Tornio 2.10.2021

Labrador Specialty Show /Erikoisnäyttely 2.10.2021 TORNIO


Tuomarit / Judges:

Jan Roger Sauge, Norway, Kennel Mambrinos (urokset / dogs)
Siv Sandø, Norway, Kennel Eyecatching  (nartut / bitches)

Kuvat / Photos: Johanna Alasuutari & Roosa Honkapirtti

- - - -


Tuomarikommentit / Judges' comments

BIS-II: Alexsinas On The Road (left) &  BIS-I: Mallorn's Knock Knock Who's There (right)

BIS-PUPPY II: Alexsinas Double Mc Twist (left) & BIS-PUPPY I: Joutilaan Auroora (right)

BIS-VETERAN: Middle River's Kiss To Countryloves

BIS-BREEDER: Kennel Strongline's
 

BIS-JUNIOR II: Strongline's Dr Mystery (left) & BIS-JUNIOR I: Follies Queila (right)

Tulokset / Results

 
DOGS, BEST DOGS -CLASSBITCHES, BEST BITCH -CLASS

1. BIS I
Mallorn’s Knock Knock Who’s There

(Time Square Opportunity Knocks & Mallorn's Bell Of The Ball)

2. Mallorn’s Enterprise
(Mambrinos Esquire & Mallorn's Silver Moon)

3. Follies Don Basilio
(Naiken Zephyr & Follies Quesada) 

4. Alexinas Up And Coming 
(Labry Berry Name Of Winner & Alexsinas Eva's Eelia)

1. BIS II
Alexsinas On The Road

(Waterline's House Blend & Alexsinas Alillian)

2. SERT / CAC
Mallorn's Piece Of My Heart

(Peter's Gang Masterpiece Bellamare & Mallorn's Cindy Crawford)

3. Kavamel Set Fire To The Rain
(Mallorn's Silver Surfer & Follies Rain Or Shine)

4. VARA-SERT / RES-CAC
Tawastway's Purr And Furr 

(Legend Of Shadows The Flying Dutchman & Follies Raindrop)

BIS-PUPPY II
Alexinas Double Mc Twist

(Mallorn's Tabasco &
Alexsinas You Icy Claudia)

 

BIS-PUPPY I
Joutilaan Auroora
(Mallorn's Tabasco & Ingmos La Bella)

 

BIS VETERAN
Middle River's Kiss To Countryloves

(Middle River's Dior Dune & Rosanan Cara Mia)

BIS-JUNIOR II

Strongline’s Dr Mystery
(Strongline's In Beetween & Strongline's Okey Dokey)

BIS-JUNIOR I
Follies Queila
(Follies Italiano & Follies Goldie)

 

Puppy 1: 5-7 months Puppy 1: 5-7 months 

 

1. KP, VSP-PEN / HP, BOS-PUPPY
Alexinas Double Mc Twist

(Mallorn's Tabasco &
Alexsinas You Icy Claudia)


2. KP / HP
Mallorn’s Darkest Secret 
(Mallorn's Tabasco & Tjotte's Prada's Secret)


3. KP / HP
Maahiskallion Higher Than Hope
(Boradors Benjamin At
Bella Mare & Maahiskallion Black Swan)


4. Mallorn’s Secret Admirer  
(Mallorn's Tabasco & Tjotte's Prada's Secret)

1. KP, ROP-PEN / HP, BOB-PUPPY
Joutilaan Auroora

(Mallorn's Tabasco & Ingmos La Bella)

2. KP / HP
Musikantin Monkey Flower
(Waterline's Luxor & Saltland's Sunny Sunday To Musikantin)


3. KP / HP
Mallorn's Moon Lily 
(Boradors Benjamin At Bella Mare & Mocnys Moon Madness)


4. Murmur Dopey
(Clearcreek Boom Shakalaka & Dolbia Blended Whiskey)

Puppy 2: 7-9 months Puppy 1: 7-9 months 

 

1. KP / HP
Strongline’s High-Five 
(Strongline's Xciting News & Strongline's Princess Leia)


2. KP / HP
Mallorn’s Impression  
(Lakeside Memoir Of Gallivant & Mallorn's Infinity)

1. KP / HP
Mallorn's Bellatrix
(Mallorn's Enterprise & Mallorn's Big Little Lies)

2. KP / HP
Mallorn's Bellaluna
(Mallorn's Enterprise & Mallorn's Big Little Lies)


3. Strongline's Golden Treasure
(Strongline's Xciting News & Strongline's Make My Day)

 

Junior 9-18 months Junior 9-18 months 

 

1. SA, SERT / CQ, CAC
Strongline’s Dr Mystery

(Strongline's In Beetween & Strongline's Okey Dokey)


2. SA / CQ
Scentaction’s Hot Boom
(Clearcreek Boom Shakalaka & Mysis Favourite Toffee)


3. Mysis Darrowby 
(Waterline's Luxor & Mysis Hyacinth)


4. Rantakankaan Harvest Moon 
(Rantakankaan Kusti Urmas & Rantakankaan Viola Orvokki)

1. SA / CQ
Follies Queila
(Follies Italiano & Follies Goldie)


2. SA / CQ
Strongline's Charming Chick 
(Strongline's Money For Nothing & Strongline's Keep Eye On Me)


3. Alexsinas Trapeze Star
(Soldalens Cirkus Agora & Alexsinas Unbeaten)


4. Strongline's Drama Queen
(Strongline's In Beetween & Strongline's Okey Dokey)

 

