salo, Kokemäki

 

1/1 SA FIN MVA Grumbling The Snowlady
(KANS&FIN&RUS&BELARUS MVARUV-96 BLRV-96 Gallybob Quiggley -
Jayncourt The Angel)
om. Marika Nahkuri, Vantaa PN-1, BIS-2

1/2 SA Bubbling Me-Oh-My
(GB CH Cambremer Tom Cobbley Of Charway – Bubbling Claire De Lune)
om. Maria Swanljung & G. Govette & Johanna Vallin, Kauttua

1/3 SA FIN JVA Bahokki's Bonita
(FIN JVA Baldioran Eridanus -FIN JVA Applehill's Änoire)
om. Minna Aalto, Pori

1/4 Black Bet's Candy
(FIN MVA Pastime's Tripe-Hound - Black Bet's Amanda)
om. kasv. & Kirsti Pietiläinen, Niemisjärvi

1/5 FIN MVA Rosanan Cinnamon Rose
(Boothgates Headliner - FIN MVA Rosanan Imperial Rose)
om. Pia Jokisalo, Vuorentausta

 

 

Veteran (8 entries) Veteran (7 entries)

 

1/1 SA KANS & FIN MVA PMV-97 Mallorn's Onassis
(AM CH Dickendall Arnold - Mallorn's Koh-i-noor)
om. Marina Saarentaus, Vihti BIS- 2 veteraani/veteran

1/2 SA FIN MVA FIN JVA Upwards Alfonso
(MULTI CH Biggas Ynga - Palabras Upwards)
om. Pertti Salmi, Vasarainen

1/3 SA FIN CH Mellows Cream Cracker
(Stormside Tally-Ho – Roseacre Silver Gilt)
om. Jaana Railamaa, Nousiainen

1/4 KANS&FIN&S MVA FIN&S KVA FIN&S JVA Älvgårdens Le Cardinal
(Imps Batman - Älvgårdens Blåtunga)
om. Anne Siljanmäki, Tampere

1/5 Aronia Indiana-Jones
(FIN CH Carrier Yompikumpi – Aronia Sari)
om. Marianne Ihanmäki, Uusikaupunki

1/1 SA KANS&FIN&EST MVA ESTV-94 Palabras Look Out for X
(FIN CH Aprilmist Grasshopper – Palabras Shooting Star)
om. Hannele Jokisilta, Espoo BIS- 1 veteraani/veteran

1/2 SA Carmelan Riina
(Carrier Yompikumpi – Matair Bella)
om. Pirkko Hannula, Masku

1/3 SA FIN & EST MVA Tsarodej Mandy
(FIN MVA Rosanan Mardi Grass - Tsarodej Milkshake)
om. Petra Kylmäkorpi, Karkkila

1/4 KP FIN MVA, V-94 Rosanan Pink Rose
(FIN&EST CH Caveris Mirage – Rosanan Primerose)
om. Susanna Vuori, Hyvinkää

 

Breeders class

 

1. KP Kennel Bubbling, Maria Swanljung, Espoo.