Hyvinkää 2014

The Labrador Main Specialty /
Pääerikoisnäyttely 1.2.2014, Hyvinkää


Tuomarit / Judges:

Mr Richard Stafford GB, Farnfield (urokset / dogs)
Mrs Penny Carpanini GB, Carpenny (nartut / bitches)
Vanessa Malkmus GER,  Black Pearls Of Mainhatten (pennut, veteraanit / puppies, veterans)

Kuvat / Photos: Johanna Alasuutari & Karola Kahrila
 

- - - -

 

BOS: FI CH Sparkhouse Follies May Day  (left) & BOB: Mallorn's Ring My Bell (right)

BOB-puppy: Mallorn's Fairytale (left) & BOS.-puppy: Mallorn's First Cut (right)

BOB-veteran: FI & S CH & FI FT CH Strongline's Piggywiggy (left) &
BOS-veteran: MULTI CH Adventurer's Taittinger (right)

BIS-breeder: Kennel Follies
 

BIS-Progeny: C.I.B & FIN &L V& LT CH NordV-09 VW-13 Strongline's Kiss Kiss
 

Tulokset / Results

 
DOGS, BEST DOGS -CLASSBITCHES, BEST BITCH -CLASS

1. BIS I
Mallorn’s Ring My Bell

(Chablais Your Place Or Mine - Mallorn’s Ring Any Bells)

2. SERT / CC
Mocnys Islander
(Sennas Rugó Of Work Fellows - Mysis Usvainen Meri)

3. VARA-SERT / RES-CC
Mallorn's Keeps Getting Better

(A Sense Of Pleasure’s I’m A Joker - Mallorn’s Ring Any Bells)

4.
FI & EE CH Mouldhill's Gleam Of Glory
(Lab Treasure’s Dario – Strongline’s Kiss Kiss)

1. BIS II
FI CH Sparkhouse Follies May Day
(Follies Ivar – Follies Funny Finn)

2.
FI CH Adventurer's Seriously
(Adventurer’s Taittinger – Adventurer’s Exempli Gratia)

3. SERT / CC
 Follies Romeo's Juliet
(Mouldhill’s Gleam Of Glory – Follies Michigan)

4.
FI & S CH & FI FT CH
Strongline’s Piggywiggy

(Tawastway’s Fooling Around – Strongline’s Jolly Known)

VARA-SERT / RES-CC
Follies Say Cheese

(Annual’s Star Performer – Markwell Step Ahead)

1. BIS II-PENTU, KP / BIS II-PUPPY, HP
Mallorn's First Cut

(Mallorn’s Mr Vain – Mallorn’s Cherry Blossom)

1. BIS I-PENTU, KP / BIS I-PUPPY, HP
Mallorn's Fairytale
(Mallorn’s Mr Vain – Mallorn’s Cherry Blossom)

1. BIS II-VETERAN
MULTI CH Adventurer’s Taittinger

(HySpire Barabary Coast – Adventurer’s Show Waddy Waddy)

1. BIS I-VETERAN
FI & S CH & FI FT CH
Strongline’s Piggywiggy

(Tawastway’s Fooling Around – Strongline’s Jolly Known)

 

Puppy 1: 5-7 months (14 entries) Puppy 1: 5-7 months (15 entries)

 

1. KP / HP
BIS II-PENTU, KP / BIS II-PUPPY, HP
Mallorn's First Cut

(Mallorn’s Mr Vain – Mallorn’s Cherry Blossom)

2. KP / HP
Loresho Sharing The Passion
(Loresho Ozzie - Loresho Lyric)

3.
Mallorn’s Hells Bells
(Mallorn’s Ring My Bell - Mallorn’s Illusive)

4.
Strongline’s Jim Bean
(Destinys Tell Me Nothing I Dont Know - Strongline’s Scream)

1. KP / HP
BIS I-PENTU, KP / BIS I-PUPPY, HP
Mallorn’s Fairytale

(Mallorn’s Mr Vain – Mallorn’s Cherry Blossom)

2. KP / HP
Saskian Xessa
(Lenches Wordsworth - Brighter’s Gossip Girl)

3.
Evening’s Sweet Lullaby
(Carpenny Scenario - Evening’s Lappish Lullaby)

4.
Loresho Rhum Yammy
(Loresho Ozzie - Loresho Lyric)

 

Mallorn's First Cut
Mallorn's Fairytale
Puppy 2: 7-9 months (7 entries) Puppy 1: 7-9 months (15 entries)

 