Intermediate: 15-24 months Intermediate: 15-24 months 

 

1. SA / CQ
Follies Playtime
(Play The Game BellaMare & Follies Istria)


2. Murmur Orionin
(Dolbia El Toro & Mallorn's Diva By Blood)


3. Justiinsa Oman Aikansa Legenda
(Pendolinon Badding & Justiinsa Täyskäännös)


4. Howi-Tazzun La Stella Polare
(Glory Lily's King Of Hearts & Howi-Tazzun Usan Gimma)

1. SA / CQ
Justiinsa Oman TiensäKulkija
(Pendolinon Badding & Justiinsa Täyskäännös)

2. Strongline's As Good As It Gets
(Waterline's Dashing Dion & Strongline's Quickstep)


3. Mocnys Matter Of Your Smile
(Erinhill Chase What Matters At Hyspire & Jenzkun Sadetanssi)


4. Artsusa's Yellow Marmalade
(Mysis Zafar & Artsusa's You Are Everything)

 

Open: +15 months Open: +15 months 

 

1. SA, PU1, ROP / CQ, BEST DOGS-1, BOB
Mallorn’s Knock Knock Who’s There

(Time Square Opportunity Knocks & Mallorn's Bell Of The Ball)

2. SA, PU4 / CQ, BEST DOGS-4
Alexinas Up And Coming 
(Labry Berry Name Of Winner & Alexsinas Eva's Eelia)

3. SA / CQ
Valdisterza Northern Bound
(Devonshire London Edition & Nursyland Esspresso Bambola At Val Di Sterza)

4. SA / CQ
Mallorn’s Tuxedo
(Chablais Rendez Vous & Mallorn's Next Top Model) 

1. SA, PN2, SERT / CQ, BEST BITCH-2, CAC
Mallorn's Piece Of My Heart

(Peter's Gang Masterpiece Bellamare & Mallorn's Cindy Crawford)

2. SA, PN4, VARA-SERT / CQ, BEST BITCH-4, RES-CAC
Tawastway's Purr And Furr 

(Legend Of Shadows The Flying Dutchman & Follies Raindrop)

3. SA / CQ
Ingmos La Bella
(Follies Don Basilio & Ingmos Gessami)

4. Mocnys Selected Femme
(Mementos Kennedy & Mocnys Noisy May)

 

Mallorn's Knock Knock Who's There
Mallorn's Piece Of My Heart
Alwxsinas Up And Coming
Tawastway's Purr And Furr
Working Working 

 

1. SA / CQ
Strongline’s Xciting News
(Sure Shot Hyspire Impressive & Strongline's Hat Trick)

2. SA, VARA-SERT / CQ, RES-CAC
Alexinas Fresh Grape
(Stenveyz Mango-Mango & Mocnys Keep It Alexinas)

3. SA / CQ
Strongline’s Zo Called
(Rainriver His Magesty & Strongline's Jubilee)

4. Brunellin Texas Dark Boy
(Siimline's Texas Ranger & Pendolinon Donna Summer)

1. SA / CQ
Strongline's See Me Sparkle 
(Strongline's Rosco & Strongline's Kissy)

2. SA / CQ
Ricy's Fall In Love
(Nipntuck Blame It On Fame & Mallorn's Miu Miu)

3. SA / CQ
Fiin Oksat Pois
(A Sense Of Pleasure's Tip Top & Welloway Style N' Pride)

4. Ricy's Call Me Star
(Strongline's Money For Nothing & Mallorn's Miu Miu)

 

Champion Champion 

 

1. SA, PU2 / CQ, BEST DOGS-2
Mallorn’s Enterprise
(Mambrinos Esquire & Mallorn's Silver Moon) 

2. SA, PU3 / CQ, BEST DOGS-3
Follies Don Basilio 
(Naiken Zephyr & Follies Quesada)

1. SA, PN1, VSP / CQ, BEST BITCH-1, BOS
Alexsinas On The Road

(Waterline's House Blend & Alexsinas Alillian)

2. SA, PN3 / CQ, BEST BITCH-3
Kavamel Set Fire To The Rain

(Mallorn's Silver Surfer & Follies Rain Or Shine)

3. SA / CQ
Strongline's Princess Leia
(Shalimar's The Animator & Strongline's Make My Day)

Mallorn's Enterprise
Alexsinas On The Road
Follies Don Basilio
Kavamel Set Fire To The Rain
Veteran: + 8 years old Veteran: +8 years old 

 

 

1. SA, ROP VET / CQ, BOB VET
Middle River's Kiss To Countryloves

(Middle River's Dior Dune & Rosanan Cara Mia)

2. SA / CQ
Alexsinas Alillian
(Mouldhill's Kind Of Kiss & Bridgehill's Broken Arroganc)


3. SA / CQ
Tsarodej Bubble
(Saskian Akela & Hindhill's Betty Boop)

Kasvattajaluokka / Breeders ClassJälkeläisluokka / Progeny Class

1. KP / HP
Kennel Strongline's


2. KP / HP
Kennel Alexsinas


3. KP / HP
Kennel Justiinsa