Peurunka 11.6.2022

Labrador Specialty Show /
Erikoisnäyttely 11.5.2022 Peurunka


Tuomarit / Judges:

Joan Saldana, Kennel Zinfndel, USA
Urokset, ROP, ROP-pennut, ROP-jälkeläisluokka

Gerardo Saldana, Kennel Zinfndel, USA
Nartut, ROP-veteraanit, ROP-kasvattaja, ROP-junior

Kuvat / Photos: Johanna Alasuutari

- - - -


Tuomarikommentit / Judges' comments

BIS-II: Alexsinas Johnny Bravo (left) &  BIS-I: Mallorn's Drama Queen (right)

BIS-PUPPY II: Ricy's Jackpot (left) & BIS-PUPPY I: Mallorn's Black Friday (right)

BIS-VETERAN II: Alexsinas Alillian (left) & BIS-VETERAN I: Mocnys Islander (right)

BIS-JUNIOR II: Alexsinas Johnny Bravo (left) & BIS-JUNIOR I: Mocnys Not Guilty (right)

BIS-BREEDER: Kennel Mocnys

Tulokset / Results

 
DOGS, BEST DOGS -CLASSBITCHES, BEST BITCH -CLASS

1. BIS II
Alexsinas Johnny Bravo

(Alexsinas Up-And-Coming & Alexsinas Daisy D)


2. SERT / CAC
Mocnys Soundless Echo
(Labry Berry Name Of Winner & Jenzkun Sadetanssi)


3. My Brand Night To Remember
(Maroma's Captain Cove (Concha) & My Brand Last Night At Cheyas)


4. VARA-SERT / RES-CAC
Peter's Gang Masterpiece Bellamare 

(Hyspire Maritime Roc My Socks & Annual's The Desert Girl)
 

1. BIS I, SERT /CAC
Mallorn's Drama Queen

(Mocnys Soundless Echo & Mallorn's Bell Of The Ball)


2.  Strongline's Take It Easy
(Dickendall Buckstone Three Dog Night & Strongline's Easy As Pie)


3. Kavamel Set Fire To The Rain
(Mallorn's Silver Surfer & Follies Rain Or Shine)


4. VARA-SERT / RES-CAC
Mocnys Not Guilty

(Belotto Bella Mare & Mocnys Secret Sidekick)

BIS II PUPPY
Ricy's Jackpot

(Mouldhill's Too Hot To Handle & Mallorn's Miu Miu)

BIS I PUPPY
Mallorn's Black Friday

(Nipntuck Blame It On Fame & Mallorn's Tiffany)
 

BIS II JUNIOR
Alexsinas Johnny Bravo
(Alexsinas Up-And-Coming & Alexsinas Daisy D)
BIS I JUNIOR
Mocnys Not Guilty

(Belotto Bella Mare & Mocnys Secret Sidekick)

BIS I VETERAN
Mocnys Islander

(Sennas Rugó Of The Work Fellows & Mysis Usvainen Meri)

BIS II VETERAN
Alexsinas Alillian

(Mouldhill's Kind Of Kiss & Bridgehill's Broken Arroganc)

 

Puppy 1: 5-7 months (X entries) Puppy 1: 5-7 months (X entries)

 

1. KP, VSP PENTU / HP, BOS PUPPY
Ricy's Jackpot

(Mouldhill's Too Hot To Handle & Mallorn's Miu Miu)

2. KP / HP
Alexsinas Loopy Gucci
(Shar-Jam Jimmy Choo & Mouldhill's You Got It)

3. Aprilmist Head Over Heels
(Chenard Walcker For Sarracenia Von Osten Herz & Aprilmist Rambling Rose)

 

1. KP / HP
Flying Carpet's Humpty-Bumpty Flight
(Perfect Sweet Dream No Fair Rule & Aprilmist Wow What A Honeymoon)

2. Fariinin Goldqueen
(Double Trouble Z Grodu Hrabiego Malmesbury & Fariinin Drama Queen)

3. Fariinin Goldqueen
(Double Trouble Z Grodu Hrabiego Malmesbury & Fariinin Drama Queen)

 

