Hyvinkää 2016

Labrador Specialty Show /
Erikoisnäyttely 30.1.2016, HYVINKÄÄ


Tuomarit / Judges:

Nancy Arbuckle, kennel Hunt Club (urokset, junior-nartut / dogs, junior-bitches)
Giuseppe Masia, kennel Masialab (nartut / bitches)
Sergio Scarpellini, kennel Dukeland (pennut ja veteraanit / puppies and veterans)

Kuvat / Photos: Karola Kahrila
 

- - - -


BOB: Follies Fintastique (left) &  BOS: HeJW-15 Countrylove's Tchaikovsky (right)

BOB-puppy: Mouldhill's Too Hot To Handle (left) &
BOS-puppy: Kavamel Set Fire To The Rain (right)

BOB-veteran: MULTI CH& MULTI WINNER Adventurer's Taittinger (left) & 
BOS-veteran: FI CH Strongline's Quantanamera (right)

BIS-Breeder: Kennel Adventurer's

Tulokset / Results

 
DOGS, BEST DOGS -CLASSBITCHES, BEST BITCH -CLASS

1. BIS II, SERT/CC
HeJW-15 Countrylove's Tchaikovsky

(Bowmore's Granville-Vimpulan Cornelia)

2. MULTI CH& MULTI WINNER
 Adventurer's Taittinger

(Hyspire Barbary Coast-Adventurer's Show Waddywaddy)

3. VARA-SERT/ RES-CC
 JW-14 Strongline's Master Of Disaster

(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward-Strongline's Xantamaria)

4. FI CH Mouldhill's Gunslinger
(Lab Treasure's Dario-Strongline's Kiss Kiss)
 

1. BIS I, SERT/ CC
Follies Fintastique

(Carpenny Made A Million-Follies Madison)

2. VARA-SERT/ RES-CC Alexinas Alena
(Mouldhill's Kind Of Kiss- Bridgehill's Broken Arroganc)

3. C.I.B FI & EE & LT CH HeW-13
Tealway Park Avenue 

(Devonshires London Edition-Tealway Imagination)


4. Mallorn's Infinity
(Mallorn's Keeps Gettin' Better-Mallorn's Illusive)
 

BIS I-PENTU/ BIS I-PUPPY
Mouldhill's Too Hot To Handle

(Sure Shot Hyspire Impressive-Tawastway's Moon Madness)

BIS II-PENTU/BIS II-PUPPY
Kavamel Set Fire To The Rain

(Mallorn's Silver Surfer-Follies Rain Or Shine)

BIS I-VETERAANI BIS I-VETERAN
MULTI CH& MULTI WINNER
Adventurer's Taittinger

(Hyspire Barbary Coast-Adventurer's Show Waddywaddy)

BIS II-VETERAANI/BIS II-VETERAN
FI CH Strongline's Quantanamera

(Carpenny Anchorman-Strongline's Piggywiggy)
 

 

Puppy 1: 5-7 months (11 entries)Puppy 1: 5-7 months (23 entries)

 

1. KP/HP
Tawastway's Bagheera
(Waterline's Think Twice-Tawastway's Best In Snow)

2. KP/HP
Okrados Follow Your Heart
(Aprilmist Up-To-Date-Okrados Alessia)

3. Pebaron Extrapallo
(Waterline's Stracciatella-Pebaron Burning Love)

4. Glory Morning Rock 'N' Roll Star
(Mocnys Knoxville-Mallorn's Fairytale)

 

1. KP, BIS II-PENTU/HP, BIS II-PUPPY
Kavamel Set Fire To The Rain

(Mallorn's Silver Surfer-Follies Rain Or Shine)

2. KP/HP
Mocnys Noisy May
(Queijeiro Dolce Gabbana-Mocnys Incredibly Zany)

3. KP/HP
Cheektail's Angel Eyes
(Mallorn's Keeps Gettin' Better-Mallorn's Set Fire To The Rain)

4. Muistojoen Tuulihattu
(Adventurer's Mission-Mallorn's Silver Cloud)

 

