Vaasa 2008

Labrador Speciality Show /
Erikoisnäyttely 7.6.2008, Vaasa

Tuomari / Judge:

Carol Morton, Kennel Dakross, GB

BOB: FIN&EST&LTU FINW-06 CH Follies Mon Oncle (left) & BOS: FIN&EST&RUS&BLR CH Follies Moulin Rouge (right)

BOB-puppy: Middle River's Black Laber (left) & BOS-puppy: Countrylove's Piece of Cake (right)

BOB-veteran: FIN CH Ipohin Opaali (left) & BOS-veteran: INT CH Strongline's Enjoying Around (right)

Tulokset / Results

Entries: Total 67, Puppies: 8, Dogs: 20, Bitches: 39

 
DOGS, BEST DOGS -CLASSBITCHES, BEST BITCH -CLASS

1. BOS, BIS-2
FIN&EST&LTU CH FINW-06 Follies Mon Oncle

(Mallorn's Romeo - Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

2.
FIN&EST&RUS&RKF&LV CH ESTW-06 RKFW-07 ESTJW-06 FINJW-06 Adventurer's Taittinger

(Hyspire Barbary Coast - Adventurer's Show Waddy Waddy)

3.
FIN CH Follies Trovatore

(Loch Mor Spencer - Rosanan Ice Follies)

4. CC
Back From The Brink of Tintagel Winds

(Tam O'Shanter of Tintagel Winds - User Friendly of Tintagel
Winds)

RES-CC
Adventurer's Lanson

(Adventurer's Taittinger - Adventurer's Lacryma Christi)

1. BOS, BIS-2
FIN&EST&RUS&BLR CH Follies Moulin Rouge

(Mallorn's Romeo - Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)
 

2. CC
Tealway Early Bird

(Utter Nonsense of Tintagel Winds - Bubbling Savannah)

3.
FIN CH Tealway Dollies

(Follies Storm Petrel - Bubbling Savannah)

4. RES-CC
Waterline's Remember Me

(Mallorn's Ain't Mizbehavin - Waterline's Thea)

1. BOB-puppy, BIS-1 -puppy
Middleriver's Black Label

(Linjor Shakespeare - Markkisten Havis Amanda)

1. BOS-puppy, BIS-2 -puppy
Countrylove's Piece of Cake

(Follies Whiz Kid - Countrylove's Cat Ballou)

1. BOB-veteran, BIS-1 -veteran
Wetten Drake

(Rocheby North Light - Watch -Out's Holly)

1. BOS-veteran, BIS-2 -veteran
FIN CH Ipohin Opaali

(Strongline's Have A Break - Ipohin Aina-Amora)

 

Puppy 1: 5-7 months (3 entries) Puppy 1: 5-7 months (1 entry)

 

1. HP, BIS-puppy
Middleriver's Black Label

(Linjor Shakespeare - Markkisten Havis Amanda)

2. HP
Middleriver's Black Pepper

(Linjor Shakespeare - Markkisten Havis Amanda)

3. HP
Middleriver's Black Jack

(Linjor Shakespeare - Markkisten Havis Amanda)

1. -
Batzi's Carneau

(Duvkullans Orre- Djurbergas Tralee Bay)

 

Puppy 2: 7-9 months (1 entry) Puppy 1: 7-9 months (3 entries)

 

1. HP
Follies Cossack

(Guideline's Jam And Fritters - Tealway Dollies)

1. HP, BIS-2 -PUPPY
Countrylove's Piece of Cake

(Follies Whiz Kid - Countrylove's Cat Ballou)

2. HP
Strongline's Prodigy

(Blackthorn Rocks U Too - Strongline's Piggywiggy)

3. HP
Countrylove's Power of Love

(Follies Whiz Kid - Countrylove's Cat Ballou)

 

Junior 9-18 months (5 entries) Junior 9-18 months (9 entries, abs. 2)

 

1. exc, RES-CC
Adventurer's Lanson

(Adventurer's Taittinger - Adventurer's Lacryma Christi)

2. exc
Mouldhill's Dark Mind

(Withara's Sarah's Lovely Robin - Strongline's Kiss Kiss)

3. vg
Pucelle's Miniatyr Hullabaloo

(Mallorn's Cappuccino - Pucelle's Miniatyr Cuvee Victore)

4. vg
Black Bet's Game Boy

(Basbartu - Black Bet's Ladybird)

1. exc, Best Bitch-4, RES-CC
Waterline's Remember Me

(Mallorn's Ain't Mizbehavin - Waterline's Thea)

2. exc
Strongline's Love Note

(Follies Mon Oncle - Strongline's Piece of Jolly)

3. exc
Tealway Find Neverland

(Mallorn's Romeo - Tealway Black Swan)

4. exc
Mouldhill's Dark Kiss

(Withara's Sarah's Lovely Robin - Stronglne's Kiss Kiss)

