Rovaniemi 2008

Labrador Speciality Show /
Erikoisnäyttely 10.8.2008, Rovaniemi

Tuomari / Judge:

Jackie Hodge, Kennel Naiken, GB

BOS: FIN & EST & LTU & INT CH FINW-06 Follies Mon Oncle (left) & BOB: Mallorn's Ring Any Bell (right)

BOB-puppy: Mallorn's Comet (left) & BOS-puppy: Mallorn's Carmen(right)

BOB-veteran: Aprilmist Love Zone (left) & BOS-veteran: INT & FIN CH Mallorn's Mr Sandman (right)

BIS-breeder Kennel Mallorn's

BIS-2-breeder Kennel Evening's

BIS-3-breeder Kennel Mysis

Tulokset / Results

Entries: Total 80, Puppies: 13, Dogs: 24, Bitches: 43

 
DOGS, BEST DOGS -CLASSBITCHES, BEST BITCH -CLASS

1. BOS, BIS-2
FIN & EST & LTU & INT CH FINW-06 Follies Mon Oncle

(Mallorn's Romeo - Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

2.
Mallorn's Aint Mizbehaving

(Mallorn's Shenadigan - Boothgate's Miz Showbusiness)

3.
RUS CH Back From The Brink Of Tintagel Winds Lof

(Tam O'Shanter Of Tintagel Winds - User Friendly Of Tintagel Winds)

4. CC
Lilymoon Tiikerililja

(Follies Mon Oncle - Mysis Lairelosse)

RES-CC
RUS JUN CH & RUS CH Grand Ch Ch Blr Nicol' Poli G'Men Rkf

(Follies Storm Petrel - Vremea Mechty Afrodita)

1. BOB, BIS-1, CC
Mallorn's Ring Any Bell

(Mallorn's Romeo - Mallorn's Terracotta)
 

2. FIN & EST & RUS & BL RUS CH Follies Moulin Rouge
(Mallorn's Romeo - Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

3. RES-CC
Waterline's Thea

(Rocheby Smokescreen - Lucky My Endless Love)

4.
Mallorn's Miz Demeanour

(Mallorn's Shenadigan - Boothgate's Miz Showbusiness)

1. BOS-puppy, BIS-1 -puppy
Mallorn's Comet

(Mallorn's Aint Mizbehaving - Mallorn's Sea Holly)

1. BOB-puppy, BIS-2 -puppy
Mallorn's Carmen

(Mallorn's Aint Mizbehaving - Mallorn's Sea Holly)

1. BOS-veteran, BIS-2 -veteran
INT & FIN CH Mallorn's Mr Sandman

(Loresho Ozzie - Boothgate's Miz Showbusiness)

1. BOB-veteran, BIS-1 -veteran
Aprilmist Love Zone

(Dickendall Arnold - Aprilmist Yellow Page)

 

Puppy 1: 5-7 months (7 entries, abs. 1) Puppy 1: 5-7 months (1 entry)

 

1. HP, BIS-1-puppy
Mallorn's Comet

(Mallorn's Aint Mizbehaving - Mallorn's Sea Holly)

2. HP
Tawastway's Nordic Fox

(Blackthorn Rocks U Too - Strongline's Well-Known )

3.
Pendolinon Whismaster

(Boompaw's Ruddy Duck - Jummi-Jammin Nightwish)

4.
Upwards Leroy Brown

(Linjor Shakespeare - Upwards Ice Queen)

1. HP, BIS-2-puppy
Mallorn's Carmen

(Mallorn's Aint Mizbehaving - Mallorn's Sea Holly)

 

Puppy 2: 7-9 months (2 entries) Puppy 1: 7-9 months (1 entry, 1 abs.)

 

1. HP
Middle River's Black Bear

(Linjor Shakespeare - Markkisten Havis Amanda)

1.
Lupeksin Danny

(Mallorn's Capuccino - Wilma)

1. HP
Mallorn's Amur

(Talimar Mallorns Storm Warning - Mallorn's Umur)

 

Junior 9-18 months (3 entries, abs. 2 ) Junior 9-18 months (7 entries, abs. 1)

 

1. exc
Evening's Killing Kronos

(Mallorn's Romeo - Evening's Fetching Fay)

2. exc
Lilymoon Kunigaslilja

(Follies Mon Oncle - Mysis Lairelosse)

3. vg
Sidewild Lost In Space

(Usvalammen Loimu - Sidewild Fire Away)

1. exc
Trendmaker's Made This

(Trendmaker's Tycoon - Trendmaker's Magica De Hex)

2. exc
Mallorn's Illusive

(Sure Shot Hyspire Impressive - Mallorn's Ursa Major)

3. exc
Evening's Kind Kybele

(Mallorn's Romeo - Evening's Fetching Fay)

4. exc
Follies Cherimoya

(Guideline's Jam and Fritters - Tealway Dollies)

 

