Rovaniemi 2015

Labrador Specialty Show /
Erikoisnäyttely 5.9.2015, ROVANIEMI


Tuomarit / Judges:

Susan Marskell, kennel Berolee(urokset,nartut, BIS-PENTU, BIS-VETERAANI, BIS-KASVATTAJA, BIS / dogs, bitches, BIS-PUPPY, BIS-VETERAN, BIS-BREEDER, BIS)
Tuula Pratt (pennut, juniorit, veteraanit/puppies, juniors, veterans)

Kuvat / Photos: Johanna Alasuutari
 

- - - -

 

BOS: Mysis Winter Wonderland (left) &  BOB: Alexsinas Alillian (right)

BOS-puppy: Neptune's Legacy Pin-Up Diva (left) & BOS: Alexsinas It Aint No Saint (right)

BOS-veteran: FIN CH FIN TrCH Game Sparkle's Väinö (left) & 
BOB-veteran: Evening's Kismet Kalliope (right)

BIS-breeder: Kennel Artsusa's
 

Tulokset / Results

 
DOGS, BEST DOGS -CLASSBITCHES, BEST BITCH -CLASS

1. BIS II
Mysis Winter Wonderland

(Tabatha's Caffu Queijeiro-Mysis Magic Touch)

2. FI CH Naiken Xavier
(Buckholt Kestrel-Naiken Quizzical)

3. FI CH Mysis True Colour
(Dickendall Peacekeeper-Mysis Magic Touch)

4. SERT/CC
Mallorn's Chase The Ace

(Seawind Polish Poker-Mallorn's Cascaya)

VARA-SERT/ RES-CC
Brunellin Texas Jackpot

(Siimline's Texas Ranger-Pendolinon Donna Summer)

1. BIS I, SERT/CC=> FI MVA/FI CH
Alexsinas Alillian

(Mouldhill's Kind Of Kiss-Bridgehill's Broken Arroganc)

2. VARA-SERT/ RES-CC
Mysis Witch Of The North

(Tabatha's Caffu Queijeiro-Mysis Magic Touch)

3. FI CH EE CH Strongline's Xantamaria
(Sidewild Northern Frost-Strongline's Quantanamera)

4. Mocnys Keep It Alexsinas
(Seawind Polish Poker-Mysis Usvainen Meri)
 

BIS I-PENTU, KP/ BIS I-PUPPY, HP
Alexsinas It Aint No Saint

(Follies Nicodemus-Bridgehill's Broken Arroganc)

BIS II-PENTU, KP/ BIS II-PUPPY, HP
Neptune's Legacy Pin-Up Diva

(Neptune's Legacy King Kong-Neptune's Legacy Eden Sunset)

BIS II-VETERAANI/ BIS II-VETERAN
FIN CH FIN TrCH Game Sparkle's Väinö
(Upwards Goodwill Gunnar-Jummi-Jammin Geisha)

BIS I-VETERAANI/ BIS VETERAN
Evening's Kismet Kalliope

(Mallorn's Romeo-Evening's Fetching Fay)

 

Puppy 1: 5-7 months (4 entries) Puppy 1: 5-7 months (5 entries)

 

1. KP, BIS I-PENTU/ HP, BIS I-PUPPY
Alexsinas It Aint No Saint

(Follies Nicodemus-Bridgehill's Broken Arroganc)

2. Firespirit's Snow Harmony
(Cannonpowder Man On The Moon-Taikajärven Saaga)

3. Mysis Bugatti (Mysis True Colour-Mysis Xanthippe)

4. Petit Westend Romeo
(Teepee Teodori Fetching Federer-Petit Westend Perfect Brunette)

1. KP, BIS II-PENTU/ HP, BIS II-PUPPY
Neptune's Legacy Pin-Up Diva

(Neptune's Legacy King Kong-Neptune's Legacy Eden Sunset)

2. KP/ HP
Firespirit's The Snow Queen
(Cannonpowder Man On The Moon-Taikajärven Saaga)

3. Just Known Pride Of A Pirate
(Proudhills Partitur And Salty Dogs Twist-Strongline's Xantamaria)

4. Mysis Beverley
(Mysis True Colour-Mysis Xanthippe)

 

