Lahti 2.9.2023

Labrador Specialty Show /
Erikoisnäyttely 2.9.2023, Lahti


Tuomarit / Judges:

Urokset/males:
Gerda Groeneweg, Kennel Barking Voices, NL

Nartut/Bitches:
Philippe Lammens, Kennel Misty Dreams, FR

Pennut/Puppies, Veteraanit/Veterans:
Lotta Vuorinen, Kennel Mouldhill's, FI 



Kuvat / Photos: Johanna Alasuutari


Tuomarikommentit / Judges' comments

BIS-I: Palabras World Premier​ (left) & BIS-II: Aprilmist Gin Gin Gina​ (right)

BIS-1 Puppy: My Brand Moon Diamond (left) & BIS-2 Puppy: Follies Waterman (right)

BIS-1 Veteran: Follies Finntastique (left) & BIS-2 Veteran: Strongline's Money For Nothing (right)

BIS-1 Junior: Aprilmist Making Miracles (left) & BIS-2 Junior: Follies Vince (right)

BIS-BREEDER: Aprilmist

Tulokset / Results

 
DOGS, BEST DOGS -CLASSBITCHES, BEST BITCH -CLASS

1. BIS I
Palabras World Premier

(Clearcreek Boom Shakalaka & Palabras Precious Pearls)

2. Rambix Don Corleone
(Aprilmist Wipe Off The Dust & Rambix Black
Garter)

3. Aprilmist Bourbon Street
(Clearcreek Boom Shakalaka & Aprilmist Iced Dreams)

4. Follies Vince
(Valdisterza Northern Bound & Follies Fantastique)

SERT / CAC
Rambix Dolce Vita

(Aprilmist Wipe Off The Dust & Rambix Black
Garter)

VARA-SERT / RES-CAC
Tawastway's Tomcat

(Bloomwood Royal Major Globtrotter & Follies
Raindrop)

1. BIS II
Aprilmist Gin Gin Gina

(Follies Don Basilio & Aprilmist Seventh Heaven)

2. SERT / CAC
Ingmos Quara

(Waterline's Titanium & Ingmos Elbae)

3. Follies Finntastique
(Carpenny Made A Million & Follies Madison)

4. VARA-SERT / RES-CAC
Follies Night Light

(Valdisterza Northern Bound & Follies Hundred Kisses)

BIS II PUPPY
Follies Waterman

(Bloomwood Royal Major Globtrotter & Follies Miss Finland)

BIS I PUPPY
My Brand Moon Diamond

(Aprilmist Whistle Me Back & My Brand
Star Dust) 

BIS II JUNIOR
Follies Vince
(Valdisterza Northern Bound & Follies Fantastique)

BIS I JUNIOR
Aprilmist Making Miracles

(Peter's Gang Masterpiece Bellamare & Aprilmist Honeytrap)

JUN SERT / JUN CAC
Sorolla's Just In Time
(Cosmopolitan Bella Mare & Follies Istria)
JUN SERT / JUN CAC
Rajakulman Deja Vu
(Waterline's Femi & Strongline's Take It
Easy) 

BIS II VETERAN
Strongline's Money For Nothing

(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward & Strongline's Xantamaria)

BIS I VETERAN
Follies Finntastique

(Carpenny Made A Million & Follies Madison)

VET SERT / VET CAC
Rantakankaan Pakkas Raikas
(Hyspire Mainland Something
Special & Rantakankaan Lumi)
VET SERT / VET CAC
Do Day's Nicelle
(Boss Sarracenia & Do Day's Diamanda)

 

Puppy 1: 5-7 months (X entries) Puppy 1: 5-7 months (X entries)

 

1. KP, VSP PENTU / HP, BOS PUPPY
Follies Waterman
(Bloomwood Royal Major Globtrotter & Follies Miss Finland)

2. KP / HP
Follies Wellington 
(Bloomwood Royal Major Globtrotter & Follies Miss Finland)

3. KP / HP
Follies Yale 
(Follies Romeo & Follies Odette)

4. KP / HP
Great Brown Bear Da Real Corte
(Quailchase Bearcreek Jolly Joe &
Alabama Da Real Corte)

1. KP, ROP PENTU / HP, BOB PUPPY
My Brand Moon Diamond
(Aprilmist Whistle Me Back & My Brand
Star Dust)

2. KP / HP
Follies Yellow Sweet Clover 
(Follies Romeo & Follies Odette) 

3. KP / HP
Pilvikummun Peach Daiquiri
(Fullcool Umberto & Pilvikummun Jumping
Peach)

4, KP / HP
Follies Wonderful
(Bloomwood Royal Major Globtrotter & Follies Miss Finland)

