Oulu 2013

Labrador Specialty Show /
Erikoisnäyttely 7.9.2013, Oulu


Tuomarit / Judges:

Margaret Coddington, UK (Genisval Labradors) (pennut, urokset / puppies, dogs)
Rosa Agostini, Italia (Rosemade) (nartut / bitches)

Kuvat / Photos: Johanna Alasuutari

- - - -

 

BOB: Mallorn's Ring Any Bells (left) & BOS: FI CH Mouldhill's Kind Of Kiss (right)

BOS-puppy: Neptune's Legacy Ice Princess (left) & BOB-puppy: Lilymoon Green Halo (right)

BOB-veteran: C.I.B & FI & EE CH Evening's Inky Ikaros (left) & BOS-veteran: Evening's Fetching Fay (right)

BIS-Breeder: Kennel Mallorn's
 

BIS-progeny: FI & SE (SH) CH Mysis Island Mist
 

Tulokset / Results

 
DOGS, BEST DOGS -CLASSBITCHES, BEST BITCH -CLASS

1. ERI1, SA, BIS II / EXC1, CQ, BIS II
FI CH Mouldhill's Kind of Kiss
(Zinfndel Brigham - Strongline’s Kiss Kiss)

2. ERI1, SA, SERT, FI MVA / EXC1, CQ, CC, FI CH
Do Day's Daniel
(Follies Tasso - Sweetmix Flashdance)

3. ERI2, SA / EXC2, CQ
FI CH Rantakankaan Jesse James
(Lintuvuoren Rymy - Rantakankaan Eloveena)

4. ERI1, SA, BIS Veteraani / EXC1, CQ, BIS Veteran
C.I.B & FI & EE CH Evening's Inky Ikaros
(Ipohin Uolevi-Ko - Evening’s Fetching Fay)

1. ERI1, SA, BIS I / EXC1, CQ, BIS I
Mallorn's Ring Any Bells
(Mallorn’s Romeo - Mallorn’s Terracotta)

2. ERI2, SA, SERT / EXC2, CQ, CC
HeW-11 Mallorn's Good Girl Gone Bad
(Chablais Your Place or Mine - Mallorn´s Ring Any Bells)

3. ERI1, SA, VASERT / EXC1, CQ, RES-CC
Mocnys Incredibly Zany
(Sennas Rugó Of Work Fellows - Mysis Usvainen Meri)

4. ERI1, SA / EXC1, CQ
Follies Raindrop
(Arthus Sarracenia Majestic Chameleon - Follies Maryland)

1. BIS II PUPPY

Lilymoon Green Halo
(Saskian No More - Mysis Utuinen Saari)

1. BIS I PUPPY

Neptune's Legacy Ice Princess
(Mouldhill’s Kind Of Kiss - Tealway Indigo Illusion)

1. BIS I VETERAN

C.I.B & FI & EE CH Evening's Inky Ikaros
(Ipohin Uolevi-Ko - Evening’s Fetching Fay)

1. BIS II VETERAN

Evening's Fetching Fay
(Evening´s Brisk Buff - Trendmaker´s Endless Love)

 

Puppy 1: 5-7 months (1 entry) Puppy 1: 5-7 months (3 entries)

 

1.
Mallorn's Keeps Getting Better
(A Sense Of Pleasure’s I’m A Joker - Mallorn’s Ring Any Bells)

1. KP / HP
Neptune's Legacy Ice Princess
(Mouldhill’s Kind Of Kiss - Tealway Indigo Illusion)

2.
Cannonpowder Misty Secret
(Mallorn’s Ring My Bell - Cannonpowder Pretty Woman)

3.
Neptune's Legacy Indigo Kizz
(Mouldhill’s Kind Of Kiss - Tealway Indigo Illusion)

 

Mallorn's Keeps Getting Better
Neptune's Legacy Ice Princess
Puppy 2: 7-9 months (3 entries) Puppy 1: 7-9 months (4 entries)

 