Alexsinas Aint No Saint
Neptune's Legacy Pin Up Diva
Puppy 2: 7-9 months (3 entries) Puppy 1: 7-9 months (5 entries)

 

1. KP/ HP
Alexsinas Eva's Lowell
(Mallorn's Ring My Bell-Bridgehill's Dalton Eva May Meya)

2. KP/ HP
Maahiskallion Rock And Roll Music
(Mallorn's Mr Vain-Mallorn's Somebody To Love)

 

 

 

 


 

1. KP/ HP
Alexsinas Eva's Cabaret
(Mallorn's Ring My Bell-Bridgehill's Dalton Eva May Meya)

2. KP/HP
Strongline's Quiet Whisper
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward-Strongline's Missy)

3. Mountain Road's Curious
(Strongline's Funky Beat-Cannonpowder Diamond Donna)

4. Mysis Amazing Aurora
(Waterline's Le Petit-Mysis Winter Magic)

 

Alexsinas Eva's Lowell
Alexsinas Eva's Cabaret
Junior 9-18 months (6 entries) Junior 9-18 months (5 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA, PU4, SERT/ EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-4, CC
Mallorn's Chase The Ace

(Seawind Polish Poker-Mallorn's Cascaya)

2. ERI/EXC
Artsusa's Rock Steady
(Destinys Tellmenothingidon'tknow-Jarlein Queen Of Water)

3. EH/VG
Artsusa's Never Grow Old
(Destinys Tellmenothingidon'tknow-Jarlein Queen Of Water)

4. EH/VG
Cheektail's Valentino
(Mallorn's Mr Vain-Mocnys Hanky-Panky)
 

1. ERI/EXC
Rosanan Autumn Rose
(Follies Mason-Rosanan Chocolate Rose)

2. EH/ VG
Troberry's Joy And Glory
(Mysis True Colour-Troberry's Ebony Is Classic)

 

 

 

 


 

 

Mallorn's Chase The Ace
Rosanan Autumn Rose
Intermediate: 15-24 months (6 entries) Intermediate: 15-24 months (11 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA, VARA-SERT/ EXC, CCQ, RES-CC
Brunellin Texas Jackpot

(Siimline's Texas Ranger-Pendolinon Donna Summer)

2. ERI/EXC
Strongline's Landsman
(Annual's Star Performer-Strongline's Ulanda)

3. ERI/ EXC
Brunellin Texas Dark Boy
(Siimline's Texas Ranger-Pendolinon Donna Summer)

4. EH/VG
Mysis Zafar
(Shadowbrook's Bet On It-Mysis Viborg)

 

1. ERI, SA, PN4/ EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-4
Mocnys Keep It Alexsinas

(Seawind Polish Poker-Mysis Usvainen Meri)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Strongline's Make My Day
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward-Strongline's Xantamaria)

3. ERI/ EXC
Brunellin Texas Royal Victory
(Siimline's Texas Ranger-Pendolinon Donna Summer)

4. ERI/ EXC
Brunellin Texas Brown Lady 
(Siimline's Texas Ranger-Pendolinon Donna Summer)

Mocnys Keep It Alexsinas
Open: +15 months (12 entries) Open: +15 months (19 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA, PU1, BIS II/ EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-1, BIS II
Mysis Winter Wonderland

(Tabatha's Caffu Queijeiro-Mysis Magic Touch)

2. ERI/EXC
Tawastway's Nordic Fox
(Blackthorn Rocks U Too-Strongline's Well-Known)

3. ERI/ EXC
Cannonpowder Flanagan
(Mallorn's Ring My Bell-Cannonpowder Pretty Woman)

4. ERI/ EXC
Mysis Xor
(A Sense Of Pleasure's I'm A Joker-Trendmaker's Made This)

 

1. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Alexsinas Alena
(Mouldhill's Kind Of Kiss-Bridgehill's Broken Arroganc)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Mallorn's Coffee Express
(Mallorn's Ring My Bell-Naiken Xpresso)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Cannonpowder Finder
(Mallorn's Ring My Bell-Cannonpowder Pretty Woman)

