Seinäjoki 27.8.2022

Labrador Specialty Show /
Erikoisnäyttely 27.8.2022 Seinäjoki


Tuomarit / Judges:

Sven Slettedal, Kennel Fieldvalley, NORWAY

Kuvat / Photos: Johanna Alasuutari


Tuomarikommentit / Judges' comments

BIS-I: Evening's Unique (left) &  BIS-II: Strongline's Xciting News (right)

BIS-1 Puppy: Palabras Roger Rabbit (left) & BIS-2 Puppy: Zola Azgard (right)

BIS-1 Veteran: Strongline's Money For Nothing (left) &
BIS-2 Veteran: Birchbrook's My Rose (right)

BIS-1 Junior: Rajakulman Bonnie Hopps (left) &
BIS-2 Junior: Frozen Gin Slush Z Grodu Hrabiego Malmesbury (right)

BIS-BREEDER: Kennel Strongline's

Tulokset / Results

 
DOGS, BEST DOGS -CLASSBITCHES, BEST BITCH -CLASS

1. BIS II
Strongline's Xciting News

(Sure Shot Hyspire Impressive & Strongline's Hat Trick)

2. Follies Don Basilio
(Naiken Zephyr & Follies Quesada)

3. Strongline's High-Five
(Strongline's Xciting News & Strongline's Princess Leia)

4. Mallorn's Knock Knock Who's There
(Time Square Opportunity Knocks & Mallorn's Bell Of The Ball)

SERT / CAC , JUN-SERT / JUN-CAC
Frozen Gin Slush Z Grodu Hrabiego Malmesbury

(Glacieridge Tabatha's Granite & Hardcore Girl Z Grodu Hrabiego Malmesbury)

VARA-SERT / RES-CAC
Follies Romeo

(Mallorn's Knock Knock Who's There & Tawastway's Hello Kitty)

1. BIS I
Evening's Unique

(Strongline's Master Of Disaster & Evening's Rocking Rosette

2. Strongline's Princess Leia
(Shalimar's The Animator & Strongline's Make My Day)

3. Alexsinas Spice Up Your Life
(Bloomwood Royal Major Globtrotter & Mocnys Keep It Alexsinas)

4. Palabras Precious Pearls
(Mambrinos Esquire & Simandem Secret Shimmer)

SERT / CAC => FI MVA / FI CH
Strongline's Xaya

(Sure Shot Hyspire Impressive & Strongline's Hat Trick)

VARA-SERT / RES-CAC
Follies Queila

(Follies Italiano & Follies Goldie)

BIS I PUPPY
Palabras Roger Rabbit

(Waterline's Dashing Dion & Palabras Precious Pearls)

BIS II PUPPY
Zola Azgard

(Play Mor Be My Guest Costa Sterlina & Liljankukka Ingver)

BIS II JUNIOR
SERT / CAC , JUN-SERT / JUN-CAC
Frozen Gin Slush Z Grodu Hrabiego Malmesbury

(Glacieridge Tabatha's Granite & Hardcore Girl Z Grodu Hrabiego Malmesbury)
BIS I JUNIOR
JUN-SERT / JUN-CAC
Rajakulman Bonnie Hopps

(Strongline's Xciting News & Strongline's Okey Dokey)

BIS I VETERAN
Strongline's Money For Nothing

(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward & Strongline's Xantamaria)

BIS II VETERAN
Birchbrook's My Rose

(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward & Birchbrook's I'm So Happy)

 

Puppy 1: 5-7 months (X entries) Puppy 1: 5-7 months (X entries)

 

