Lohja 2017

Labrador Specialty Show /
Erikoisnäyttely 28.1.2017, LOHJA


Tuomarit / Judges:

Torunn Sorbye (urokset / dogs)
Anne Liland (nartut / bitches)
Dan Ericsson (pennut ja juniorinartut/puppies and juniorbitches)

Kuvat / Photos: -
(Osa kuvista muiden ottamia)

- - - -


Tuomarikommentit / Judges' comments

BOB: Labry Berry Name Of Winner (left) &  BOS: Strongline's Make My Day (right)

BOB-puppy: Hookhill's Enter Sandman

BOB-veteran: Odorosas Bon Arrivee (left) &
BOS-veteran: MULTI CH Adventurer's Taittinger (right)

BIS-breeder: Strongline's

Tulokset / Results

 
DOGS, BEST DOGS -CLASSBITCHES, BEST BITCH -CLASS

1. SERT/ CC, BIS I
Labry Berry Name Of Winner 

(Mallorn's Black Gangsta-Labry Berry Rozamunda)

2. vara-SERT/ res-CC
Countrylove's Tchaikovsky 

(Bowmore's Granville- Vimpulan Cornelia)

3. Mouldhill's Kind Of Kiss 
(Zinfndel Brigham–Strongline's Kiss Kiss)

4. Follies Don Basilio 
(Naiken Zephyr-Follies Quesada)

1. BIS II
Strongline's Make My Day 

(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward–Strongline's Xantamaria)

2. SERT -> FI MVA/ CC-> FI CH
Strongline's Quissy 

(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward–Strongline's Missy)

3. vara-SERT/ res-CC
Kavamel Set Fire To The Rain 

(Mallorn's Silver Surfer - Follies Rain Or Shine)

4. Mallorn's Fairytale 
(Mallorn's Mr Vain–Mallorn's Cherry Blossom)

BIS I-pentu/ BIS I-puppy
Hookhill's Enter Sandman 

(Mambrinos Esquire - Neptune's Legacy Ice Princess)

BIS II-pentu/BIS II-puppy
Bellissima Ragazza Z Grodu Hrabiego Malmesbury

(Waterline's Think Twice- Midsummer's Night Dream Malmesbury Optimus Canis)

BIS II-VETERAN
Adventurer's Taittinger

(Hyspire Barbary Coast –Adventurer's Show Waddywaddy)

BIS I-VETERAN
Odorosas Bon Arrivee 

(Follies Voyager–Odorosas Amelie)

 

Puppy 1: 5-7 months Puppy 1: 5-7 months 

 

1. KP, BIS I-pentu/ HP, BIS I-puppy
Hookhill's Enter Sandman

(Mambrinos Esquire - Neptune's Legacy Ice Princess)

2. KP/HP
Alexsinas Fresh Grape
(Stenveyz Mango-Mango - Mocnys Keep It Alexsinas)

3. KP/HP
Adventurer's Kaleidoscope
(Rubens Herbu Zadora - Adventurer's Signd Seald Dlvrd)

4. Loresho Chelsea
(Poroporo Of Bohemia Bras -Loresho Choco Dust To Glory)

1. KP/HP
Follies Hundred Wishes
(Stenveyz Mango-Mango - Follies Wish Kiss)

2. KP/HP
Follies Hundred Kisses
(Stenveyz Mango-Mango - Follies Wish Kiss)

3. KP/HP
Mocnys Once Upon A Time
(Waterline's Pistachio Nougat-Mocnys Incredibly Zany)

4. Pirriinan Unigue Summer Pearl (Countrylove's Tchaikovsky - Pirriinan Tingeling)

 

Hookhill's Enter Sandman
Follies Hundred Wishes
Puppy 2: 7-9 months Puppy 1: 7-9 months

 

1. KP/HP
Asterblix Alpha
(Strongline's Master Of Disaster - Qubbling's Salt'N'Pepa)


 

1. KP, BIS II-pentu/ HP, BIS II-puppy
Bellissima Ragazza Z Grodu Hrabiego Malmesbury

(Waterline's Think Twice- Midsummer's Night Dream Malmesbury Optimus Canis)

2. KP/HP
Asterblix Artemis
(Strongline's Master Of Disaster- Qubbling's Salt'N'Pepa)

3. Fennopus My Guilty Guide
(Adventurer's U-Reckon-Lady's Crew Bonnie Without Clyde)

4. Asterblix Andromeda
(Strongline's Master Of Disaster - Qubbling's Salt'N'Pepa)

 

Bellissima Ragazza Z Grodu Hrabiego Malmesbury
Junior 9-18 months Junior 9-18 months

 

1. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Valdisterza Northern Bound
(Devonshires London Edition - Nursyland Esspresso Bambola At Val Di Sterza)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Upwards Ylvis
(Mementos Vadillo - Upwards Urban Legend)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Aprilmist Hollywood Xpress
(Sarracenia Rigoletto- Aprilmist Uptown Girl)

4. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
October's Nanook Of The North
(Charm Bluveil Mr. Darcy - October's Greenpeace)


 

1. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Tawastway's Hello Kitty
(Tawastway's Snowholic- Follies Raindrop)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ 
Alexsinas On The Road
(Waterline's House Blend-Alexsinas Alillian)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Strongline's Princess Leia
(Shalimar's The Animator-Strongline's Make My Day)

4. Brookhill's Lady Marmalade
(Mambrinos Esquire - Brookhill's Grace)

 

Valdisterza Northern Bound
Tawastway's Hello Kitty
Intermediate: 15-24 months Intermediate: 15-24 months 

 