Puppy 2: 7-9 months (X entries) Puppy 1: 7-9 months (X entries)

 

1. KP / HP 
Sorolla's Let The Music Play
(Mallorn's Knock Knock Who's There &
Cheektail's Daisy Mason)

2. KP / HP
October's Faunus 
(Bravo Messi & October's Yosemite) 

3. KP / HP
October's Frankie Goes To Hollywood 
(Bravo Messi & October's Yosemite) 

4. Upwards Quasimodo
(Upwards Hero & Elderberrys Absolutely Fabulous)

1. KP / HP
October's Gitanes Blondes
(Aprilmist Whistle Me Back & October's Nauru)

2. KP / HP
Strongline's Åll In One
(Mocnys Soundless Echo & Strongline's Hat
Trick)

3. KP / HP
Strongline's Anyway The Wind Blows (Waterline's Floyd & Strongline's
Doris Day) 

4. KP / HP
October's Gibraltar 
(Aprilmist Whistle Me Back & October's Nauru)

 

Junior 9-18 months (X entries) Junior 9-18 months (X entries)

 

1. SA, PU4, BIS II JUNIOR /
CQ, BEST DOGS-4

Follies Vince
(Valdisterza Northern Bound & Follies Fantastique)

2. SA, JUN-SERT / CQ, JUN-CAC
Sorolla's Just In Time

(Cosmopolitan Bella Mare & Follies Istria)

3. SA / CQ
Rambix Amazing Adrian
(Aprilmist Whistle Me Back & Rambix Blonde
Garter)

4. SA / CQ
Aprilmist Masterpiece Jr
(Peter's Gang Masterpiece Bellamare &
Aprilmist Honeytrap)

1. SA, BIS I JUNIOR / CQ
Aprilmist Making Miracles
(Peter's Gang Masterpiece Bellamare &
Aprilmist Honeytrap)

2. SA, JUN-SERT / CQ, JUN-CAC
Rajakulman Deja Vu

(Waterline's Femi & Strongline's Take It
Easy) 

3. SA / CQ
Strongline's Valse Triste
(Gallivant Cadillac Bella Mare &
Strongline's Zaza Gabor)

4. SA / CQ
Follies Victoria
(Valdisterza Northern Bound & Follies
Fantastique)

 

Intermediate: 15-24 months (X entries) Intermediate: 15-24 months (X entries)

 

1. SA, PU2 / CQ, BEST DOGS-2
Rambix Don Corleone

(Aprilmist Wipe Off The Dust & Rambix Black Garter) 

2. SA, SERT / CQ, CAC
Rambix Dolce Vita

(Aprilmist Wipe Off The Dust & Rambix Black Garter)

3. EH
Aprilmist Just In Time
(Waterline's So What & Aprilmist Wafflemaniac)

4. EH
Magic Melliers Win At Blackjack
(Waterline's Luxor & Soldalens Lady
Marmalade)
 

2. SA / CQ
Saskian Unneli
(Mouldhill's Too Hot To Handle & Saskian Lancome)

3. SA / CQ
Strongline's Truly Happy
(Waterline's Black Tie & Strongline's Princes 

4. SA / CQ
Upwards Onyx
(My Brand Night To Remember & Upwards You Raise Me)

 

Open: +15 months (X entries) Open: +15 months (X entries)

 

1. SA, PU1, ROP / CQ, BEST DOGS-1, BIS I
Palabras World Premier

(Clearcreek Boom Shakalaka & Palabras Precious Pearls)

2. SA, VARA-SERT / CQ, RES-CAC
Tawastway's Tomcat

(Bloomwood Royal Major Globtrotter & Follies
Raindrop)