1. KP / HP
Strongline's Through Thick And Thin
(Waterline's Black Tie & Strongline's Princess Leia)

2. KP / HP
Mallorn's Smoke On The Water
(Mallorn's Hot'n Smokey & Mallorn's Piece Of My Heart)

3. Strongline's Soul Keeper
(Kavamel Cinnamon Roll For Waterline's & Strongline's Xaya)


4. Tyynenmaan The King Of Rock
(Bloomwood My Fairy King & Kehwatzun Tanhupallo)

1. KP / HP
Strongline's Truly Happy
(Waterline's Black Tie & Strongline's Princess Leia)

2. Mocnys Breaking Mews F
(Shar-Jam Jimmy Choo & Tawastway's Purr And Furr)


3. Mallorn's Holy Smoke
(Mallorn's Hot'n Smokey E. Mallorn's Piece Of My Heart)


4. Strongline's Tutti Frutti
(Waterline's Black Tie & Strongline's Princess Leia)

 

Puppy 2: 7-9 months (X entries) Puppy 1: 7-9 months (X entries)

 

1. KP, ROP PENTU / HP, BOB PUPPY
Palabras Roger Rabbit

(Waterline's Dashing Dion & Palabras Precious Pearls)
 

2. My Brand Wicked Smile
(Markados Pordios Aragorn & Royal Brown I Love Your Smile)

1. KP, VSP PENTU / HP, BOS Puppy
Zola Azgard

(Play Mor Be My Guest Costa Sterlina & Liljankukka Ingver)


2. KP / HP
Bloomwood Blue Lagune
(Hyspire Hylakes The Master Of Bella Mare & Montana Herbu Zadora)


3. Justiinsa Rakastaa Ja Tulla Rakastetuksi (Mallorn's Tuxedo & Mallorn's Lady In Red)


4. Alexsinas Ladylike Gabbana
(Shar-Jam Jimmy Choo & Mouldhill's You Got It)

Junior 9-18 months (X entries) Junior 9-18 months (X entries)

 

1. SA, JUN-SERT, SERT, BOS-JUN / CQ, JUN-CAC, CAC, BOS-JUN
Frozen Gin Slush Z Grodu Hrabiego Malmesbury

(Glacieridge Tabatha's Granite & Hardcore Girl Z Grodu Hrabiego Malmesbury)
 

2. SA, VARA-SERT / CQ, RES-CAC
Follies Romeo

(Mallorn's Knock Knock Who's There & Tawastway's Hello Kitty)


3. Knights Templar Z Grodu Hrabiego Malmesbury
(Big Skys Knight Moves & Muse De Rochas Z Grody Hrabiego Malmesbury)


4. Mallorn's Pop Icon
(Mallorn's Knock Knock Who's There & Mallorn's Tyra Banks)

1. SA, JUN-SERT, ROP JUN / CQ, JUN-CAC, BOB-JUN
Rajakulman Bonnie Hopps

(Strongline's Xciting News & Strongline's Okey Dokey)
 

2. SA / CQ
Strongline's Jolly Dream Dolly

(Bloomwood My Fairy King & Strongline's Zillion Dreams)


3. Justiinsa Lahjattomat Treenaa
(Aprilmist Up-To-Date & Okrados Leopard Eye)


4. Follies Midsummer Dawn
(Follies Don Basilio & Follies Fantastique)

 

Intermediate: 15-24 months (X entries) Intermediate: 15-24 months (X entries)

 

1. SA, PU3 / CQ, BEST DOG-3
Strongline's High-Five 

(Strongline's Xciting News & Strongline's Princess Leia)

2. Follies Quito
(Follies Italiano & Follies Goldie)


3. Upwards Journeyman
(Wallwein's Morgan Bay & Upwards You Raise Me Up)

1. SA, VARA-SERT / CQ, RES-CAC
Follies Queila

(Follies Italiano & Follies Goldie)

2. SA / CQ
Strongline's Hullabaloo

(Strongline's Xciting Ne)


3. Strongline's Easy Living
(Strongline's Old Macdonald & Strongline's Perfect Party)


4. Cheektail's Tiny Dancer
(Mouldhill's Too Hot To Handle & Cheektail's Angel Eyes)

 

Open: +15 months (X entries) Open: +15 months (X entries)

 

1. SA, PU4 / CQ, BEST DOG-4
Mallorn's Knock Knock Who's There

(Time Square Opportunity Knocks & Mallorn's Bell Of The Ball)


