Rovaniemi 2018

Labrador Specialty Show /
Erikoisnäyttely 26.8.2018 Rovaniemi


Tuomarit / Judges:

Karen Helmers (urokset / dogs)
Allison Rogers (nartut / bitches)

Kuvat / Photos: Päivi Hoffren & Johanna Alasuutari

- - - -


Tuomarikommentit / Judges' comments

BOS: Troberry’s Joy And Glory (right) & BOB: Mallorn's Big Brother (left)

BOS-puppy: Mysis Velvet Touch (right) & BOB-puppy: Firespirit’s Shining Armor (left)

BOS-veteran: Evening's Kismet Kalliope (right) & BOB-veteran: Stenveyz Mango-Mango (left)

BIS-Breeder: kennel Mallorn's
 

Tulokset / Results

 
DOGS, BEST DOGS -CLASSBITCHES, BEST BITCH -CLASS

1.  SERT/CC BIS I
Mallorn’s Big Brother
 
(Zinfndel Lengley’s Big Papi - Mallorn’s Next Top Model)

2.

3. 
 Mallorn’s Rocket Science 
(Adventurer’s U-reckon- Mallorn’s Good Girl Gone
 Bad)

4. VARA-SERT/RES-CC 
Mocnys Soundless Echo
 
(Labry Berry Name Of Winner - Jenzkun Sadetanssi)
 

1. SERT/CC BIS II
Troberry’s Joy And Glory 

(True Colour - Troberry’s Ebony Is Classic)

2.VARA-SERT/RES-CC
Mallorn’s Cindy Crawford
 
(Queijeiro Dolce Gabbana - Mallorn’s Next Top Model) 

3. Strongline’s Princess Leia 
(Shalimar’s The Animator - Strongline’s Make My

4. Evening’s Kismet Kalliope 
(Mallorn’s Romeo - Evening’s Fetching Fay)

BIS I-PUPPY
Firespirit’s Shining Armor 

(Mocnys Pep Talk – Neptune’s Legacy Queen Morgana) 

BIS II-PUPPY 
Mysis Velvet Touch
 
(Mysis Forester - Mysis Glinda’s Touch) 

 BIS I-VETERAN
Stenveyz Mango-Mango 

(Thanks A Lot De La Legende De La Loutre - Follies Moulin Rouge

BIS II-VETERAN 
Evening’s Kismet Kalliope 

(Mallorn’s Romeo - Evening’s Fetching Fay)

 

Puppy 1: 5-7 months Puppy 1: 5-7 months 

 

1. KP BIS I-PENTU/HP BIS I-PUPPY
Firespirit’s Shining Armor 

(Mocnys Pep Talk – Neptune’s Legacy Queen Morgana) 

2. KP/HP 
Follies Filius 
(Sarracenia Rigoletto - Follies Finntastique) 

3. KP/HP 
Maahiskallion Bohemian Rhapsody 
(Mallorn’s Rocket Science - Mallorn’s Bling Bling) 

4. KP/HP Jerriman Afterlife 
(Mambrinos Fair Play - Mouldhill’s OMG)

1. KP BIS II-PENTU/HP BIS II-PUPPY 
Mysis Velvet Touch
 
(Mysis Forester - Mysis Glinda’s Touch) 

2. KP/HP
Follies Fantastique 
(Sarracenia Rigoletto - Follies Finntastique) 

3. KP/HP
Firespirit’s Rainbow Dash 
(Mocnys Pep Talk - Neptune’s Legacy Queen Morgana) 

4. KP/HP
Jenzkun Trubadurix 
(Elhid Van Dalen Gamemaster’s Ego - Jenzkun Popkuningatar) 

 

Puppy 2: 7-9 months Puppy 1: 7-9 months

 

1. KP/HP
Ricy’s C-Note 
(Strongline’s Money For Nothing - Mallorn’s Miu Miu) 

1. KP/HP
Ricy’s Call Me Star 
(Strongline’s Money For Nothing - Mallorn’s Miu Miu) 

2. KP/HP
Strongline’s Jasmine Flower 
(Melicmark Hawthorn - Strongline’s Princess Leia) 

3. KP/HP
Follies Istria 
(Loch Mor Quartermaster - Follies Wish Kiss) 

4. KP/HP
Artsusa’s One Special Moment 
(Follies Don Basilio - Artsusa’s Something Special) 

 

Junior 9-18 months Junior 9-18 months 

 

1. SA PU1 SERT BIS I/CQ BEST DOG-1 CC BIS I
Mallorn’s Big Brother
 
(Zinfndel Lengley’s Big Papi - Mallorn’s Next Top Model)  

2. SA PU4 VARA-SERT/CQ BEST DOG-4 RES-CC 
Mocnys Soundless Echo
 
(Labry Berry Name Of Winner - Jenzkun Sadetanssi) 

3. Artsusa’s Remember
(October’s Mario-Artsusa’s Somebody To Love) 

4. Cheektail’s Magic Man                                         (Mocnys Pep Talk-Cheektail’s Angel Eyes)

1. SA/CQ
Tawastway’s  Miaumix 
(Bloomwood Royal Major Globtrotter - Follies Raindrop) 

2. SA/CQ 
Mocnys Havana Moon 
(Secret Way To My Heart Of Labgold - Mallorn’s Silver Moon) 

3. SA/CQ
Strongline's Hat Trick
(Rainriver His Magesty-Strongline's Versace)

4. Cheektail’s Malene Birger 
(Waterline’s Pistachio Nougat - Mocnys Noisy May) 

 

