Lohja 2018

Labrador Specialty Show /
Erikoisnäyttely 27.1.2018 LOHJA


Tuomarit / Judges:

Alena Krutská (urokset / dogs)
Rebecca Hodge (nartut / bitches)
Barbara Krumpak (pennut, veteraanit, jun-nartut/puppies, veterans, jun-bitches)

Kuvat / Photos: Johanna Alasuutari

- - - -


BOB: Mouldhill's Gunslinger (left) & BOS: Minaros Hulda (right)

BOB-puppy: Waterline's Shining Samira (left) & BOS-puppy: Tawastway's Tomcat (right)

BOB-veteran: Mouldhill's Gleam Of Glory (left) & BOS-veteran: Odorosas Amelie (right)

BIS-Breeder: Kennel Strongline's
 

Tulokset / Results

 
DOGS, BEST DOGS -CLASSBITCHES, BEST BITCH -CLASS

1.BIS-I
Mouldhill's Gunslinger
(Lab Treasure's Dario - Strongline's Kiss Kiss)

2. Strongline's Rosco
(Sunnydaze Running Across The Miles - Strongline's Its A Kiss)

3.Follies Don Basilio
(Naiken Zephyr - Follies Quesada)

4.SERT/CC 
Palabras Choco Taco
(Adventurer's U-Reckon - Palabras XO Chocolate)

vara-SERT/RES-CC 
Waterline's Candy Crush
(Devonshires Huckleberry Finn - Waterline's Pumpkin Pie)

1.BIS-II
Minaros Hulda
(Naiken Xavier – Saskian Ariel)

2.Follies Birdie
(Sidewild Northern Frost – Follies Rainbow Bird)

2.Mallorn's Silver Moon
(Seawind Polish Poker – Mallorn's Vanilla Ice)


3.

4.Kavamel Set Fire To The Rain
(Mallorn's Silver Surfer – Follies Rain Or Shine)

SERT/CCQ CC 
Adventurer's Oreos To Begin With
(Adventurer's U-Reckon – Adventurer's Umb-rellaz)

VARA-SERT/RES-CC
Tawastway's Hello Kitty
(Tawastway's Snowholic – Follies Raindrop)

BIS-II-PUPPY 
Tawastway's Tomcat 
(Bloomwood Royal Major Globtrotter - Follies Raindrop)

BIS-I-PUPPY 
Waterline's Shining Samira 
(Bloomwood Royal Major Globtrotter - Follies Rain Or Shine)

BIS-I-VETERAN 
Mouldhill's Gleam Of Glory
(Lab Treasure's Dario - Strongline's Kiss Kiss)

BIS-II-VETERAN
Odorosas Amelie
(Loresho Liberty – Loresho Real Romance)

 

Puppy 1: 5-7 months (5 entries)Puppy 1: 5-7 months (10 entries)

 

1. KP BIS-II-pentu/ HP, BIS-II-PUPPY 
Tawastway's Tomcat
(Bloomwood Royal Major Globtrotter - Follies Raindrop)

2. Strongline's Gnome Of Home
(Secret Moment Of Alkamhurst - Strongline's Cute Kiss)

3. Strongline's Game Set And Match
(Secret Moment Of Alkamhurst - Strongline's Cute Kiss)

4. Aprilmist Mr Marshmallow
(Mambrinos Fair Play - Aprilmist Uptown Girl)

1. KP/HP 
Tawastway's Miaumix
(Bloomwood Royal Major Globtrotter - Follies Raindrop)

2. KP/HP
Follies Goldie
(Follies Don Basilio - Follies Foto Finnish)

3. Soldalens Mamma Mia
(Mambrinos Fair Play - Soldalens Leonore Lilian)

4. Temames Angel Barbara
(Follies Don Basilio - Temames Angel Aranda)

 

Tawastway's Tomcat
Tawastway's Miumix
Puppy 2: 7-9 months (4 entries)Puppy 1: 7-9 months (11 entries)

 