1. KP / HP
Mariz Captains Coppler
(Miltra’s Captain Morgan - Saskian Never Say Yes)

2. KP / HP
Tiny Temptresses Power Of Love
(Mementos Mario - Tiny Temptresses Next To My Heart)

3.
Kinrian Lord Tyrion
(Mouldhill’s Kind Of Kiss - Kinrian Fairytale)

4.
Brufinn Dark Side
(Middle River’s All By My Self - Evening’s Kind Kybele)

1. KP / HP
Mariz Chocolate Corvette
(Miltra’s Captain Morgan - Saskian Never Say Yes)

2. KP / HP
Mouldhill’s Omg
(Waterline’s Sasso - Mouldhill’s Jump For Fun)

3.
Kinrian Lady Sansa
(Mouldhill’s Kind Of Kiss - Kinrian Fairytale)

4.
Stickypaw’s Lara Croft
(Eagle’s Playmate - Stickypaw’s Wonder Time)

 

Mariz Captains Coppler
Mariz Chocolate Corvette
Junior 9-18 months (24 entries) Junior 9-18 months (28 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA, PU3, VARA-SERT /
EXC,  CCQ, BEST DOG-3, RES-CC
Mallorn’s Keeps Getting Better

(A Sense Of Pleasure I’m A Joker -
Mallorn’s Ring Any Bells)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Mallorn’s If Only
(Rosemade Ippolito - Mallorn’s Rough Diamond)

3. ERI / EXC
Strongline’s In Between
(Mouldhill’s Kind Of Kiss - Strongline’s Missy)

4. ERI / EXC
Night Club Bella Mare
(Maidstone Edlyn Naeco Clownfish - Vanity Fair Bella Mare)

1. ERI1, SA, VA-SERT / EXC, CCQ, RES-CC
Follies Say Cheese

(Annual’s Star Performer - Markwell Step Ahead)

2. ERI2, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Follies Rainbow Bird
(Arthus Sarracenia Majestic Chameleon -
Follies Maryland)

3. ERI / EXC
Mallorn’s Silver Moon
(Seawind Polish Poker - Mallorn’s Vanilla Ice)

4. ERI / EXC
Strongline’s It’s Kiss
(Mouldhill’s Kind Of Kiss - Strongline’s Missy)

 

Mallorn's Keeps Gettin' Better
Follies Say Cheese
Intermediate: 15-24 months (15 entries) Intermediate: 15-24 months (16 entries)

 

1. ERI1, SA, SERT, PU2 / EXC,  CCQ, CC, BEST DOG-2
Mocnys Islander

(Sennas Rugó Of The Work Fellows - Mysis Usvainen Meri)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Adventurer’s Hermaj’Ssecrtservice
(Waterline’s Stracciatella - Adventurer’s Hypnotic)

3. ERI / EXC
Strongline’s Cupido
(Mouldhill’s Kind Of Kiss - Strongline’s Prime Time)

4. ERI / EXC

October’s Jesus Joplin
(Carpenny Micah At Suttonpark -
Strongline’s Dubbaduurix)

1. ERI1, SA, PN3, SERT /
EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-3, CC
Follies Romeo’s Juliet

(Mouldhill’s Gleam Of Glory - Follies Michigan)

2. ERI SA / EXC, CCQ
Minaros Hulda
(Naiken Xavier - Saskian Ariel)

3. ERI / EXC
Follies Quesada
(Follies Whiz Kid - Follies Game Point)

4. ERI / EXC
JW-13 Follies Raindrop
(Arthus Sarracenia Majestic Chameleon -
Follies Maryland)

 

Mocnys Islander
Follies Romeos Juliet
Open: +15 months (13 entries) Open: +15 months (22 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA, PU1, BIS I / EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-1, BIS I
Mallorn’s Ring My Bell

(Chablais Your Place Or Mine - Mallorn’s Ring Any Bells)

2. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
Annual's Star Performer
(HySpire Mainland Something Special -
Annual’s She Bangs)

3. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
Mouldhill's Joking Aroung
(Strongline’s Mr Bean - Mouldhill’s Dark Kiss)

4. ERI / EXC
Follies Montana
(Lubberline Martingale - Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

1. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
Siikakosken Amazing Indeed
(Adventurer’s U-Reckon - Yelmerin Sweet Indeed)

2. ERI, SA  / EXC, CCQ
Rosanan Eternal Rose
(Follies Ivar - Rosanan Fleur De Jasmine)

3. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
Strongline's Eloise
(Tealway Lapsang - Strongline’s Cookie)


4. ERI / EXC
Brighter’s Kick Ball Change
(Sandylands Aim To Please - Brighter’s Foxy Lady)

 

Mallorn's Ring My Bell
Working (18 entries) Working (19 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA, PU4 / EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-4
FI & EE CH Mouldhill's Gleam Of Glory