1. KP / HP
Lilymoon Green Halo
(Saskian No More - Mysis Utuinen Saari)

2. KP / HP
Lilymoon Sward Dance
(Saskian No More - Mysis Utuinen Saari)

3.
Tatsiola's Master Yoda
(Rosemade Ippolito - Tatsiola’s Berrycola)

1. KP / HP
Lilymoon Pink Yazz
(Saskian No More - Mysis Utuinen Saari)

2. KP / HP
Lilymoon Grazy Daisy
(Saskian No More - Mysis Utuinen Saari)

3.
Lilymoon Bowl Of Beauty
(Saskian No More - Mysis Utuinen Saari)

4.
Beatrice
(Filippa - Bonni Viola Perlu Sala)

 

Lilymoon Green Halo
Lilymoon Pink Yazz
Junior 9-18 months (7 entries) Junior 9-18 months (12 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA / EXC, CQ
Wildsunny Calvados Cream
(Snackbar’s Champagne - Wildsunny Ambrosia)

2. EH / VG
Mun-Oma Qasim
(Rosanan Kastanja - Mun-Oma Jadenoma)

3. EH / VG
Soldalen's Northern Bell
(Mallorn’s Ring My Bell - Omenalaakson Annero)

1. ERI, SA, PN4 / EXC, CQ, BB4
Follies Raindrop
(Arthus Sarracenia Majestic Chameleon - Follies Maryland)

2. ERI, SA / EXC, CQ
Rantakankaan Petronella
(Hyspire Mainland Something Special - Rantakaan Lumi Pyry)

3. ERI / EXC
Okrados Beyond And Price
(Waterline’s Stracciatella - Aprilmist Cayennina)

4. ERI / EXC
Tawastway's Think Thrice
(Waterline’s Stracciatella - Tealway Early Bird)

 

Wildsunny Calvados Cream
Follies Raindrop
Intermediate: 15-24 months (6 entries) Intermediate: 15-24 months (13 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA, VASERT / EXC, CQ, RES-CC
Mocnys Islander
(Sennas Rugó Of Work Fellows - Mysis Usvainen Meri)

2. ERI, SA / EXC, CQ
Mocnys Infinite Dreams
(Sennas Rugó Of Work Fellows - Mysis Usvainen Meri)

3. ERI / EXC
Cannonpowder Flanagan
(Mallorn’s Ring My Bell - Cannonpowder Pretty Woman)

4. ERI / EXC
Evening's Polar Pirate
(Mementos Mario - Evening’s Kismet Kalliope)

1. ERI, SA, PN3, VASERT / EXC, CQ, BB3, RES-CC
Mocnys Incredible Zany
(Sennas Rugó Of Work Fellows - Mysis Usvainen Meri)

2. ERI, SA / EXC, SA
Tealway Park Avenue
(Devonshires London Edition - Tealway Imagination)

3. ERI / EXC
Mysis Isabela
(Mallorn’s Aint Mizbehavin - Mysis Utuinen Saari)

4. ERI / EXC
Wildsunny Boobarella
(Mysis True Colour - Wildsunny Abriella)

 

Mocnys Islander
Mocnys Incredible Zany
Open: +15 months (13 entries) Open: +15 months (17 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA / EXC, SA
Cannonpowder Zapata
(Queijeiro Da Vinci - Cannonpowder Pretty Woman)

2. ERI, SA / EXC, CQ
Tatsiola's Black Jack
(Annual’s Nice Device - Kevitsan Arbella)

3. ERI / EXC
Mouldhill's Joking Around
(Strongline’s Mr Bean - Mouldhill’s Dark Kiss)

4. ERI / EXC
Mysis Tempo Vivo
(Dickendall Peacekeeper - Mysis Magic Touch)

1. ERI, SA, PN1, BIS I / EXC, CQ, BB1, BIS I
Mallorn's Ring Any Bells
(Mallorn’s Romeo - Mallorn’s Terracotta)

2. ERI, SA, PN2, SERT / EXC, CQ, BB2, CC
HeW-11 Mallorn's Good Girl Gone Bad
(Chablais Your Place or Mine - Mallorn´s Ring Any Bells)

