Oulu 2017

Labrador Specialty Show /
Erikoisnäyttely 9.9.2017 OULU


Tuomarit / Judges:

Jean-Louis Blais  (urokset / dogs)
Bolette Heering (nartut / bitches)

Kuvat / Photos: Johanna Alasuutari

- - - -


Luettelotulokset / Result

BOS: Alexsinas On The Road (left) & BOB: Mirilkan Love At Once (right)

BOB-puppy: Mallorn's Classic Coffee (left) & BOS-puppy: Strongline's Cross-Country (right)

BOS-veteran: Game Sparkle's Väinö (left) & BOB-veteran: Troberry's Ebony Is Classic (right)

BIS-Breeder: kennel Alexsinas
 

BIS-Progeny: Tealway Imagination
 

Tulokset / Results

 
DOGS, BEST DOGS -CLASSBITCHES, BEST BITCH -CLASS

1.BIS I
Mirilkan Love At Once 

(Adventurer's U-Reckon - Summery Sea's Bianca)

2. Labry Berry Name Of Winner
(Mallorn's Black Gangsta - Labry Berry Rozamunda)

3. SERT -> FI MVA/ CC-> FI CH
Cannonpowder Man On The Moon

(Mallorn's Ring My Bell - Cannonpowder Pretty Woman)

4.VARA-SERT/ RES-CC
Labry Berry Nimbus Brown

(Mallorn’s Black Gangsta - Labry Berry Rozamunda)

1.SERT/CC BIS II
Alexsinas On The Road

(Waterline's House Blend - Alexsinas Alillian)

2. VARA-SERT BIS-I-VETERAANI/ RES-CC BIS-I-VETERAN 
Troberry's Ebony Is Classic

(Upwards John Wayne - Troberry's Buttercup)

3.Mallorn's Reckless Love
(Adventurer's U-Reckon - Mallorn's Good Girl Gone Bad)

4. Alexsinas It's No Way Easy 
(Follies Nicodemus - Bridgehill's Broken Arroganc)
 

BIS II-PUPPY
Strongline's Cross-Country

(Sunnydaze Running Across The Miles - Strongline's Quickstep)

BIS I-PUPPY 
Mallorn's Classic Coffee 

(Labry Berry Name Of Winner - Mallorn's Coffee Express

BIS-II-VETERAN
Game Sparkle's Väinö 

(Upwards Goodwill Gunnar - Jummi-Jammin Geisha)

BIS-I-VETERAN 
Troberry's Ebony Is Classic

(Upwards John Wayne - Troberry's Buttercup)

 

Puppy 1: 5-7 months Puppy 1: 5-7 months 

 

1. KP BIS II-PENTU/ HP BIS II-PUPPY
Strongline's Cross-Country

( Sunnydaze Running Across The Miles - Strongline's Quickstep)

2. KP/HP
Strongline's Eenie Meenie Miney Moe (Shalimar's The Animator -  Strongline's Quissy)

3. KP/HP 
Alexsinas Yackety-Yak
(Mallorn's Keeps Gettin' Better - Alexsinas It's No Way Easy)

4. Troberry's Great Rocker
(Follies Don Basilio - Troberry's Joy And Glory)

1. KP BIS I-PENTU/ HP BIS I-PUPPY 
Mallorn's Classic Coffee

(Labry Berry Name Of Winner - Mallorn's Coffee Express)

2. KP/HP
Strongline's Even Sweeter
(Shalimar's The Animator - Strongline's Quissy)

3. Strongline's Easy As Pie
(Shalimar's The Animator - Strongline's Quissy)

4. Troberry's Guilty Pleasures
(Follies Don Basilio - Troberry's Joy And Glory)

 

Strongline's Cross-Country
Mallorn's Classic Coffee
Puppy 2: 7-9 monthsPuppy 1: 7-9 months

 