3. SA / CQ
Odorosas Quizas Quizas
(Strongline's Arizona & Odorosas Marie Mafleur)

4. Strongline's Rock The Boat 
(Shalimar's The Animator & Strongline's
Versace)

1. SA, PN2 / CQ, BEST BITCH-2
Ingmos Quara

(Waterline's Titanium & Ingmos Elba)

2. SA / CQ
Follies Queila 
(Follies Italiano & Follies Goldie)

3. SA / CQ
Brighter's Forever And Ever
(Strongline's Old Macdonald & Brighter's Sealed With A Kiss)

4. SA / CQ
Heathway Farewell Neverland
(Nipntuck Blame It On Fame & Heathway
Caiennas)

 

Working (X entries) Working (X entries)

 

1. SA / CQ
October's Nanook Of The North
(Charm Bluveil Mr. Darcy & October's Greenpeace)

2. SA / CQ
Rambix Wilhelm
(Nipntuck Blame It On Fame & Fennopus Salted Muffin)

3. Jensen's Born To Be Wild
(Follies Italiano & Jensen's Arctic Blitzen)

4. Upwards Bazinga 
(Follies Don Basilio & Upwards Xena)

1. SA, PN4,VARA-SERT / CQ, RES-CAC, BEST BITCH-4
Follies Night Light

(Valdisterza Northern Bound & Follies Hundred Kisses)

2. SA / CQ
Rambix Black Garter
(Clearcreek Bonaventure Windsock & Fennopus Salted Muffin) 

3. SA / CQ
Strongline's Okey Dokey 
(Bloomwood Royal Major
Globtrotter & Strongline's Make My Day) 

4. SA / CQ
Follies Midsummer Dawn
(Follies Don Basilio & Follies Fantastique)

 

Champion (X entries) Champion (X entries)

 

1. SA, PU3 / CQ, BEST DOGS-3
Aprilmist Bourbon Street

(Clearcreek Boom Shakalaka & Aprilmist Iced Dream)

2. SA / CQ
Tawastway's Hottentot 
(Tabatha's Caffu Queijeiro & Tawastway's Think Thrice)

3. My Brand Night To Remember 
(Maroma's Captain Cove (Concha) & My Brand Last Night At Cheyas)

4. Strongline's Xciting News
(Sure Shot Hyspire Impressive & Strongline's Hat Trick)

1. SA, PN1, VSP / CQ, BEST BITCH-1, BIS II
Aprilmist Gin Gin Gina

(Follies Don Basilio & Aprilmist Seventh Heaven)

2. SA / CQ
Alexsinas On The Road
(Waterline's House Blend & Alexsinas Alillian)

3. SA / CQ
Tawastway's Miaumix 
(Bloomwood Royal Major Globtrotter & Follies Raindrop)

4. SA / CQ
Strongline's Take It Easy
(Dickendall Buckstone Three Dog
Night & Strongline's Easy As Pie)

 

Veteran: + 8 years old (X entries) Veteran: +8 years old (X entries)

 

1. SA, VSP VET / CQ, BOS VET
Strongline's Money For Nothing

(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward & Strongline's Xantamaria)

2. SA, VET-SERT / CQ, VET-CAC
Rantakankaan Pakkas Raikas

(Hyspire Mainland Something
Special & Rantakankaan Lumi)

3. EH
Brufinn Dark Dance
(Middle River's All By My Self & Evening's
Kind Kybele)

1. SA, PN3, ROP VET / CQ, BEST BITCH-3, BOB VET
Follies Finntastique

(Carpenny Made A Million & Follies Madison)

2. SA / CQ
Alexsinas Alillian
(Mouldhill's Kind Of Kiss & Bridgehill's Broken Arroganc)

3. SA, VET-SERT / CQ, VET-CAC
Do Day's Nicelle

(Boss Sarracenia & Do Day's Diamanda)

4. Follies Raindrop
(Arthus Sarracenia Majestic Chameleon & Follies
Maryland)

 

Kasvattajaluokka / Breeders ClassJälkeläisluokka / Progeny Class

1. KP, ROP KASVATTAJA / HP, BOB BREEDER
Kennel Aprilmist

2. KP / HP
Kennel Rambix

3. KP / HP
Kennel Strongline's

4. KP / HP
Kennel Follies