Mallorn's Big Brother
Tawastway's Miaumx
Mocnys Soundless Echo
Intermediate: 15-24 months Intermediate: 15-24 months

 

1. SA/CQ
Delight De Soul Gedeon 
(Lab’spb Usa Edition - Tweedledum Lucky Escape) 


2. SA/CQ 
Alexsinas Yackety-Yak Dok 
(Mallorn’s Keeps Gettin’ Better - Alexsinas It’s No Way Easy) 

3. Alexsinas Up-And-Coming 
(Labry Berry Name Of Winner - Alexsinas Eva’s Eelia) 

4. Brunellin Doc 
(Mysis Tempo Vivo - Brunellin Texas Brown Lady)

1. SA/CQ
Mallorn’s Big Little Lies 
(Zinfndel Lengley’s Big Papi - Mallorn’s Next Top Model) 

2. SA/CQ
Evening’s Unique 
(Strongline’s Master Of Disaster - Evening’s Rocking Rosette) 

3. SA/CQ
Delight De Soul Glossy For Victory 
(Lab’spb Usa Edition - Tweedledum Lucky Escape) 

4. SA/CQ 
Artsusa’s Special Edition 
(Labry Berry Name Of Winner - Artsusa’s Something Special)

 

Open: +15 months Open: +15 months 

 

1. SA PU3/CQ BEST DOG-3
Mallorn’s Rocket Science
 
(Adventurer’s U-Reckon - Mallorn’s Good Girl Gone Bad 


2. SA/CQ 
Mallorn’s Keeps Gettin’ Better 
(A Sense Of Pleasure’s I’m A Joker - Mallorn’s Ring Any Bells) 

3. Mallorn’s Chase The Ace 
(Seawind Polish Poker - Mallorn’s Cascaya) 

4. Lilymoon Princeps 
(Strongline’s Money For Nothing - Lilymoon Golden Tiara)

1. SA PN2 VARA-SERT/CQ BEST BITCH-2 RES-CC Mallorn’s Cindy Crawford 
(Queijeiro Dolce Gabbana - Mallorn’s Next Top Model) 

2. SA/ CQ
Mocnys Incredibly Zany 
(Sennas Rugó Of The Work Fellows - Mysis Usvainen Meri) 

3. SA PN1 SERT BIS II/ CQ BEST BITCH-1 BIS II
Troberry’s Joy And Glory 

(True Colour - Troberry’s Ebony Is Classic) 

4. Mallorn’s Reckless Love 
(Adventurer’s U-Reckon - Mallorn’s Good Girl Gone Bad)

 

Mallorn's Rocket Science
Mallorn's Cindy Crawford
Troberry's Joy And Glory
Working Working 

 

1. SA PU2 
Follies Don Basilio
 
(Naiken Zephyr - Follies Quesada)
 

2. Mysis Bugatti
(Mysis True Colour-Mysis Xanthippe) 

3. Brunellin Texas Dark Boy 
(Siimline’s Texas Ranger - Pendolinon Donna Summer)

1. Cannonpowder Bang A Boomerang 
(Queijeiro Dolce Gabbana - Cannonpowder Mamma Mia) 

2. Mocnys Calheta 
(Mocnys Islander - Mallorn’s Madeira)

 

ChampionChampion 

 

1. SA/CQ
Mocnys Islander 
(Sennas Rugó Of The Work Fellows - Mysis Usvainen Meri) 

2. SA/CQ
Follies Nicodemus 
(Tintagel Winds Xanadu - Follies Hillarity) 

3. SA/ CQ
Strongline’s Money For Nothing 
(Flying Firecracker V.D. Weeward - Strongline’s Xantamaria) 

4. Evening’s Polar Pirate
(Mementos Mario - Evening’s Kismet Kalliope)

1. SA PN3/ CQ BEST BITCH-3
Strongline’s Princess Leia 

(Shalimar’s The Animator - Strongline’s Make My Day) 

2. SA/CQ
Follies Finntastique 
(Carpenny Made A Million - Follies Madison) 

3. SA/CQ
Mallorn’s Miu Miu
(Queijeiro Dolce Gabbana - Mallorn’s Madame Tussauds) 

4. SA/CQ
Mouldhill’s Miss Lemon 
(Devonshires London Edition - Mouldhill’s Dark Kiss)

 

Veteran: + 8 years oldVeteran: +8 years old 

 

1. SA BIS I-VETERAANI/ CQ BIS I-VETERAN
Stenveyz Mango-Mango 

(Thanks A Lot De La Legende De La Loutre - Follies Moulin Rouge)
 

2. SA/CQ
Evening’s Mi Six 
(Follies Traveller - Evening’s Icepoppy) 

3. Strongline’s Mr Bean 
(Adventurer’s Taittinger - Strongline’s Vega) 

4. Lilymoon Krossa Regal 
(Mallorn’s Aint Mizbehavin - Mysis Island Mist) 

1. SA PN4 BIS II-VETERAANI/ CQ BEST BITCH-4 BIS II-VETERAN 
Evening’s Kismet Kalliope 

(Mallorn’s Romeo - Evening’s Fetching Fay) 

2. SA/CQ
Strongline’s Lucky Lips 
(Lucky My Angel Touch - Strongline’s Quinda) 

3. SA/CQ
Mallorn’s Chocolate Eyes 
(Mementos Mario - Mallorn’s Chocomotion) 

4. SA/CQ
Tealway Early Bird 
(Utter Nonsense Of Tintagel Winds - Bubbling Savannah)

 

Kasvattajaluokka / Breeders Class 

1. KP/HP 
Kennel Mallorn's 

2. KP/HP
kennel Strongline's