 

Intermediate: 15-24 months (2 entries, abs. 1) Intermediate: 15-24 months (8 entries)

 

1. exc
Linjor Shakespeare

(Chablais Show Me The Way Web - Llanstinan Shockolatte
Linjor)

1. exc, BEST BITCH-2, CC
Tealway Early Bird

(Utter Nonsense of Tintagel Winds - Bubbling Savannah)

2. exc
Tealway Eleventh Hour

(Utter Nonsese of Tintagel Winds - Bubbling Savannah)

3. exc
Strongline's Ivana

(Strongline's Uno - Strongline's Quantanamera)

4. exc
Middleriver's All About Luck

(Nipntuck Happy Days - Markkiste Havis Amanda)

 

Open: +15 months (4 entries) Open: +15 months (7 entries, abs. 2)

 

1. exc, BEST DOG-4, CC
Back From The Brink of Tintagel Winds

(Tam O'Shanter of Tintagel Winds - User Friendly of Tintagel
Winds)

2. exc
Game Sparke's Väinö

(Upwards Goodwill Gunnar - Jummi-Jammin Geisha)

3. exc
Upwards Jack Sparrow

(Palabras Keep on Movin' - Upwards Camilla)

4. vg
Bubbling Yucatan

(Rosanan Earl of Roses - Bubbling Sheba)

1. exc
Waterline's Earl Gray

(Strongline's Quester - Lucky My Endless Love)

2. exc
ESTJW-07 ESTW-07 Hyspire Jessica at Adventurer's

(Boradar's By George - Hyspire Cavanaugh)

3. exc
Countrylove's Jam Session

(Danjacs Finnegan - Countrylove's Camille)

4. exc
Julia

(Kamitan My Name Is Bond - Nallelaakson Marilyn)

 

Working (3 entries) Working (9 entries)

 

1. exc, BEST DOG-3
FIN CH Follies Trovatore

(Loch Mor Spencer - Rosanan Ice Follies)

2. exc
INT&FIN&EST&RUS&BLR&LV CH Follies Imperial Eagle

(Tweedledum Crispy Duck - Follies Wood Lark)

3. exc
RUS CH Wise And Wonderful of Tintagel Winds

(The Famous Big Dic of Tintagel Winds - Rainbow's End of
Tintagel Winds)

1. exc
Bowmore's Country Classic

(Annuals On Guard - Iohin Opaali)

2. exc
INT&FIN&RUC&RKF CH FINTR CH RKFW-07 Strongline's
Well-Known

(Tawastway's Fooling Around - Strongline's Jolly Known)

3. exc
Halolan Pohjantähti

(Halolan Goskenkorva - Halolan Harvinainen)

4. exc
Markkisten Havis Amanda

(Palabras Keep on Movin' - Follies Canned Laughter)

 

Champion (3 entries) Champion (5 entries)

 

1. exc, BEST-DOG-1, BOB, BIS-1
FIN&EST&LTU CH FINW-06 Follies Mon Oncle

(Mallorn's Romeo - Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

2. exc, BEST DOG-2
FIN&EST&RUS&RKF&LV CH ESTW-06 RKFW-07 ESTJW-06
FINJW-06 Adventurer's Taittinger

(Hyspire Barbary Coast - Adventurer's Show Waddy Waddy)

3. exc
FIN CH Strongline's Eenie Meenie

(Mallorn's Ursus Arctos - Strongline's Kiss Kiss)

1. exc, BEST BITCH-1, BIS-2
FIN&EST&RUS&BLR CH Follies Moulin Rouge

(Mallorn's Romeo - Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

2. exc, BEST BITCH-3
FIN CH Tealway Dollies

(Follies Storm Petrel - Bubbling Savannah)

3. exc
FIN CH Strongline's Kiss Kiss

(Strongline's Goblin - Strongline's Piggywiggy)

4. exc
FIN CH Bowmore's Anchors Away

(Strongline's Easy-Going - Ipohin Opaali)

 

Veteran: + 8 years old (3 entries, abs. 2) Veteran: +8 years old (6 entries)

 

1. exc, BOB-veteran, BIS-2 -veteran
INT&FIN&LTU&EST CH BALTW-03LTUW-05 Strongline's Enjoying Around

(Tawastway's Fooling Around - Strongline's Jolly Known)

1. exc, BIS-2 -veteran
FIN CH Ipohin Opaali

(Strongline's Have A Break - Ipohin Aina-Amora)

2. exc
INT&FIN&S CH FIN TR CH Strongline's Knock on Wood

(Upwards Alfonso - Strongline's Ever Known)

 

 

Kasvattajaluokka / Breeders Class Jälkeläisluokka / Progeny Class

1. HP, BIS-breeder
Kennel Follies

2. HP
Kennel Tealway

3. HP
Kennel Strongline's