Intermediate: 15-24 months (4 entries) Intermediate: 15-24 months (5 entries)

 

1. exc, BEST DOG-4, CC
Lilymoon Tiikerililja

(Follies Mon Oncle - Mysis Lairelosse)

2. exc
RUS JCH Nicol' Poli Style From Walpole

(Carpenny Walpole - Vremea Mechty Afrotita)

3. vg
Adventure's Eon

(Wise and Wonderful of Tintagel Winds - Countrylove's Camille)

4. vg
Mysis Niinpä Tietysti

(Mallorn's Romeo - Mysis Kersey)

1. exc, BEST BITCH-1, CC, BOB & BIS-1
Mallorn's Ring Any Bell

(Mallorn's Romeo - Mallorn's Terracotta)

2. exc
Mallorn's Rough Diamond

(Mallorn's Romeo - Mallorn's Terracotta)

3. vg
Tweedledum Groovy Evening

(Mallorn's Ursus Arctos - Tweedledum Purple Evening)

4. vg
Lilymoon Tähtililja

(Follies Mon Oncle - Mysis Lairelosse)

 

Open: +15 months (9 entries) Open: +15 months (16 entries, 2 abs.)

 

1. exc, BEST DOG-2
Mallorn's Aint Mizbehaving

(Mallorn's Shenadigan - Boothgate's Miz Showbusiness)

2. exc, BEST DOG-3
RUS CH Back From The Brink of Tintagel Winds

(Tam O'Shanter of Tintagel Winds - User Friendly of Tintagel
Winds)

3. exc, RES-CC
RUS JUN CH & RUS CH Grand Ch Ch Blr Nicol' Poli G'Men Rkf

(Follies Storm Petrel - Vremea Mechty Afrodita)

4. exc
Huippuhännän Eskimo

(Tsarodej Wellington - Huippuhännän Ice Princess)

1. exc, RES-CC, BEST BITCH-3
Waterline's Thea

(Rocheby Smokescreen - Lucky My Endless Love)

2. exc
Mallorn's Vanilla Ice

(Jayncourt Star Joker - Mallorn's Snow Is White)

3. exc
Sidewild Jäger Meister

(Mallorn's Ursus Arctos - Sidewild Down Under)

4. exc
Countryloves Mata Hari

(Loresho Liberty - Countrylove's Emma)

 

Working (2 entries, abs. 1) Working (8 entries, abs. 1)

 

1. exc
RUS & BLR & EST & FIN CH VVise And Wonderful Of Tintagel Winds

(The Famous Big Dic. of Tintagel Winds - Rainbow's End of Tintagel Winds )

2. exc
FIN CH Evening's Inky Ikaros

(Ipohin Uolevi-Ko - Evening's Fetching Fay)

1. exc, BEST BITCH-4
Mallorn's Miz Demeanour

(Mallorn's Shenadigan - Boothgate's Miz Showbusiness)

2. exc
Jummi-Jammin Nightwish

(Jummi-Jammin Frankenstein - Wallweins's Alion)

3. exc
Mysis Island Mist

(Mailiksen Gentleman - Mallorn's Chinook)

4. exc
Mysis Lairelosse

(Talimar Mallorns Storm Warning - Mysis Island Mist)

 

Champion (2 entries) Champion (2 entries)

 

1. exc, BEST-DOG-1, BOS, BIS-2
FIN & EST & LTU CH FINW-06 Follies Mon Oncle

(Mallorn's Romeo - Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

2. g
FIN CH Mallorn's Butterscotch

(Tweedledum Brookland Savoy - Mallorn's Xanadu)

1. exc, BEST BITCH-2
FIN & EST & RUS& BLR CH Follies Moulin Rouge

(Mallorn's Romeo - Tweedledum Folies Bergerer)

2. exc
INT & FIN & & RUS & BLR & GRAND CLUB CH Vremea Mechty Afrodita

(Pop-star of Tingtagel Winds - Chulpan)

 

Veteran: + 8 years old (1 entry) Veteran: +8 years old (4 entries)

 

1. exc, BOS-veteran, BIS-2 -veteran
INT & FIN CH Mallorn's Mr Sandman

(Loresho Ozzie - Boothgate's Miz Showbusiness)

1. exc, BOB-veteran BIS-1 -veteran
Aprilmist Love Zone

(Dickendall Arnold - Aprilmist Yellow Page)

2. exc
Mallorn's Fata Morgana

(Mailiksen Asparacus -Mallorn's Xanadu)

3. exc
FIN CH & S CH(n) Mallorn's Chinook

(Trendmaker's Tycoon - Trendmaker's Make Your Move)

4. exc
Bear's Midsummer Folly

(Bear's Casper - Rosanan Purple Rose)

 

Kasvattajaluokka / Breeders Class Jälkeläisluokka / Progeny Class

1. HP, BIS-breeder
Kennel Mallorn's

2. HP
Kennel Evening's

3. HP
Kennel Mysis