2. SA / CQ
Palabras World Premier

(Clearcreek Boom Shakalaka & Palabras Precious Pearls)


3. Alexsinas Up-And-Coming
(Labry Berry Name Of Winner & Alexsinas Eva's Eelia)


4. Mocnys Smoky Quartz
(Labry Berry Name Of Winner & Jenzkun Sadetanssi)

1. SA, PN1, ROP / CQ, BEST BITCH-1, BOB
Evening's Unique

(Strongline's Master Of Disaster & Evening's Rocking Rosette)

2. SA PN3 / CQ, BEST BITCH-3
Alexsinas Spice Up Your Life

(Bloomwood Royal Major Globtrotter & Mocnys Keep It Alexsinas)


3. SA / CQ
Strongline's Golden Treasure

(Strongline's Xciting News & Strongline's Make My Day)


4. Pilvikummun Sweet Peach
(Strongline's Cross-Country & Alexsinas Beach Peach)

 

Mallorn's Knock Knock Who's There
Evening's Unique
Alexsinas Spice Up Your Life
Working (X entries) Working (X entries)

 

1. SA, PU1, VSP / CQ, BEST DOG-1, BOS
Strongline's Xciting News

(Sure Shot Hyspire Impressive & Strongline's Hat Trick)

2. SA / CQ
Follies Italiano

(Loch Mor Quartermaster & Follies Wish Kiss)4


3. SA / CQ
My Brand Night To Remember

(Maroma's Captain Cove (Concha) & My Brand Last Night At Cheyas)

1. SA, SERT / CQ, CAC 
Strongline's Xaya

(Sure Shot Hyspire Impressive & Strongline's Hat Trick)

2. SA / CQ
Strongline's See Me Sparkle

(Strongline's Rosco & Strongline's Kissy)


3. SA / CQ
Follies Miss Finland

(Mysis True Colour & Tawastway's Hello Kitty)


4. Glory Morning Just The Way You Are
(Mallorn's Keeps Gettin' Better & Mallorn's La Perla)

 

Champion (X entries) Champion (X entries)

 

1. SA, PU2 / CQ, BEST DOG-2
Follies Don Basilio

(Naiken Zephyr & Follies Quesada)


2. SA / CQ
Tawastway's Hottentot

(Tabatha's Caffu Queijeiro & Tawastway's Think Thrice)


3. SA / CQ
Kinrian Purple Heart

(Follies Don Basilio & Strongline's Prada

1. SA, PN2 / CQ, BEST BITCH-2
Strongline's Princess Leia

(Shalimar's The Animator & Strongline's Make My Day)
 

2. SA, PN4 / CQ, BEST BITCH-4
Palabras Precious Pearls

(Mambrinos Esquire & Simandem Secret Shimmer)


3. SA / CQ
Glory Morning Merry Go All Around The World

(Mallorn's Keeps Gettin' Better & Mallorn's La Perla)


4. SA / CQ
Alexsinas Baby Burlesque

(Waterline's Stracciatella & Alexsinas Eva's Cabaret)

 

Follies Don Basilio
Strongline's Pricness Leia
Palabras Precious Pearls
Veteran: + 8 years old (X entries) Veteran: +8 years old (X entries)

 

1. SA, ROP VET / CQ, BOB VET
Strongline's Money For Nothing

(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward & Strongline's Xantamaria)

 

2. Waterline's Meant To Be
(Gateway's Nothin' But Trouble & Waterline's Rosalie)

1. SA, VSP VET / CQ, BOS VET
Birchbrook's My Rose

(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward & Birchbrook's I'm So Happy)


2. SA, VET-SERT / CQ, VET-CAC
Aprilmist Carte D'or

(Waterline's Meant To Be & Sidewild Party Passion)


3. Temames Angel Aminda
(Naiken Xavier & Soldalens Angel Sleep)

Kasvattajaluokka / Breeders Class 

1. KP, ROP KASVATTAJA / HP, BOB BREEDER
Kennel Strongline's