Puppy 2: 7-9 months (X entries) Puppy 1: 7-9 months (X entries)

 

1.  Soldalens No Doubt About It
(Waterline's Boom Diggy Diggy & Soldalens Mamma Mia)

 

1. KP, ROP PENTU / HP, BOB PUPPY
Mallorn's Black Friday

(Nipntuck Blame It On Fame & Mallorn's Tiffany)

2. KP / HP
Rajakulman Bonnie Hopps
(Strongline's Xciting News & Strongline's Okey Dokey)


3. Cheektail's Pink Peppercorn FI57606/21
(Shar-Jam Jimmy Choo & Cheektail's Lady Rose)


4. Strongline's Quack Quack  
(Strongline's Old Macdonald & Strongline's Take It Easy)

Junior 9-18 months (X entries) Junior 9-18 months (X entries)

 

1. SA, VSP JUN, VSP / CQ, BOS JUN, BOS Alexsinas Johnny Bravo
(Alexsinas Up-And-Coming & Alexsinas Daisy D)

2. SA / CQ
Mallorn's Darkest Secret 

(Mallorn's Tabasco & Tjotte's Prada's Secret)


3. Ricy's I Am A King
(Waterline's Black Tie & Ricy's Electricity Flow)


4. Mocnys Guilty Pleasure
(Belotto Bella Mare & Mocnys Secret Sidekick)

1. SA, JUN SERT, PN 4, VARA-SERT, ROP JUN / CQ, JUN CAC, BEST BITCH-4, RES-CAC, BOB JUN
Mocnys Not Guilty

(Belotto Bella Mare & Mocnys Secret Sidekick)


2. SA / CQ
Mallorn's Chocoqueen
(Follies Don Basilio & Mallorn's Gangsta Queen)


3. SA / CQ
Labsinth Red Velvet
(Mallorn's Master Of Puppets & Glory Morning Merry Go All Around The World)


4. SA / CQ
Strongline's Ohhoh
(Strongline's Xciting News & Strongline's Like A Lady)

 

Intermediate: 15-24 months (X entries) Intermediate: 15-24 months (X entries)

 

1. SA / CQ
Aprilmist Bourbon Street
(Clearcreek Boom Shakalaka &
Aprilmist Iced Dream)


2. Strongline's Dr Mystery
(Strongline's In Beetween & Strongline's Okey Dokey)


3. Jenzkun The Show Must Go On
(Bloomwood Royal Major Globtrotter & Mocnys Itsy-Bitsy)

 

1. SA, PN1, SERT, ROP / CQ, BEST BITCH-1, BOB
Mallorn's Drama Queen

(Mocnys Soundless Echo & Mallorn's Bell Of The Ball)


2. SA / CQ
Strongline's Golden Treasure  
(Strongline's Xciting News & Strongline's Make My Day)


3. Cinhills Someone Like You
(Mallorn's Tabasco & Alexsinas Eva's Eelia)


4. Tawastway's Tell Me Sweet Little Lies (Mallorn's Master Of Puppets & Mocnys Once Upon A Time)

 

Open: +15 months (X entries) Open: +15 months (X entries)

 

1. SA, PU2, SERT / CQ, BEST DOG-2, CAC 
Mocnys Soundless Echo

(Labry Berry Name Of Winner & Jenzkun Sadetanssi)

2. SA / CQ
Pramentos Earth Star Diamond
(Dashing Dion & Bellissima Ragazza Z Grodu Hrabiego Malmesbury)


3. Alexsinas Up-And-Coming
(Labry Berry Name Of Winner & Alexsinas Eva's Eelia) 


4. Cheektail's Mr Barrow
(Mocnys Moonlight Knight & Cheektail's Angel Eyes)

1. SA, PN2 / CQ, BEST BITCH-2
Strongline's Take It Easy

(Dickendall Buckstone Three Dog Night & Strongline's Easy As Pie)