1. KP/HP
Mocnys Rush Hour
(Mouldhill's Too Hot To Handle - Mocnys Kokomo)

2. Alexsinas Up-And-Coming
(Labry Berry Name Of Winner - Alexsinas Eva's Eelia)

3. Upwards Aslak
(Alexsinas Eva's Lowell - Upwards Under The Same Sky)

1. KP/HP
Fariinin All My Loving
(Mallorn's Rocket Science - Artsusa's Whatever You Need)

2. KP/HP
Evening's Unique (Strongline's Master Of Disaster - Evening's Rocking Rosette)

3. Fariinin All My Loving
(Mallorn's Rocket Science - Artsusa's Whatever You Need)

4. Justiinsa Täyskäännös
(Mallorn's Rocket Science – Auroraboreale)

 

Mocnys Rush Hour
Fariinin Another Girl
Junior 9-18 months Junior 9-18 months 

 

1. SA/CCQ 

Mocnys Off To Neverland
(Waterline's Pistachio Nougat - Mocnys Incredibly Zany)

2. Black Bet's Call It Charm Casanova (Mambrinos Esquire - Rantakankaan Petronella)

3. Brunellin Doc
(Mysis Tempo Vivo - Brunellin Texas Brown Lady)

4. Mysis Creamy Toffee
(Waterline's Pistachio Nougat - Mysis Zavannah)

1. SA/CCQ
Mocnys Once Upon A Time
(Waterline's Pistachio Nougat - Mocnys Incredibly Zany)

2. SA/CCQ
Black Bet's Call It Cupcake
(Mambrinos Esquire - Rantakankaan Petronella)

3. SA/CCQ 
Mocnys O'shea
(Waterline's Pistachio Nougat - Mocnys Incredibly Zany)

4. Lilymoon Creme Upstar
(Strongline's Money For Nothing - Lilymoon Golden Tiara)

 

Mocnys Off To Neverland
Mocnys Once Upon A Time
Intermediate: 15-24 months Intermediate: 15-24 months 

 

1. SA/CCQ
Soldalens Kiss Me Goodnight
(Chablais Sable Blue Caramelo - Soldalens Chocolate Kiss)

2. SA/CCQ
Mallorn's Enterprise
(Mambrinos Esquire - Mallorn's Silver Moon)

3. Mysis Knatterton
(Tabatha's Caffu Queijeiro - Mysis Viborg)

4. Artsusa's Celebration Of Life
(Mallorn's Ring My Bell - Artsusa's Somebody To Love)

1. SA PN1 SERT BIS II/CCQ BEST BITCH1  CC BIS II
Alexsinas On The Road

(Waterline's House Blend - Alexsinas Alillian)

2.SA/CCQ
Strongline's Princess Leia
(Shalimar's The Animator - Strongline's Make My Day)

3.SA/CCQ
Just Known Clevermind
(Shalimar's The Animator - Strongline's Xantamaria)

4. Gajlanaville Hilda
(Libra D'or Mastercraft - Bridgecorner's Avatar)

 

Soldalens Kiss Me Goodnight
Alexsinas On The Road
Open: +15 months Open: +15 months 

 

1. SA PU2/CCQ BEST DOG-2
Labry Berry Name Of Winner

(Mallorn's Black Gangsta - Labry Berry Rozamunda)
 

2. SA/CCQ
Mallorn's Chase The Ace
(Seawind Polish Poker - Mallorn's Cascaya)

3. Countrylove's Tchaikovsky
(Bowmore's Granville - Vimpulan Cornelia)

4. Bridgehill's Dalton Benjamin Ben
(Game Sparkle's Väinö - Grumbling Cabaret)

1. SA PN3/ CCQ BEST BITCH-3
Mallorn's Reckless Love

(Adventurer's U-Reckon - Mallorn's Good Girl Gone Bad)

2. SA PN4/ CCQ BEST BITCH-4 
Alexsinas It's No Way Easy

(Follies Nicodemus - Bridgehill's Broken Arroganc)

3. SA/ CCQ
Mocnys Incredibly Zany
(Sennas Rugó Of The Work Fellows - Mysis Usvainen Meri)

4. SA/ CCQ
Strongline's Popstar
(Time Square Ulysses - Strongline's French Kiss)

 