1. KP/HP
Strongline's Free Spirit
(Flaming Volcano Z Grodu Hrabiego Malmesbury - Strongline's Simply Clever)

2. Mocnys Soundless Echo
(Labry Berry Name Of Winner - Jenzkun Sadetanssi)

3. Mergus Irresistible
(Mergus Ginger Ale - Mergus Fabulous Chocolate)

1. KP BIS-I-pentu/HP BIS-I-PUPPY 
Waterline's Shining Samira
(Bloomwood Royal Major Globtrotter - Follies Rain Or Shine)

2. Birchbrook's Tiny Princess
(Richbourne Macdougal - Birchbrook's My Love)

3. Strongline's Famous Twist
(Flaming Volcano Z Grodu Hrabiego Malmesbury - Strongline's Simply Clever)

4. Mocnys Blue Topaz
(Mallorn's Keeps Gettin' Better – Mysis Usvainen Meri)

 

Strongline's Free Spirit
Waterline's Shining Samira
Junior 9-18 months (19 entries)Junior 9-18 months (34 entries)

 

1. SA vara-SERT/CCQ RES-CC 
Waterline's Candy Crush
(Devonshires Huckleberry Finn - Waterline's Pumpkin Pie)

2. SA/CCQ 
Mocnys Rush Hour
(Mouldhill's Too Hot To Handle - Mocnys Kokomo)

3. SA/CCQ
Perfect Sweet Dream Chocolate Romeo
(Nuga Nuga Of Bohemia Bras - Be Royal Brown)

4. SA/CCQ
October's One Minute Silence
(October's Mario - October's Living Colour)

1. SA SERT/CCQ CC 
Adventurer's Oreos To Begin With
(Adventurer's U-Reckon – Adventurer's Umb-rellaz)

2. SA/CCQ 
Waterline's Cotton Candy
(Devonshires Huckleberry Finn - Waterline's Pumpkin Pie)

3. SA/CCQ 
Birchbrook's Love Me Tender
(Lab'spb USA Edition – Birchbrook's Piece Of Love)

4. SA/CCQ 
Strongline's Easy As Pie
(Shalimar's The Animator – Strongline's Quissy)

Waterline's Candy Crush
Adventurer's Oreos To Begin With
Intermediate: 15-24 months (8 entries)Intermediate: 15-24 months (22 entries)

 

1. SA/CCQ
Valdisterza Northern Bound
(Devonshires London Edition - Nursyland Esspresso Bambola At Val Di Sterza)
 

2. SA/CCQ
Fiin Pakkanen
(Xantos Ex Chelsea - Fiin Kultu Kimallus)

3. SA/CCQ
Mallorn's Enterprise
(Mambrinos Esquire - Mallorn's Silver Moon)

4. SA/CCQ 
October's Nanook Of The North
(Charm Bluveil Mr. Darcy - October's Greenpeace)

1. SA/CCQ 
Mocnys Once Upon A Time
(Waterline's Pistachio Nougat – Mocnys Incredibly Zany)

2. SA/CCQ
Lilachill's Was A Time When I Wasnt Sure (Adventurer's Lanson – Loresho Frosting On The Cake)

3. Lilachill's Beyonce
(Adventurer's King And I – Adventurer's Romanov's Strawberry)

4. Asterblix Andromeda
(Strongline's Master Of Disaster – Qubbling's Salt'N'Pepa)

 

Valditerza Northern Bound
Mocnys Once Upon A Time
Open: +15 months (18 entries)Open: +15 months (26 entries)

 

1. SA PU4 SERT/CCQ BEST DOG-4 CC 
Palabras Choco Taco
(Adventurer's U-Reckon - Palabras XO Chocolate)


2. SA/CCQ
Labry Berry Name Of Winner
(Mallorn's Black Gansta - Labry Berry Rozamunda)

3. SA/CCQ
Pirriinan Thunderbird
(Loresho Brunello - Pirriinan Nugget Of Romantic)

4. SA/CCQ
October's Mario
(Mementos Mario - October's Inez)

1.SA PN1 BIS-II/CCQ BEST BITCH-1 BIS-II
Minaros Hulda
(Naiken Xavier – Saskian Ariel)