4. ERI, SA, PN2, VARA-SERT/ EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-2, RES-CC
Mysis Witch Of The North
(Tabatha's Caffu Queijeiro-Mysis Magic Touch)

 

 

Mysis Winter Wonderland
Alexsinas Alena
Working (10 entries) Working (10 entries)

 

1.ERI, SA/EXC, CCQ
FI CH Evening's Polar Pirate
(Mementos Mario-Evening's Kismet Kalliope)

2. ERI/ EXC
Rantakankaan Pakkas Raikas
(Hyspire Mainland Something Special-Rantakankaan Lumi Pyry)

3. ERI/ EXC
Gajlanaville Dylan La Nuit
(Mallorn's Ring My Bell-Ens Lumens Affinity For Stars)

4. ERI/ EXC
Artsusa's Show Me Love
(Sweeten Dancer For Money-Jarlein Queen Of Love)

1. ERI, SA, PN1, SERT->FI MVA, BIS I/ EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-1, CC->FI CH, BIS I Alexsinas Alillian
(Mouldhill's Kind Of Kiss-Bridgehill's Broken Arroganc)

2. ERI/ EXC
Jarlein Queen Of Love
(Game Sparkle's Onni-Wild Dancer's Dark Rose)

3. ERI/ EXC
Black Bet's Queen
(Strongline's District-Black Bet's Kleopatra)

4. ERI/ EXC
Tawastway's Think Thrice
(Waterline's Stracciatella-Tealway Early Bird)

 

Evening's Polar Pirate
Alexsinas Alillian
Champion (5 entries) Champion (2 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA, PU2/ EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-2
FI CH Naiken Xavier
(Buckholt Kestrel-Naiken Quizzical)

2. ERI, SA, PU3/ EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-3
FI CH Mysis True Colour
(Dickendall Peacekeeper-Mysis Magic Touch)

3. ERI/ EXC
Rantakankaan Jesse James
(Lintuvuoren Rymy-Rantakankaan Eloveena)

4. ERI/ EXC
Summery Sea's Badding
(Follies Ivar-Summery Sea's Amelie)
 

1.ERI, SA, PN3/ EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-3
FI CH EE CH Strongline's Xantamaria

(Sidewild Northern Frost-Strongline's Quantanamera)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Mallorn's Madeleine
(Mallorn's Romeo-Trendmaker's Made This)

 

 

 

 

Naiken Xavier
Strongline's Xantamaria
Veteran: + 8 years old (4 entries) Veteran: +8 years old (6 entries)

 

1.ERI, SA, BIS II-VETERAANI/ EXC, CCQ, BIS II-VETERAN
FIN CH FIN TrCH Game Sparkle's Väinö
(Upwards Goodwill Gunnar-Jummi-Jammin Geisha)

2. ERI, SA/  EXC, CCQ
C.I.B FIN CH EE CH Evening's Inky Ikaros
(Ipohin Uolevi-Ko-Evening's Fetching Fay)

3. ERI/ EXC
Lilymoon Kuningaslilja
(Follies Mon Oncle-Mysis Lairelosse)

4. ERI/ EXC
Mysis Niinpä Tietysti
(Mallorn's Romeo-Mysis Kersey)


 

1. ERI, SA, BIS I-VETERAANI/ EXC, CCQ, BIS I-VETERAN
Evening's Kismet Kalliope

(Mallorn's Romeo-Evening's Fetching Fay)

2. ERI/EXC
Evening's Fetching Fay
(Evening's Brisk Buff-Trendmaker's Endless Love)

3. ERI/EXC
Mysis Lairelosse
(Talimar Mallorns Storm Warning-Mysis Island Mist)

4. ERI/ EXC
Mysis Kersey
(Mallorn's Valentine-Mallorn's Chinook)

 

Game Sparkle's Väinö
Evening's Kismet Kalliope
Kasvattajaluokka / Breeders Class Jälkeläisluokka / Progeny Class

1. KP, BIS I-KASVATTAJA/ HP, BIS I-BREEDER
Artsusa's

2. KP/ HP
Evening's

3. KP/ HP
Lilymoon

4. KP/HP
Mysis