1. ERI, SA, PU4/ EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-4
Follies Don Basilio

(Naiken Zephyr-Follies Quesada)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
October's Mario
(Mementos Mario-October's Inez)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ 
Denver Okeanaselite
(Devonshires London Edition- Kanga Gorska Fantazja)

4. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Mouldhill's Too Hot To Handle
(Sure Shot Hyspire Impressive - Tawastway's Moon Madness)


 

1. ERI, SA, PN3, vara-SERT/ EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-3, res-CC
Kavamel Set Fire To The Rain

(Mallorn's Silver Surfer - Follies Rain Or Shine)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Just Known Bride Of A Pirate
(Proudhills Partitur And Salty Dogs Twist - Strongline's Xantamaria)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Lab'spb La Diva
(West Sib Story Aidaho - Lab'spb Idea Fix)

4. Soldalens Lady Marmalade
(Mambrinos Black Cap - Soldalens Cripps Pink)

 

Follies Don Basilio
Kavamel Set Fire To The Rain
Open: +15 monthsOpen: +15 months

 

1. ERI, SA, PU1, SERT, BIS I/ EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-1, BIS I

Labry Berry Name Of Winner
(Mallorn's Black Gangsta-Labry Berry Rozamunda)

2. ERI, SA, PU2, vara-SERT/ EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-2, res-CC
Countrylove's Tchaikovsky

(Bowmore's Granville- Vimpulan Cornelia)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Strongline's Rosco
(Sunnydaze Running Across The Miles- Strongline's Its A Kiss)

4. Carpenny Leonard
(Leonardo of Angel's Head- Carpenny Maid For Me)

1. ERI, SA, PN2 SERT -> FI MVA/ EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-2, CC-> FI CH
Strongline's Quissy

(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward–Strongline's Missy)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Heathway Camomilla
(Nipntuck Happenstance–Brighter's Mascarpone)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Lab'spb Yucca Model
(Gateway's Nothin' But Trouble–Lab'spb Idea Fix)

4. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Mergus Fabulous Chocolate
(Loresho Tango–Loresho Déjà Vu)

 

Labry Berry Name Of Winner
Strongline's Quissy
Working Working 

 

1. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Mouldhill's Gleam Of Glory
(Lab Treasure's Dario–Strongline's Kiss Kiss)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Strongline's Money For Nothing
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward–Strongline's Xantamaria)

3. Follies Don Giovanni
(Naiken Zephyr– Follies Quesada)

4. Tsarodej Marcello
(Saskian Akela–Tsarodej Marsella)

1. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Follies Finntastique
(Carpenny Made A Million–Follies Madison)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Strongline's Xantamaria
(Sidewild Northern Frost–Strongline's Quantanamera)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Jerriman Joyful Mystery
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward–Mouldhill's Jump For Fun)

4. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Lahilmas Abigail
(Tiny Temptresses Bottom Of My Heart–Yolanda)

 

Mouldhill's Gleam Of Glory
Follies Finntastique
Champion Champion 

 

1. ERI, SA, PU3/ EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-3
Mouldhill's Kind Of Kiss

(Zinfndel Brigham–Strongline's Kiss Kiss)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
 Mallorn's Flintstone
(Mallorn's Mr Vain–Mallorn's Cherry Blossom)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
October's Jesus Joplin
(Carpenny Micah At Suttonpark–Strongline's Dubbaduurix)

4. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Upwards Taste Of Fame
(Devonshires London Edition–Upwards Prima Donna)

ERI, SA
Strongline's Master Of Disaster
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward–Strongline's Xantamaria)

1. ERI, SA, PN1, BIS II/ EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-1, BIS II
Strongline's Make My Day

(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward–Strongline's Xantamaria)

2. ERI, SA, PN4/ EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-4
Mallorn's Fairytale

(Mallorn's Mr Vain–Mallorn's Cherry Blossom)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Lab'spb Wasabi
(Larkspur's Lynx–Mallorn's Esencia)

4. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
Follies Romeo's Juliet
(Mouldhill's Gleam Of Glory–Follies Michigan)

 

Mouldhill's Kind Of Kiss
Strongline's Make My Day
Veteran: + 8 years old Veteran: +8 years old 

 

1. ERI, SA, BIS II-VETERAANI/ EXC, CCQ,
BIS II-VETERAN
Adventurer's Taittinger

(Hyspire Barbary Coast –Adventurer's Show Waddywaddy)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Strongline's Concord
(Belgairn Polo–Strongline's Piggywiggy)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Devonshires London Edition
(Devonshires Limited Edition–Devonshires Darjeeling)

4. Balnova Guest Of Honor
(Lynbee The Mole In Carpenny–Balnova Amazing Grace)

1. ERI, SA, BIS I-VETERAANI/ EXC, CCQ,
BIS I-VETERAN
Odorosas Bon Arrivee

(Follies Voyager–Odorosas Amelie)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Strongline's Mary-Rose
(Adventurer's Taittinger–Strongline's Vega)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Yelmerin Sweet Indeed
(Mallorn's Ursus Arctos–Yelmerin Queenly Care)

4. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Tealway Halfpenny
(Follies Mon Oncle–Tealway Eleventh Hour)

 

Adventurer's Taittinger
Odorosas Bon Arrivee
Kasvattajaluokka / Breeders ClassJälkeläisluokka / Progeny Class

1. KP/HP, BIS I-BREEDER
Kennel Strongline's 

2. KP/HP
Kennel October's

3. KP/HP
Kennel Mouldhill's

1. KP, BIS I-JÄLK./ HP, BIS I-PROGENY
Strongline's Kiss Kiss

 

2. KP/HP
Strongline's Xantamaria