Raahe 2009

Labrador Speciality Show /
Erikoisnäyttely 1.2.2009, Raahe

Tuomari / Judge:

Connie Svane Petersen, Kennel Palcons, Denmark

BOB: FI CH Game Sparkle's Väinö (left) & BOS: FI CH Mallorn's Sunday Sunshine(right)

BOB-puppy: Evening's Misty Moonraker (left) & BOS-puppy: Evening's Miss Moneypenny (right)

BOB-veteran: FI CH & ESTVW-08 Sizzie's Elegance

BIS-breeder Kennel Adventurer's

Tulokset / Results

Entries: Total 85, Puppies: 9, Dogs: 39, Bitches: 37

 
DOGS, BEST DOGS -CLASSBITCHES, BEST BITCH -CLASS

1. BOB, BIS-1
FI CH Game Sparkle's Väinö
(Upward's Goodwill Gunnar - Jummi-Jammin Geisha)

2. CC
BALT & LT & LV & EE JCH Adventurer's Lanson

(Adventurer's Taittinger - Adventurer's Lacryma Christi)

3.
FINJW-07 Sweetmix Flash Gordon
(Tawastway's Howdy - Sweetmix Doris Day)

4.
CIB & BALT & FI & EE & RU & RKF & LV & LT CH & EEJW-06 & EEW-06 & RKFW-07 & EEJW & FINJW-06 Adventurer's Taittinger
(HySpire Barbary Coast - Adventurer's Show Waddy Waddy)

RES-CC
Siimline's Texas Ranger

(Aristes' Tomahawk - Deep Run Dunaway's Cadette)

1. BOS, BIS-2
FI CH Mallorn's Sunday Sunshine
(Miodyca Sunny Sunday - Mallorn's Rum & Raisins)

2. CC
Trendmaker's Made This
(Trendmaker's Tycoon - Trendmaker's Magica De Hex)

3.
FI CH Tweedledum Purple Evening
(Mailiksen Gentleman - Tweedledum Curtain Call)

4. RES-CC
Jummi-Jammin Nightwish

(Jummi-Jammin Frankenstein - Wallweins's Alion)

1. BOB-puppy, BIS-1 -puppy
Evening's Misty Moonraker

(Follies Traveller - Evening's Icepoppy)

1. BOS-puppy, BIS-2 -puppy
Evening's Miss Moneypenny

(Follies Traveller - Evening's Icepoppy)

 

1. BOB-veteran, BIS-1 -veteran
FI CH & ESTWW-08 Sizzie's Elegance

(Chancellor Merry - Santtomin Taikaisku)

 

Puppy 1: 5-7 months (3 entries, abs. 1) Puppy 1: 5-7 months (2 entries)

 

1. HP, BIS-1 -puppy
Evening's Misty Moonraker

(Follies Traveller - Evening's Icepoppy)

2.
Strongline's Yankee Doodle

(Sure Shot Hyspire Impressive - Strongline's Quantanamera)

1. HP, BIS-2 -puppy
Evening's Miss Moneypenny

(Follies Traveller - Evening's Icepoppy)

2. HP
Adventurer's Vveuve Clicquot

(Adventurer's Lanson - Brookhill's Mezzomond)

 

Puppy 2: 7-9 months (2 entries) Puppy 1: 7-9 months (2 entries)

 

1. HP
Neptune's Legacy Adonis

(Palabras Undercover - Sunbeam)

2.
Mysis Rubeus

(Linjor Shakespeare - Mysis Indigo Blue)

1. HP
Neptune's Legacy Amaranth

(Palabras Undercover - Sunbeam)

2.
Näpsänakkelin Kyttorppi

(Reminds Justin Black - Ethusan Liljankukka)

 

Junior 9-18 months (20 entries, abs. 1) Junior 9-18 months (5 entries, abs. 1)

 

1. exc, RES-CC
Siimline's Texas Ranger

(Aristes' Tomahawk - Deep Run Dunaway's Cadette)

2. exc
Adventurer's Second To None

(Adventurer's Taittinger - Adventurer's Exempli Gratia)

3. exc
Adventurer's Umpteenth Time

(Gowanvale Balance - Loresho Doublechocolate)

4. exc
Mallorn's Comet

(Mallorn's Ain't Mizbehaving - Mallorn's Sea Holly)

1. vg
Brookhill's Tinker Bell

(Adventurer's Single Malt - Brookhill's Havanna Candy)

2. vg
Evening's Keenness Kiara

(Mallorn's Romeo - Evening's Fetching Fay)

3. vg
Boompaw's Great Tit

(Lab Treasure's Best Of All - Mailiksen Glamour Girl)

4. vg
Mallorn's Amur

(Talimar Mallorns Storm Warning - Mallorn's Umur)

 

Intermediate: 15-24 months (5 entries) Intermediate: 15-24 months (8 entries)

 

1. exc, BEST DOG-2, CC
BALT & LT & LV & EE JCH Adventurer's Lanson

(Adventurer's Taittinger - Adventurer's Lacryma Christi)