Tawastway's Bagheera
Kavamel Set Fire To The Rain
Puppy 2: 7-9 months (5 entries)Puppy 1: 7-9 months (21 entries)

 

1. KP, BIS I-PENTU/ HP, BIS I-PUPPY
 Mouldhill's Too Hot To Handle

(Sure Shot Hyspire Impressive-Tawastway's Moon Madness)

2. KP/ HP
Heathway Cappuccino
(Nipntuck Happenstance-Brighter's Mascarpone)

3. Strongline's Rosco
(Sunnydaze Running Across The Miles-Strongline's Its A Kiss)

4. Adventurer's Cor Blimey
(Adventurer's Taittinger-Adventurer's You Might Think)

1. KP/ HP
Birchbrook's Taste Of Pepper
(Nipntuck Happenstance-Perfect Sweet Dream Never Enough)

2. KP/ HP
Strongline's Reason To Kiss
(Sunnydaze Running Across The Miles-Strongline's Its A Kiss)

3. Strongline's Sugar N Spice
(Strongline's Yuppy-Strongline's Zumba)

4. Heathway Caienna
(Nipntuck Happenstance-Brighter's Mascarpone)

 

 

Mouldhill's Too Hot To Handle
Brichbrook's Taste Of Pepper
Junior 9-18 months (24 entries)Junior 9-18 months (30 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA, PU-1, SERT, BIS II/ EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-1, CC, BIS II 
Countrylove's Tchaikovsky

(Bowmore's Granville-Vimpulan Cornelia)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
October's Mario
(Mementos Mario-October's Inez)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ 
Rambix Braveheart
(Tsarodej Marcello-Do Day's Favianne)

4. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Funnyland's King Of Roses
(Nelson For Loch Mor Of Finnwoods-Wetten Mira Guapa)

1. ERI, SA, PN-4/ EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-4 Mallorn's Infinity
(Mallorn's Keeps Gettin' Better-Mallorn's Illusive)

2. HeJW-15 JW-15 W-15 Strongline's Quissy
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward-Strongline's Missy)

3. Alexinas Eva's Cabaret
(Mallorn's Ring My Bell-Bridgehill's Dalton Eva May Meya)

4. Jerriman Jealous Julia
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward-Mouldhill's Jump For Fun)
 

 

Countryloveäs Tchaikovsky
Mallorn's Infinity
Intermediate: 15-24 months (8 entries)Intermediate: 15-24 months (15 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Mambrinos Esquire
(Waterline's Sasso-Mambrinos Gillian)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Pirriinan Thunderbird
(Loresho Brunello-Pirriinan Nugget Of Gold)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Mirilkan Lightning Andthunder
(Adventurer's U-Reckon-Summery Sea's Bianca)

4. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Palabras Choco Taco
(Adventurer's U-Reckon-Palabras Xo Chocolate)

1. ERI, SA, PN-1, SERT, BIS I/ EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-1, BIS I
Follies Fintastique

(Carpenny Made A Million-Follies Madison)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Lab'spb Wasabi
(Larkspur's Lynx-Mallorn's Esencia)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Birchbrook's My Rose
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward-Birchbrook's I'm So Happy)

4. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Mallorn's Crystal Clear
(Kowalski Buffalo Bill-Mallorn's Cherry Blossom)

 

Mambrinos Esquire
Follies Fintastique
Open: +15 months (20 entries)Open: +15 months (34 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Adventurer's King And I
(Sure Shot Hyspire Impressive-Adventurer's Nothin' Bu'the Truth)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Brighter's Jack Daniels
(Follies Mon Oncle-Brighter's Divina Commedia)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Mallorn's If Only
(Rosemade Ippolito-Mallorn's Rough Diamond)

4. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Strongline's Money For Nothing
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward-Strongline's Xantamaria)
 

1. ERI, SA, PN-2, VARA-SERT/ EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-2, RES-CC
 Alexinas Alena

(Mouldhill's Kind Of Kiss-Bridgehill's Broken Arroganc)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
EE JCH Minaros Hulda
(Naiken Xavier-Saskian Ariel)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Palabras Baltic Princess
(Waterline's Stracciatella-Palabras Wannabe Black)

4. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Follies Maryland
(Lubberline Martingale-Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

 

Adventurer's King And I
Alexinas Alena
Working (7 entries)Working (20 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA, PU-3, VARA-SERT/ EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-3, RES-CC
JW-14 Strongline's Master Of Disaster

(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward-Strongline's Xantamaria)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
FI CH Mocnys Islander
(Sennas Rugó Of The Work Fellows-Mysis Usvainen Meri)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
C.I.B FI& EE& RU CH Mouldhill's Gleam Of Glory
(Lab Treasure's Dario-Strongline's Kiss Kiss)

4. Mirilkan Love At Once
(Adventurer's U-Reckon-Summery Sea's Bianca)

1. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
FI& EE& BY CH RU&EE&LV& BY JCH
Mallorn's Fairytale
(Mallorn's Mr Vain-Mallorn's Cherry Blossom)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Follies Romeo's Juliet
(Mouldhill's Gleam Of Glory-Follies Michigan)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ 
Waterline's Marry Me
(Gateway's Nothin' But Trouble-Waterline's Rosalie)

4. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
Birchbrook's My Love
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward-Birchbrook's I'm So Happy)

 

Strongline's Master Of Disaster
Mallorn's Fairytale
Champion (7 entries)Champion (3 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA, PU-4/ EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-4
FI CH Mouldhill's Gunslinger

(Lab Treasure's Dario-Strongline's Kiss Kiss)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
FI CH Tsarodej Marcello
(Saskian Akela-Tsarodej Marsella)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
MULTI CH & MULTI TrCH October's Galipot
(Mementos Wagner-Strongline's Quickypiggy)

4. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
FI CH W-10 Odorosas Bon Voyage
(Follies Voyager-Odorosas Amelie)

1. ERI, SA, PN-3/ EXC, CCQ, BEST BITCH-3 C.I.B FI& EE& LT CH HeW-13
Tealway Park Avenue

(Devonshires London Edition-Tealway Imagination)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
FI& EE& RU CH LV&EE JCH EEJW-11 BALTV-15 Adventurer's Nothin'Bu'the Truth
(Adventurer's Second To None-Hyspire Jessica At Adventures)

3. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ
FI& EE&LT CH RU&LV&EE JCH
Mouldhill's Miss Lemon
(Devonshires London Edition-Mouldhill's Dark Kiss)

 

Mouldhill's Gunslinger
Tealway Park Avenue
Veteran: + 8 years old (2 entries)Veteran: +8 years old (4 entries)

 

1. ERI, SA, PU-2, BIS I-VETERAANI/ EXC, CCQ, BEST DOG-2, BIS I-VETERAN
MULTI CH& MULTI WINNER
Adventurer's Taittinger

(Hyspire Barbary Coast-Adventurer's Show Waddywaddy)

2. ERI/ EXC
EE VCH Balnova Guest Of Honour
(Lynbee The Mole In Carpenny-Balnova Amazing Grace)



 

1. ERI, SA, BIS II-VETERAANI/ EXC, CCQ,
BIS II-VETERAN
FI CH Strongline's Quantanamera

(Carpenny Anchorman-Strongline's Piggywiggy)

2. ERI, SA/ EXC, CCQ Francisca
(Halolan Äänimerkki-Kikmam's Bonita)

3. ERI/ EXC
FI&EE&RU CH Mouldhill's Dark Kiss
(Withara's Sarahs Lovely Robin-Strongline's Kiss Kiss)

4. ERI/ EXC
FI&EE CH Mallorn's Chocomint
(Stenveyz Get Popular-Mallorn's Chocomotion)

 

Adventurer's Taitinger
Strongline's Quantanamera
Kasvattajaluokka / Breeders Class 

1. KP, BIS I-KASVATTAJA /HP, BIS I-BREEDER Adventurer's

2. KP/ HP Strongline's

3. KP/ HP Mouldhill's