Labry Berry Name Of Winner
Mallorn's Rwckless Love
Working Working 

 

1. SA PU3 SERT -> FI MVA/CCQ BEST DOG-3 CC-> FI CH
Cannonpowder Man On The Moon

(Mallorn's Ring My Bell - Cannonpowder Pretty Woman)
 

2. SA/CCQ
Labry Berry Yunitus Ares
(Holstep's Ring Master - Labry Berry Shammi Nouz)

3. Mallorn's Libra
(Mallorn's Aint Mizbehavin - Mallorn's Illusive)

4. Mysis Bugatti
(Mysis True Colour - Mysis Xanthippe)

1. SA/ CCQ
Alexsinas Alillian
(Mouldhill's Kind Of Kiss - Bridgehill's Broken Arroganc)

2. SA/CCQ 
Wildsunny Boobarella
(Mysis True Colour - Wildsunny Abriella)

3. SA/CCQ
Rantakankaan Petronella
(Hyspire Mainland Something Special - Rantakankaan Lumi Pyry)

4. SA/CCQ
Strongline's Quissy
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward - Strongline's Missy)

 

Cannonpowder Man On The Moon
Alexsinas Alillian
Champion Champion 

 

1. SA PU1 BIS I/ CCQ BEST DOG-1 BIS I
Mirilkan Love At Once

(Adventurer's U-Reckon - Summery Sea's Bianca)
 

2.SA PU4 VARA-SERT/CCQ BEST DOG-4 RES-CC
Labry Berry Nimbus Brown

(Mallorn’s Black Gangsta - Labry Berry Rozamunda)

3. SA/CCQ
Neptune's Legacy King Kong
(Seawind Polish Poker - Tealway Imagination)

4. SA/CCQ
Follies Nicodemus (Tintagel Winds Xanadu - Follies Hillarity)

1. SA/CCQ
Tealway Park Avenue
(Devonshires London Edition - Tealway Imagination)

2. SA/CCQ
Birchbrook's My Rose
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward - Birchbrook's I'm So Happy)

3. Mocnys Keep It Alexsinas
(Seawind Polish Poker - Mysis Usvainen Meri)

4. Neptune's Legacy Kit Cat
(Seawind Polish Poker - Tealway Imagination)

 

Mirilkan Love At Once
Tealway Park Avenue
Veteran: + 8 years old Veteran: +8 years old 

 

1. SA BIS-II-VETERAANI/ CCQ BIS-II-VETERAN

Game Sparkle's Väinö
(Upwards Goodwill Gunnar - Jummi-Jammin Geisha)

2. SA/CCQ
Evening's Mi Six
(Follies Traveller - Evening's Icepoppy)

3. Macita's Indy Caracas
(Wildn'beauty's Alacazam - Macita's Connie Francis)

4. Strongline's Concord
(Belgairn Polo - Strongline's Piggywiggy)

1. SA PN2 VARA-SERT BIS-I-VETERAANI/ CCQ BEST BITCH-2 RES-CC BIS-I-VET 
Troberry's Ebony Is Classic

(Upwards John Wayne - Troberry's Buttercup)

2. SA/ CCQ
Julia
(Kamitan My Name Is Bond - Nallelaakson Marilyn)

3. SA/CCQ
Tealway Indigo Illusion
(Thanks A Lot De La Legende De La Loutre - Tealway Dollies)

4. Mallorn's Chocolate Eyes
(Mementos Mario - Mallorn's Chocomotion)

 

Game Sparkle's Väinö
Troberry's Ebony Classic
Kasvattajaluokka / Breeders ClassJälkeläisluokka / Progeny Class

1. KP/HP, BIS-I-BREEDER 
Kennel Alexsinas

2. KP/HP Kennel Strongline's

3. KP/HP Kennel Mocnys 

4. KP/HP Kennel Artsusa's

1. KP/HP, BIS-I-PROGENY 
Tealway Imagination

2. KP/HP Rantakankaan Petronella

3. KP/HP Lilymoon Golden Tiara