(Lab Treasure’s Dario - Strongline’s Kiss Kiss)

2. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
Neva Wave Levi Adonis
(Hiview Baron’s Boothill -  Beechcroft’s Neva Wave)

3. ERI / EXC
FI & EE CH October's Galipot
(Mementos Wagner - Strongline’s Quickypiggy)


4. ERI / EXC
FI CH Mouldhill's Gunslinger
(Lab Treasure’s Dario - Strongline’s Kiss Kiss)

1. ERI, SA, PN1, BIS II /
EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-1, BIS II

FI CH Sparkhouse Follies May Day
(Follies Ivar - Follies Funny Finn)

2. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
Birchbrook's Joy-Pack
(Annual’s Nice Device - Saskian X-tra)

3. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
Nicol'Poli Sarpa Riserva De Poli
(Sretlaw Sea Biscuit - Nicol’ Poli Dog’s Tail)


4. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ

Mouldhill's Jump For Fun
(Strongline’s Mr Bean - Mouldhill’s Dark Kiss)

 

Mouldhill's Gleam Of Glory
Sparkhouse Follies May Day
Champion (10 entries) Champion (7 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA  / EXC,  CCQ
CIB FI & EE MVA Lucky My Angel Touch
(Lucky My Born Free - Lucky My Greta Garbo)

2. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
FI CH Mouldhill's Kind Of Kiss
(Zinfndel Brigham - Strongline’s Kiss Kiss)

3. ERI / EXC
FI CH & W-10 Odorosa's Bon Voyage
(Follies Voyager - Odorosas Amelie)

4. ERI / EXC

FI CH Scentaction's Badass
(Upwards Goodwill Gunnar - Mysis Kirinki)

1. ERI, SA, PN2  / EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-2
FI CH Adventurer's Seriously

(Adventurer’s Taittinger - Adventurer’s Exempli Gratia)

2. ERI / EXC
FI & LV CH & BY & LT & LV & EE & BALT JCH & EEJW-12 & BYJW-12 Lady's Crew Nanny's Choice
(Follies Mon Oncle - Sweetmix Doris Day)


3. ERI / EXC
FI CH Mouldhill's Gee-Gee
(Treasure’s Dario - Strongline’s Kiss Kiss)

4. ERI / EXC
FI & BY MVA LV & EE JMVA EEJV-11
Adventurer’s Nothin’ Bu’The Truth
(Adventurer’s Second To None -
Hyspire Jessica At Adventurers)

 

Lucky My Angel Touch
Adventurer's Seriously
Veteran: + 8 years old (2 entries) Veteran: +8 years old (6 entries)

 

1. ERI1, SA, BIS II-VETERAANI /
EXC, CCQ, BIS II-VETERAN
MULTI CH Adventurer’s Taittinger

(HySpire Barbary Coast -
Adventurer’s Show Waddy Waddy)

2. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
C.I.B FI&EE&RU&LT&BY CH Follies Imperial Eagle
(Tweedledum Crispy Duck - Follies Wood Lark)

3. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
FIN & EE CH Follies No Kidding
(Cricklecreek Cruising Along - Rosanan Ice Follies)

4. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
FI CH Upwards Goodwill Gunnar
(Cassatas Fantom Ferdinand - Upwards Camilla)

1. ERI1, SA, PN4, BIS I-VETERAANI /
EXC,  CCQ, BESTH BITCH-4, BIS I-VETERAN
FI & S CH & FI FT CH Strongline's Piggywiggy

(Tawastway’s Fooling Around - Strongline’s Jolly Known)

2. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
Mallorn's Cafe Au Lait
(Bubbling Picasso - Tjotte’s Pure Colour At Mallorn’s)

3. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
C.I.B & C.I.E & FI & EE & LT CH  Endell Bellatrix
(Älvgårdens Le Gardinal -  Palabras J’Andro)

4. ERI, SA / EXC, CCQ
FIN & EE MVA Tweedledum Purple Evening
(Mailiksen Gentleman - Tweedledum Curtain Call)

 

Adventurer's Taittinger
Strongline's Piggywiggy
Kasvattajaluokka / Breeders Class Jälkeläisluokka / Progeny Class

1. KP, BIS-KASVATTAJA / HP BIS-BREEDER
Follies

2. KP / HP
Mouldhill's

3. KP / HP
Adventurer’s

4. KP / HP
Lady's Crew

1. KP, BIS-JÄLKELÄISLUOKKA /
HP BIS-PROGENY CLASS
C.I.B & FIN & LV & LT CH & NordW-09
Strongline’s Kiss Kiss