2. SA PN4/CCQ BEST BITCH4 
Kavamel Set Fire To The Rain
(Mallorn's Silver Surfer – Follies Rain Or Shine)

3. SA/CCQ
Strongline's Vintage
(Bournhall's On The Waterfront – Strongline's Jubilee)

4. SA/CCQ
Mallorn's Reckless Love
(Adventurer's U-Reckon – Mallorn's Good Girl Gone Bad)

 

Palabras Choco Taco
Minaros Hulda
Working (9 entries)Working (17 entries)

 

1. SA PU3/CCQ BEST DOG-3 
Follies Don Basilio
(Naiken Zephyr - Follies Quesada)


2. SA/CCQ
Strongline's Master Of Disaster
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward - Strongline's Xantamaria)

3. SA/CCQ
Birchbrook's Eternal Flame
(Charm Bluveil Mr. Darcy - Birchbrook's Joy-Pack)

4. SA/CCQ
Upwards Yogi Bear
(Mementos Vadillo - Upwards Urban Legend)

1. SA vara-SERT/CCQ RES-CC
Tawastway's Hello Kitty
(Tawastway's Snowholic – Follies Raindrop)

2. SA/CCQ
Soldalens Mississauga
(Chablais Quebec – Chablais Soldalens Primadonna)

3. SA/CCQ
Birchbrook's My Love
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward – Birchbrook's I'm So Happy)

4. Heathway Caienna
(Nipntuck Happenstance – Brighter's Mascarpone)

 

Follies Don Basilio
Tawastway's Hello Kitty
Champion (12 entries)Champion (5 entries)

 

1. SA PU2/CCQ BEST DOG-2 
Strongline's Rosco
(Sunnydaze Running Across The Miles - Strongline's Its A Kiss)
 

2. SA/CCQ
Adventurer's No Man's An Island
(Adventurer's Second To None - Hyspire Jessica At Adventures)

3. SA/CCQ
Mocnys Islander
(Sennas Rugó Of The Work Fellows - Mysis Usvainen Meri)

4. SA/CCQ
Jenzkun Popkuningas
(Strongline's Master Of Disaster - Mocnys Itsy-Bitsy)
 

1. SA PN2/CCQ BEST BITCH-2 
Follies Birdie
(Sidewild Northern Frost – Follies Rainbow Bird)

2. SA PN3/CCQ BEST BITCH-3 
Mallorn's Silver Moon
(Seawind Polish Poker – Mallorn's Vanilla Ice)

3. SA/CCQ
Soldalens Leonore Lilian
(Mallorn's Mr Vain – Irin Angel Jeniel Fox Trot At Soldalen)

4. SA/CCQ
Birchbrook's My Rose
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward – Birchbrook's I'm So Happy)

 

Strongline's Rosco
Follies Birdie
Mallorn's Silver Moon
Veteran: + 8 years old (6 entries)Veteran: +8 years old (2 entries)

 

1. SA BIS-I-veteraani/CCQ BIS-I-VETERAN 
Mouldhill's Gleam Of Glory
(Lab Treasure's Dario - Strongline's Kiss Kiss)


2. SA/CCQ
Strongline's Concord
(Belgairn Polo - Strongline's Piggywiggy)

3. SA PU1 BIS-I/CCQ BEST DOG-1 BIS-I
Mouldhill's Gunslinger
(Lab Treasure's Dario - Strongline's Kiss Kiss)

4. SA/CCQ
Tsarodej Marcello
(Saskian Akela - Tsarodej Marsella)

1. SA BIS-II-veteraani/CCQ BIS-II-VETERAN
Odorosas Amelie
(Loresho Liberty – Loresho Real Romance)

2. SA/CCQ
Tealway Early Bird
(Utter Nonsense Of Tintagel Winds – Bubbling Savannah)

 

Mouldhill's Gleam Of Glory
Odorosas Amelie
Mouldhill's Gunslinger
Kasvattajaluokka / Breeders Class 

1. KP BIS-I-kasvattaja/ HP BIS-I-BREEDER
 
Kennel Strongline's

2. KP/HP Kennel Birchbrook's

3. KP/HP Kennel October's