3. ERI / EXC
Tawastway's Best In Snow
(Waterline’s Nash - Tawastway’s Cobacabana)

4. ERI / EXC
Evening's Kismet Kalliope
(Mallorn’s Romeo - Evening’s Fetching Fay)

 

Cannonpowder Zapata
Mallorn's Ring Any Bells
Working (8 entries) Working (8 entries)

 

1. ERI SA PU2 SERT FI MVA / EXC, CQ, BD2, CC, FI CH
Do Day's Daniel
(Follies Tasso - Sweetmix Flashdance)

2. ERI / EXC
Mallorn's Libra
(Mallorn's Aint Mizbehavin - Mallorn's Illusive)

3. EH / VG
Pendolinon Badding
(Game Sparkle´s Väinö - Jummi-Jammin Nightwish)

4. EH / VG
Aprilmist Escalade
(Blackthorn Rocks U Too - Aprilmist Quincia)

1. ERI, SA / EXC, CQ
Mocnys Helter Skelter
(Annual’s Nice Device - Mallorn’s Madeira)

2. ERI, SA / EXC, CQ
C.I.B. FI&EE MVA SE MVA(N) Tealway Early Bird
(Utter Nonsense of Tintagel Winds - Bubbling Savannah)

3. ERI / EXC
Bowmore's Looks Classic
(Mallorn’s Aint Mizbehavin - Bowmore’s Country Classic)

4. ERI / EXC
Jummi-Jammin Nightwish
(Jummi-Jammin Frankenstein - Wallwein’s Alion)

 

Do Day's Daniel
Mocnys Helter Skelter
Champion (6 entries) Champion (2 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA, PU1, BIS II / EXC, CQ, BD1, BIS II
FI CH Mouldhill's Kind of Kiss
(Zinfndel Brigham - Strongline’s Kiss Kiss)

2. ERI, SA, PU3 / EXC, CQ, BD3
FI CH Rantakankaan Jesse James
(Lintuvuoren Rymy - Rantakankaan Eloveena)

3. ERI / EXC
SE MVA(N) Seawind's Polish Poker
(Wit’s End Jacks Or Better At Blackwing - Allegheny’s Bell’s Of Ireland)

4. ERI / EXC
Mysis True Colour
(Dickendall Peacekeeper - Mysis Magic Touch)

1. ERI, SA / EXC, CQ
FI & EE MVA Tealway Imagination
(Thanks a Lot De La Legende De La Loutre - Tealway Dollies)

2. ERI / EXC
FI MVA Bowmore's Have A Kit Kat
(Strongline’s Dahlwinnie - Bowmore’s Decoy)

 

Mouldhill's Kind Of Kiss
Tealway Imagination
Veteran: + 8 years old (2 entries) Veteran: +8 years old (5 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA, PU4, BIS Veteraani / EXC, CQ, BD4, BIS Veteran
C.I.B & FI & EE CH Evening's Inky Ikaros
(Ipohin Uolevi-Ko - Evening’s Fetching Fay)

2. ERI / EXC
Black Bet's Royal Romulus
(Lintuvuoren Rymy - Black Bet’s Beda)

1. ERI, SA, BIS II Veteraani / EXC, CQ, BIS II Veteran
Evening's Fetching Fay
(Evening´s Brisk Buff - Trendmaker´s Endless Love)

2. ERI / EXC
Mysis In Your Dreams
(Mailiksen Gentleman - Mallorn’s Chinook)

3. ERI / EXC
Mysis Lairelosse
(Talimar Mallorns Storm Warning - Mysis Island Mist)

4. ERI / EXC
Strongline's Quite A Surprise
(Carpenny Anchorman - Strongline’s Piggywiggy)

 

Evening's Inky Ikaros
Evening's Fetching Fay
Kasvattajaluokka / Breeders Class Jälkeläisluokka / Progeny Class

1. KP, BIS Kasvattaja / HP, BIS Breeder
Kennel Mallorn's

2. KP
Kennel Mocnys

3. KP
Kennel Evening's

1. KP, BIS Jälk / HP, BIS Progeny
Mysis Island Mist