2. exc
Lilymoon Kunigaslilja

(Follies Mon Oncle - Mysis Lairelosse)

3. exc
Lilymoon Tiikerililja

(Follies Mon Oncle - Mysis Lairelosse)

4. vg
Pucelle's Miniatyr Hullabaloo

(Mallorn's Capuccino - Pucelle's Miniatyr Cuvee Victoire)

1. exc, BEST BITCH-2, CC
Trendmaker's Made This

(Trendmaker's Tycoon - Trendmaker's Magica De Hex)

2. exc
Evening's Kismet Kalliope

(Mallorn's Romeo - Evening's Fetching Fay)

3. exc
Halolan Aikuinen Nainen

(Follies Tasso - Halolan Päivänsäde)

4. exc
Bear's Åsa

(Follies Tasso - Rosanan Emerald Rose)

 

Open: +15 months (4 entries) Open: +15 months (3 entries)

 

1. exc
Palabras Undercover

(Foulby Regan - Palabras Roxy Music)

2. exc
Mysis Korderoi

(Mallorn's Valentine - Mallorn's Chinook)

3. exc
Adventurer's Eon

(Wise And Wonderful Of Tintagel Winds - Countrylove's Camille )

4. vg
Mysis Niinpä Tietysti

(Mallorn's Romeo - Mysis Kersey)

1. exc
Mallorn's Cocoa Milk

(Tweedledum Against Allodds - Mallorn's Fata Morgana)

2. vg
Mysis Indigo Blue

(Mailiksen Gentleman - Mallorn's Chinook)

3. vg
Troberry's Bluebell

(Follies Imperial Eagle - Mailiksen Jesting Jane)

 

Working (3 entries) Working (8 entries, abs. 1)

 

1. exc, BEST DOG-3
FINJW-07 Sweetmix Flash Gordon

(Tawastway's Howdy - Sweetmix Doris Day)

2. vg
McGregor's Garden Troublemaker

(Strongline's Eternal Flame - McGregor's Garden Piaffe)

3. vg
BH JK3 HK1 TK1 Jummi-Jammin Deep Purple

(Jummi-Jammin Frankenstein - Wallweins's Alion)

1. exc, BEST BITCH-4, RES-CC
FI TR CH Jummi-Jammin Nightwish

(Jummi-Jammin Frankenstein - Wallweins's Alion)

2. exc
Tealway Early Bird

(Utter Nonsense Of Tintagel Winds - Bubbling Savannah)

3. exc
Koirantähden Lyyra

(Shamila's Halley's Burst - Jummi-Jammin Sirius Rouge)

4. exc
Mysis Lairelosse

(Talimar Mallorns Storm Warning - Mysis Island Mist)

 

Champion (6 entries) Champion (4 entries)

 

1. exc, BEST DOG-1, BOB, BIS-1
FI CH Game Sparkle's Väinö

(Upward's Goodwill Gunnar - Jummi-Jammin Geisha)

2. exc, BEST DOG-4
CIB & BALT & FI & EE & RU & RKF & LV & LT CH & EEJW-06 & EEW-06 & RKFW-07 & EEJW& FINJW-06 Adventurer's Taittinger

(HySpire Barbary Coast - Adventurer's Show Waddy Waddy)

3. exc
FI CH Evening's Inky Ikaros

(Ipohin Uolevi-Ko - Evening's Fetching Fay)

4. exc
FI CH & FI TR CH Pirriinan King Greole

(Upwards Google - Pirriinan Gingerbread)

1. exc, BEST BITCH-1, BIS-2
FI CH Mallorn's Sunday Sunshine

(Miodyca Sunny Sunday - Mallorn's Rum & Raisins)

2. exc, BEST BITCH-3
FI CH Tweedledum Purple Evening

(Mailiksen Gentleman - Tweedledum Curtain Call)

3 exc
RU & EE JCH & EEJW-06 & RU CH Loresho Lun-a

(Hightide Bonaventure Cap'n Jack - Loresho Zell-O)

4. exc
FI CH & FI TR CH Adventurer's Blanc De Blancs

(Mailiksen Gentleman - Adventurer's Point Given)

 

Veteran: + 8 years old (1 entry) Veteran: +8 years old (4 entries)

 

1. vg
INT & FIN CH Mallorn's Mr Sandman

(Loresho Ozzie - Boothgate's Miz Showbusiness)

1. exc, BOB-veteran BIS-1 -veteran
FI CH & ESTVW-08 Sizzie's Elegance

(Chancellor Merry - Santtomin Taikaisku)

2. exc
FI CH Ipohin Opaali

(Strongline's Have A Break - Ipohin Aina-Amora)

3. vg
FI CH & FI & S TR CH Mailiksen Glamour Girl

(Strongline's Eternal Flame - Mailiksen Lumikki)

4. vg
FI CH Mallorn's Xanadu

(Winnie's Frankfurter Team - Mallorn's Poison )

 

Kasvattajaluokka / Breeders Class Jälkeläisluokka / Progeny Class

1. HP, BIS-breeder
Kennel Adventurer's

2.
Kennel Mysis

3.
Kennel Boompaw's