2. SA / CQ
Mocnys Urban Woman
(Lakeside Memoir Of Gallivant & Mocnys Incredibly Zany)


3. SA / CQ
Mallorn's Tiffany
(Queijeiro Dolce Gabbana & Mallorn's Bell Of The Ball)


4. SA / CQ
Cheektail's Secret Potion
(Mocnys Pep Talk & Cheektail's Angel Eyes)

 

Working (X entries) Working (X entries)

 

1. SA, PU3 / CQ, BEST DOG-3
My Brand Night To Remember

(Maroma's Captain Cove (Concha) & My Brand Last Night At Cheyas)
 

2. Strongline's Xciting News
(Sure Shot Hyspire Impressive & Strongline's Hat Trick)


3. Ice Man Lex Fati
(Rocheby Golddigger & Jast Lab Isn't She Lovely For Lex Fati)

1. SA / CQ
Strongline's Even Sweeter
(Shalimar's The Animator & Strongline's Quissy)

2. SA / CQ
Ricy's Fall In Love
(Nipntuck Blame It On Fame & Mallorn's Miu Miu)


3. Black Bet's Helmiina
(Waterline's Luxor & Black Bet's Call It Chanel)


4. Jenzkun Sweetheart
(Seawind Polish Poker & Mocnys Itsy-Bitsy)

 

Champion (X entries) Champion (X entries)

 

1. SA, PU4, VARA-SERT / CQ, BEST DOG-4, RES-CAC
Peter's Gang Masterpiece Bellamare

(Hyspire Maritime Roc My Socks & Annual's The Desert Girl)

2. Mirilkan Love At Once
(Adventurer's U-Reckon & Summery Sea's Bianca)


3. Tawastway's Hottentot
(Tabatha's Caffu Queijeiro & Tawastway's Think Thrice)


4. Soldalens Kiss Me Goodnight
(Chablais Sable Blue Caramelo & Soldalens Chocolate Kiss)

1. SA / CQ
Alexsinas On The Road
(Waterline's House Blend & Alexsinas Alillian)

2. SA, PN3 / CQ, BEST BITCH-3
Kavamel Set Fire To The Rain

(Mallorn's Silver Surfer & Follies Rain Or Shine)


3. Cheektail's Angel Eyes
(Mallorn's Keeps Gettin' Better & Mallorn's Set Fire To The Rain)


4. Mallorn's Miu Miu
(Queijeiro Dolce Gabbana & Mallorn's Madame Tussauds)

 

Peter's Gang Masterpiece Bellamare
Alexsinas On The Road
Kavamel Set Fire To The Rain
Veteran: + 8 years old (X entries) Veteran: +8 years old (X entries)

 

1. SA, VET SERT, ROP VET / CQ, VET CAC, BOB VET
Mocnys Islander

(Sennas Rugó Of The Work Fellows & Mysis Usvainen Meri)

2. Temames Angel Anthony
(Naiken Xavier & Soldalens Angel Sleep)


3. Strongline's Money For Nothing
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward & Strongline’s Xantamaria)

1. SA, VSP VET / CQ, BOS VET
Alexsinas Alillian

(Mouldhill's Kind Of Kiss & Bridgehill's Broken Arroganc)


2. SA, VET SERT / CQ, VET CAC
Kinrian Lady Sansa

(Mouldhill's Kind Of Kiss & Kinrian Fairytale)


3. Birchbrook's My Rose
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward & Birchbrook's I'm So Happy)


4. Temames Angel Aminda
(Naiken Xavier & Soldalens Angel Sleep)

 

Kasvattajaluokka / Breeders Class 

1. KP, ROP KASVATTAJA / HP, BOB BREEDER
Kennel Mocnys 


2. KP / HP
Kennel Mallorn’s


3. KP / HP
Kennel Strongline’s


4. KP / HP
Kennel Ricy’s